6.7km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nick Taylor | MDOC | M21 | 51:44 |
2nd | Chris Owens | SHUOC | M20 | 52:46 |
3rd | Olly Williams | DEE | M18 | 53:24 |
4th | Jonny Gallier | M21 | 54:11 | |
5th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M45 | 55:08 |
6th | Steve Lang | MDOC | M40 | 58:12 |
7th | John Dempsey | MDOC | M18 | 58:13 |
8th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 58:35 |
9th | Jon Hateley | DEE | M50 | 62:00 |
10th | Tom Horton | SHOC | M20 | 63:31 |
11th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45 | 64:14 |
12th | Andrew Mayland | POTOC | M45 | 73:44 |
13th | Simon Coppock | DEE | M50 | 74:12 |
14th | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 77:17 |
15th | Joe Uprichard | DVO | M14 | 83:08 |
16th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65 | 84:17 |
17th | Anton Petho | MDOC | M18 | 84:22 |
18th | Jonathan Hughes | DEE | M21 | 84:47 |
19th | Jim Cooke | POTOC | M50 | 85:52 |
20th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 85:57 |
21st | Peter Bream | MDOC | M45 | 88:10 |
22nd | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 89:13 |
23rd | Jonathan Emery | MDOC | M18 | 93:53 |
24th | Martin Smith | DEE | M55 | 94:17 |
25th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M55 | 96:02 |
26th | Julie Laverock | W45 | 96:07 | |
27th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 96:59 |
28th | Paul Clifford | MDOC | M50 | 98:23 |
29th | Maggie Hateley | DEE | W50 | 100:00 |
30th | Peter Riley | POTOC | M18 | 100:10 |
31st | Catherine Hill | DEE | W45 | 102:01 |
32nd | Peter Lancaster | M50 | 127:35 | |
rtd | Pete Owens | DEE | M50 | |
rtd | John Kewley | MDOC | M50 | |
rtd | Sam Jones | M21 | ||
m14-21 | Barry Searle | M45 | 84:26 | |
m14 | Sian Calow | DEE | W50 | 94:53 |
4.7km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clive Giddis | DEE | M50 | 47:05 |
2nd | Pauly-D Jones | DEE | M45 | 50:45 |
3rd | Alan Ogden | MDOC | M50 | 52:45 |
4th | Simon Proud | MDOC | M50 | 53:14 |
5th | Neil Murphy | DEE | M50 | 53:46 |
6th | Ian Farrell | MDOC | M21 | 54:19 |
7th | Matthew Cochrane | SROC | M55 | 54:32 |
8th | Michael Hood | SELOC | M50 | 56:58 |
9th | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M55 | 57:51 |
10th | Martin Green | MDOC | M55 | 58:09 |
11th | Nick Stafford | DEE | M40 | 58:56 |
12th | David Dann | MDOC | M55 | 59:56 |
13th | Bill Hyslop | SROC | M70 | 64:08 |
14th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65 | 64:27 |
15th | Louis Forshaw-Perring | DVO | M14 | 64:34 |
16th | Alan Mullock | DEE | M65 | 65:49 |
17th | Mark Pilling | MANC TRI | M40 | 71:26 |
18th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W50 | 72:16 |
19th | Kitty Jones | DEE | W18 | 73:41 |
20th | Chris Morrow | M21 | 74:41 | |
21st | Andrew Brown | DEE | M45 | 75:09 |
22nd | Adrian Thiemicke | M45 | 75:10 | |
23rd | Neil Hunter | M35 | 77:08 | |
24th | Mike Dennison | M21 | 77:17 | |
25th | Reg Simpson | DEE | M60 | 79:42 |
26th | Rebecca Perring | DVO | W45 | 80:51 |
27th | Neil Laidlaw | MDOC | M50 | 80:58 |
28th= | Peter Hills | DEE | M65 | 81:12 |
28th= | Barbara Majumdar | DEE | W65 | 81:12 |
30th | Steven Hart | MDOC | M21 | 86:25 |
31st | Jill Cochrane | SROC | W55 | 87:04 |
32nd | Todd SmallBone | M21 | 87:41 | |
33rd | Bryn Summers | M21 | 89:25 | |
34th | John Sherwood | DEE | M65 | 89:40 |
35th | Andrew Nielsen | M45 | 90:58 | |
