8.7km 370m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Mercer | AIRE | M21 | 55:48 | 211, 214, 213, 216, 206, 217, 219, 222, 223, 224, 227, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
2nd | Adam Bradbury | SYO | M21 | 62:43 | 211, 213, 214, 216, 206, 217, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 227, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
3rd | Thomas Beasant | SHUOC | M21 | 72:59 | 211, 206, 217, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 227, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 216, 214, 213, 237 |
4th | Michael Croft | M21 | 89:58 | 211, 213, 214, 216, 206, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 227, 225, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 | |
5th | Tim Cairns | DVO | M45 | 107:58 | 211, 216, 214, 213, 206, 217, 219, 221, 222, 223, 224, 227, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
Only 17/20 from Section 1 | Rob Moody | M21 | 82:30 | 211, 213, 214, 216, 206, 217, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 227, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 237 |
8.7km 370m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gavin Garner | M35 | 70:39 | 211, 206, 217, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237, 227 | |
2nd | Steve Wilson | PFO | M35 | 77:34 | 211, 214, 216, 206, 217, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
Only 15/20 from Section 1 | Tom Horton | MDOC | M20 | 52:12 | 211, 216, 214, 206, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 234, 237 |
Only 16/20 from Section 1 | Pete Kidd | SELOC | M35 | 54:52 | 211, 214, 216, 206, 217, 219, 222, 223, 224, 227, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
Only 15/20 from Section 1 | Andrew Littlewood | M35 | 131:03 | 211, 206, 217, 219, 222, 221, 224, 223, 226, 225, 227, 229, 230, 231, 233, 237 |
8.7km 370m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liam Corner | MDOC | M40 | 49:31 | 211, 206, 217, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 227, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
2nd | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M45 | 49:45 | 211, 206, 217, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
3rd | Nigel Beasant | DEE | M50 | 55:59 | 211, 206, 217, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
4th | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 65:13 | 211, 206, 217, 221, 219, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
5th | Andrew Tomkinson | SELOC | M40 | 87:46 | 211, 206, 217, 219, 221, 222, 223, 224, 227, 225, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
6th | Richard Griffin | MDOC | M40 | 88:25 | 211, 213, 214, 216, 206, 217, 219, 222, 221, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 233, 234, 237 |
7.4km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Martland | EPOC | M45 | 49:18 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 229, 233, 234, 237 |
2nd | Alex McCann | MDOC | M18 | 52:47 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
3rd | Michael Adams | SYO | M18 | 54:11 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
4th | John Dempsey | MDOC | M18 | 55:18 | 212, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 229, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
5th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 61:39 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
6th | James Stott | MDOC | M18 | 62:54 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
7th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45 | 63:40 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 229, 233, 234, 237 |
8th | Peter Bream | MDOC | M45 | 71:55 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 229, 233, 234, 237 |
Only 9/16 from Section 1 | Kit Whitfield | M40 | 155:07 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 224, 227, 228, 229 |
7.4km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 49:41 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 |
2nd | Jon Hateley | DEE | M50 | 51:33 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 |
3rd | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M50 | 53:35 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 |
4th | Tim Martland | MDOC | M50 | 54:56 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 224, 227, 228, 229, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
5th | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 55:39 | 212, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 229, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
6th | Anya Crocker | DEE | W21 | 58:46 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 224, 227, 228, 229, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
7th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 58:53 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 224, 227, 228, 229, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
8th | John Williamson | MDOC | M50 | 62:18 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 |
9th | Rachel Deegan | SELOC | W21 | 63:38 | 212, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 229, 233, 234, 237 |
10th | Mike Greenwood | GRAMP | M50 | 65:47 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 229, 228, 227, 234, 237 |
11th | Andrew Tute | MDOC | M50 | 65:59 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
12th | Chris Stott | M50 | 67:27 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 | |
13th | Andy Campbell | DEE | M50 | 75:25 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 |
14th | Simon Crocker | DEE | M50 | 79:13 | 212, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
15th | Anton Woolford | M50 | 83:01 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 | |
Only 12/16 from Section 1 | Huw Lewis | DEE | M50 | 67:19 | 212, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 229, 231, 233, 234, 237 |
Only 8/16 from Section 1 | Dave Grindrod | MDOC | M50 | 77:23 | 212, 213, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 227, 237 |
Only 11/16 from Section 1 | Stephen Martin | M50 | 141:12 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 232, 233 |
7.4km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 51:19 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 |
2nd | Cath Wilson | PFO | W35 | 55:55 | 212, 215, 216, 205, 224, 227, 228, 229, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
3rd | Graham Johnson | DVO | M55 | 59:00 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 |
