MDOC Saturday Informal Event |
Organiser's Comments
White | Yellow |
Orange | Score
MDOC Home Page
Total competitors, 50
This event was postponed from September due to the petrol shortage.When I planned it, much of the vegetation was impenetrable, so most of the controls had to be on or near paths.
Many thanks to Richard Hainge, Marie Williams & Graham Halsall for their expert help on a cold day
Name | Club | Class | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Breen | St. Rich | M9 | 6:35 | ||
2 | Leona Haworth | Sudell school | W10 | 6:58 | ||
3 | Jodie Whitter | Sudell school | W10 | 7:01 | ||
4 | Simon & Thomas Kirby | Ind. | M4 | 7:08 | ||
5 | Thomas Jackman | Ind. | M5 | 7:31 | ||
6 | Anton O’Reilly | Sudell school | M10 | 7:48 | ||
7 | Luke Fielding | Sudell school | M10 | 7:53 | ||
8 | Sarah Haworth | Sudell school | W10 | 9:56 | ||
9 | Kayleigh Lawes | Sudell school | W10 | 9:59 | ||
*** White Badge *** |
Name | Club | Class | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Jackman | IND | M11 | 11.16 | ||
2 | Ian Brocklebank | MDOC | M11 | 11.17 | ||
3 | Jenny Brocklebank | MDOC | W9 | 14.44 | ||
4 | Beth Henshaw | W13 | 15.27 | |||
5 | Annie Price Amy Ridley | MDOC | W12 | 16.40 | ||
6 | Hannah Aldred | Sudell school | W10 | 16.41 | ||
*** Yellow Badge *** | ||||||
7 | Lauren Bould | Sudell school | W10 | 19.10 | ||
8 | David Colgun | Sudell school | M10 | 19.40 | ||
9 | Luke Forrest | Sudell school | M10 | 21.37 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Hargreaves | Ind. | M40 | 18:07 | ||
2 | Rob Lee | SROC | B9? | 19:55 | ||
3 | Mat Moseley | SROC | B9? | 22:24 | ||
4 | M.Griffiths | MDOC | M50 | 26:05 | ||
5 | Claughan x2 | SELOC | 27:14 | |||
6 | Elaine Latham | SELOC | W45 | 32:39 | ||
7 | Holly Lennon | St Anne's | W12 | 34:35 | ||
8 | Zoe Smith | St. Rich | W10 | 34:43 | ||
9 | Steven Gillespie | SELOC | M14 | 34:44 | ||
*** Orange Badge *** | ||||||
10 | Jenny Myers | SELOC | W12 | 36:33 | ||
11 | Sarah Crook | SROC | G9? | 36:40 | ||
12 | Aine Healy | St. Rich | W10 | 42:43 | ||
13 | J. Lennon | St. Rich | W10 | 42:46 | ||
14 | Katie & Neil | W5 | 47:48 | |||
15 | Stuart & John | M12 | 63:21 | |||
16 | Jo & Jennie | 73:23 |
Name | Club | Class | Points | Time | Comments | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W.Mason | MDOC | M35 | 220 | 27.18 | all controls | |
2 | N.Price | MDOC | M40 | 220 | 28.42 | all controls | |
3 | S.Nichols | EPOC | M50 | 210 | 28.55 | all controls, wrong no 10 | |
4 | R.Hainge | MDOC | M21 | 210 | 29.31 | all controls, wrong no 15 | |
5 | S.Drinkwater | PFO | M35 | 180 | 24.43 | 18 controls | |
6 | K.Bescoby | MDOC | M21 | 170 | 30.29 | 18 controls, time penalty 10 pts | |
7 | S.Gillespie | SELOC | M45 | 160 | 35.52 | all controls, time penalty 60 pts | |
8 | Marie Williams | MDOC | W21 | 140 | 32.56 | 17 controls,time penalty 30 pts | |
9 | J.Gillespie | SELOC | M14 | 110 | 26.39 | 14 controls,wrong nos 10,12,13 | |
10 | K.Gillespie | SELOC | W40 | 80 | 28.42 | 11 controls, wrong nos 9,12,15 | |
11 | I.Jackson | IND | M21 | 190 | 25.58 | 19 controls, only 2 punched in correct boxes |