36th | Ian Gilmartin | DEE | M55 | 96:50 |
37th | Susan Allard | DVO | W50 | 97:16 |
m11 rtd | Anne Hurrell | DEE | W60 | |
rtd | Grace Majumdar | DEE | W21 | |
rtd | Geoff Woolfenden | DEE | M60 | |
m10-14 | Richard Hughes | DEE | M55 | 55:45 |
m5 | Paul Smith | DVO | M45 | 56:17 |
m9 m12-13 | Peter Moseleh Frannash | 60:47 | ||
m9 | Brian Jackson | SROC | M65 | 74:34 |
w12 | Andrew Williams | DEE | M65 | 83:34 |
m12-14 | Joe Stoddart | DEE | M45 | 110:23 |
3.4km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Fellbaum | MDOC | M21 | 28:49 |
2nd | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M70 | 58:29 |
3rd | Susan Sherwood | DEE | W60 | 61:42 |
4th | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 62:04 |
5th | Tim Murphy | DEE | M55 | 64:11 |
6th | Richard Blake | MDOC | M65 | 66:20 |
7th | Karen Peach | DVO | W40 | 71:14 |
8th | Peter Edwards | DEE | M75 | 76:39 |
9th | John Mills | DEE | M65 | 85:03 |
10th | Alan Heron | SELOC | M75 | 85:58 |
11th | Barry Barnes | DEE | M70 | 106:26 |
12th | Sheila Hills | DEE | W65 | 132:50 |
m7-11 w13 | Clare Hodgson | W21 | 92:33 |
3.2km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hannah Hateley | DEE | W14 | 42:19 |
2nd | Helen Hamer | W35 | 47:30 | |
3rd | Natanael Horton | MDOC | M12 | 54:14 |
4th | James McCann | MDOC | M14 | 54:20 |
5th | Ian Ankers | M60 | 69:00 | |
6th | Alice Bright | 72:38 | ||
7th | Ellie Bales | POTOC | W14 | 75:06 |
8th | Steve Nicholls | MDOC | M55 | 79:28 |
9th | Lorraine Jackson | DVO | W45 | 79:43 |
10th | Gary Hodgkins | M50 | 83:15 | |
11th | Dora Deaville | W60 | 92:17 | |
12th | Sara Farrell | MDOC | W21 | 97:10 |
13th | Ken Hastings | MDOC | M50 | 112:48 |
m10-12 | Nicola Bright | W45 | 71:33 | |
m5-14 | Gary Mitchell | M40 | 72:24 | |
m11-12 m14 | Ross Ankers | 90:35 |
2.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fiona Kenley | W21 | 40:20 | |
2nd | Nina Jones | DEE | W14 | 40:30 |
3rd | Isabel Hill | DEE | W12 | 43:26 |
4th | Sam Amey | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 43:29 |
5th | David Dunn | M35 | 43:46 | |
6th | Oliver Dent | DVO | M12 | 63:17 |
7th | David Brown | DEE | M14 | 73:56 |
8th | Hannah Proud | MDOC | W11 | 74:04 |
9th | David Kershaw | M50 | 74:46 | |
10th | Saskia Jones | DEE | W12 | 75:51 |
11th | Vivienne Kershaw | W50 | 90:47 | |
m9-11 | Ben Amey | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 63:15 |
m9 | Angus Currie | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 74:33 |
1.6km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Heginbotham | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 11:27 |
2nd | Harry Brown | FALLIBROOME | M12 | 13:11 |
3rd | Matthew Browne | FALLIBROOME | M12 | 13:36 |
4th | Nomi Fischer | FALLIBROOME | W12 | 15:46 |
5th | Finn Chapman | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 18:53 |
6th | Emily Green | FALLIBROOME | W12 | 21:39 |
7th | Olivia Gilmore | FALLIBROOME | W12 | 21:43 |
8th | Bethan Jordan | FALLIBROOME | W10 | 28:20 |
9th | Jasper Wigmore | FALLIBROOME | M12 | 28:47 |
10th | Jessica Rafferty | MDOC | W12 | 35:41 |
rtd | Monika Dent | DVO | W10 |
1.3km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emily Rafferty | MDOC | W7 | 16:53 |
2nd | Lily Riley | MDOC | W5 | 17:17 |
3rd= | Nic Lewis | M45 | 17:52 | |
3rd= | George Ackerley | M6 | 17:52 | |
5th | Harvey Lewis | M6 | 18:02 | |
6th | Zoe Whittaker | ST CHRISTOPHER SCHOOL | W10 | 22:43 |