4th | Neil Gunn | MACC HARRIERS | M55 | 61:00 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 224, 228, 229, 231, 232, 233, 234, 237 |
5th | Kevan Latham | SELOC | M55 | 62:57 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 |
6th | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 62:59 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 |
7th | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W40 | 67:16 | 212, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 233, 234, 237 |
8th | Alan Poxon | MDOC | M55 | 68:15 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 233, 234, 237 |
9th | Rebecca Glen | MDOC | W35 | 75:30 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 |
10th | Brian Robinson | M65 | 84:08 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 | |
11th | Carol Stynes | W40 | 120:49 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 | |
12th | Sally Dipple | DVO | W55 | 128:17 | 212, 205, 216, 215, 213, 234, 233, 232, 231, 229, 228, 227, 237 |
Only 7/16 from Section 1 dnf | Carolyn Whittle | GOYT VALLEY | W35 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 222, 224 | |
Only 11/16 from Section 1 | Paul Addison | DVO | M55 | 49:21 | 212, 216, 215, 213, 205, 218, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234, 237 |
Only 11/16 from Section 1 | Jonathon England | M35 | 117:30 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 228, 234 | |
Only 11/16 from Section 1 | Claire England | W35 | 141:25 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 220, 222, 224, 227, 232, 233 | |
Only 9/16 from Section 1 | Liz Whitfield | W35 | 154:33 | 212, 213, 215, 216, 205, 218, 224, 227, 228, 229 |
2.3km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Seddon | SELOC | M12 | 19:17 |
2nd | Liz Stott | W50 | 21:38 | |
3rd | Harry Whittle | GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS | M12 | 26:38 |
4th | Theo Middleton | M5 | 27:50 | |
5th | Emma Whittle | GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS | 27:57 | |
6th | William Martland | EPOC | M9 | 27:58 |
7th | Alexandra Crawshaw | EPOC | W8 | 28:02 |
8th | Alison Gunn | MACC HARRIERS | W50 | 28:56 |
9th | Louise Brown | RUN ENGLAND | W40 | 29:02 |
10th | Lucy Seddon | SELOC | W8 | 29:55 |
11th | Regina + Nick Taylor | W35 | 34:39 | |
12th | Beverley Ellis | M45 | 34:47 | |
13th | Audy | W50 | 34:51 | |
14th= | Heather Cooper | 34:57 | ||
14th= | W Boardman | 34:57 | ||
16th | Nina Taylor | 40:40 | ||
17th | John Taylor | 41:07 | ||
18th | Elijas Rostron + Dad | M3 | 72:05 | |
19th | Alvari Rostron + Mimmi | M1 | 72:52 | |
m5 | Oliver Goodwin | 21:41 | ||
m6 | Philip Hawkswell | M50 | 34:24 |
6.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bill Hanley | SYO | M60 | 43:44 | 210, 215, 214, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
2nd | Mike Smithard | DEE | M60 | 44:34 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
3rd | Mike Godfree | DVO | M60 | 46:58 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
4th | Judith Havenhand | SYO | W40 | 47:02 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
5th | Laura Hindle | MDOC | W16 | 48:02 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
6th | David Rose | PFO | M60 | 48:44 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
7th | Ian Parfitt | DVO | M60 | 50:46 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
8th | Andrew Payne | DEE | M60 | 54:17 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
9th | Colin Davies | ADAC | M60 | 55:41 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
10th | River Edis-Smith | MDOC | M14 | 55:57 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
11th | Carolyn Hindle | MDOC | W18 | 57:08 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
12th | Rosie Martland | MDOC | W16 | 65:40 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
n/c | Iain Smith | M45 | 70:18 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 | |
13th | Evelyn Elmes | DEE | W16 | 70:31 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
14th | David Hancock | MACC HARRIERS | M60 | 75:10 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 229, 230, 235, 236, 214, 215, 238 |
15th | Nicky Tasker | W40 | 75:59 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 | |
n/c | David Larkin | MACC HARRIERS | M35 | 76:00 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
16th | Rebecca Perring | DVO | W45 | 79:03 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
17th | Ben Martland | MDOC | M14 | 79:50 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
18th | Catherine Watton | MACC RUN ENGLAND | W40 | 97:01 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
n/c | Sarah Quin | MACC RUN ENGLAND | W21 | 97:02 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
Only 1/13 from Section 1 | James McCann | MDOC | M14 | 31:02 | 210, 205 |
Only 5/13 from Section 1 | Gemma Moorhouse | MACC RUN ENGLAND | 64:16 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227 | |
Only 5/13 from Section 1 | Jenny Heys | MACC RUN ENGLAND | W40 | 64:17 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227 |
m1 | Geoff Woolfenden | DEE | M60 | 82:31 | 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
Only 9/13 from Section 1 | Kevin Garner | DVO | M60 | 95:37 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 238 |
6.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65 | 44:44 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
2nd | Peter Lomas | MDOC | M70 | 45:04 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
3rd | Jane McCann | MDOC | W45 | 47:57 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
4th | Dave Skidmore | DVO | M65 | 48:10 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
5th | Janet Adams | SYO | W50 | 48:36 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
6th | Val Johnson | DVO | W50 | 48:51 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
7th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 49:24 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 235, 236, 238 |
8th | Neil Croasdell | EPOC | M65 | 49:48 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
9th | Hannah Hateley | DEE | W14 | 49:50 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 235, 236, 238 |
10th | Julie Laverock | W45 | 50:12 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 229, 228, 235, 236, 238 | |
11th | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 50:51 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
12th | Bill Hyslop | SROC | M70 | 51:17 | 210, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
13th | Angela Leonard | MACC RUN ENGLAND | W50 | 51:26 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
14th | Derek Gale | DVO | M65 | 52:03 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
15th | Maggie Hateley | DEE | W50 | 52:31 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 235, 236, 238 |
16th | Andrew Williams | DEE | M65 | 52:37 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
17th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 54:47 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
18th | Sara Campbell | DEE | W45 | 55:13 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
19th | Ian Watson | MDOC | M65 | 55:15 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
20th | Austin Farr | POTOC | M65 | 55:45 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
21st | Nathanael Horton | M12 | 55:47 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 230, 235, 236, 238 | |
22nd | Peter Ehrhardt | M65 | 56:17 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 | |
23rd | Alan Mullock | DEE | M65 | 56:55 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 235, 236, 238 |
24th | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W50 | 59:04 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
25th | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | M65 | 59:33 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
26th | Peter Yoxall | POTOC | M65 | 61:50 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
27th | Harry Bloor + Sam Bennett | PENNINE | M11 | 64:50 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
28th | James Smith | DEE | M65 | 65:53 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
29th | Toby Middleton +1 | M8 | 70:28 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 238 | |
30th | John Pigott | POTOC | M65 | 70:37 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 235, 236, 238 |
n/c | Richard Havenhand | SYO | M40 | 74:57 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
31st | Barry Barnes | DEE | M70 | 75:20 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
32nd | David Tomkinson | SELOC | M70 | 75:40 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
33rd | Caroline Barcham | SELOC | W50 | 76:15 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
34th | Jennifer Beasant | DEE | W50 | 76:30 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
35th | Bob Elmes | DEE | M65 | 77:31 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
36th | Fred Ross | AIRE | M65 | 87:57 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 214, 215, 238 |
37th | Don Taylor | MDOC | M65 | 96:09 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
Only 2/13 from Section 1 | Ellis Murray | SELOC | M12 | 46:46 | 210, 205, 238 |
Only 8/13 from Section 1 | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M12 | 53:30 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
m1 | Robert Verity | DEE | M70 | 54:00 | 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
m1 | Paul Swets | M65 | 79:27 | 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 | |
Only 3/13 from Section 1 | Melody Thompson | SELOC | W50 | 108:04 | 210, 205, 221, 224 |
Only 6/13 from Section 1 | Joanna Treasure | SELOC | W50 | 162:14 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224 |
6.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jane Anthony | SROC | W55 | 41:17 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
2nd | Liz Godfree | DVO | W65 | 41:21 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
n/c | John Brewer | M45 | 44:40 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 | |
3rd | Rod Shaw | EPOC | M75 | 47:26 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
4th | Pat Moody | DEE | W55 | 48:31 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
5th | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60 | 48:46 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
6th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 50:06 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 235, 236, 238 |
7th | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M75 | 51:49 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
8th | Kath Etherden | SELOC | W60 | 56:34 | 210, 221, 224, 227, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
9th | Pauline Smithard | DEE | W55 | 56:55 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 228, 229, 230, 235, 236, 238 |
10th | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 58:19 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
11th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M75 | 59:36 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
12th | Barbara Verity | DEE | W60 | 60:32 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
13th | Janet Taylor | MDOC | W60 | 63:53 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 228, 235, 236, 238 |
14th | Ruth Ellis | DVO | W60 | 64:02 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
15th | Anne Hurrell | DEE | W60 | 64:04 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
16th | Alan Heron | SELOC | M75 | 65:38 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
17th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W60 | 78:39 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
18th | Margaret Shaw | EPOC | W60 | 104:12 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
Only 6/13 from Section 1 | Jessica Addison | DVO | W21 | 63:16 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 227, 236, 238 |
6.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jean Lochhead | EPOC | W65 | 43:50 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
2nd | Marian Denham | POTOC | W65 | 49:28 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 227, 235, 238 |
3rd | Gill Ross | AIRE | W65 | 50:32 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
4th | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W70 | 53:01 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
5th | Jean Rostron | POTOC | W70 | 61:55 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
6th | Jen Gale | DVO | W65 | 66:30 | 210, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 |
7th | Ruth Robinson | W65 | 78:26 | 210, 214, 215, 205, 218, 221, 224, 227, 235, 236, 238 | |
Only 1/13 from Section 1 | Claudia Etherden + 1 | SELOC | W4 | 49:06 | 210, 205 |
m1 | Joanna Horton | M40 | 75:55 | 214, 215, 205, 221, 224, 235, 236, 238 | |
Only 5/13 from Section 1 | Lisa Kidd | SELOC | W35 | 95:45 | 210, 205, 221, 224, 227, 238 |