Manchester and District Orienteering Club Manor Park |
White | Yellow | Orange | Score
Organiser's Comments
MDOC Home Page
Name | Club | Class | Time | Comments | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan + Sam | SJOC | 9:16 | |||
2 | James + Gerry Dominey | SJOC | M9 | 10:34 | ||
3 | Fraser Greenwell | 11:00 | ||||
4 | Jack | 11:39 | ||||
5 | Liam | 11:50 | ||||
6 | Dale P. + 1 | M13 | 11:55 | |||
7 | Vanessa | DofN | 12:11 | |||
8 | Gemma Lumb | DofN | 12:12 | |||
9 | Chris | DofN | 12:13 | |||
10 | Amy Osbaldeston | DofN | 13:40 | |||
11 | J. Tewson | DofN | 13:59 | |||
12 | Miriam Sykes | DofN | 14:42 | |||
13 | Siobhan | DofN | 14:45 | |||
14 | Elliot Sharples | DofN | 14:59 | |||
15 | Melissa | DofN | 15:59 | |||
16 | Leigh, Lois + A. Green | 16:39 | ||||
17 | Tom Browne | DofN | 17:37 | |||
18 | Benjamin Morris | 18:37 | ||||
19 | Stephen Gaskell | 19:37 | ||||
20 | G + T Hayes | MDOC | 20:09 | |||
21 | Kirstin | DofN | 21:43 | |||
22 | Lucy Fitton | DofN | 22:59 | |||
23 | Declan Doyle | SJOC | M5 | 24:33 | ||
24 | Deane | Tintwistle | 31:37 | |||
25 | Rose Preece | Tintwistle | 31:39 | |||
----------------------------- Colour Standard ---------------------------- |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Comments | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dexter Tarr + Frank Greenwell | M11 | 11:00 | |||
2 | Mick Owen | 12:08 | ||||
3 | Elliot Sharples | DofN | 12:11 | |||
4 | Ian Brocklebank | MDOC | M11 | 12:14 | ||
5 | Joshua + Fred | SJOC | 12:45 | |||
6 | Jack Howard | SJOC | 13:28 | |||
7 | Aaron Driver | SJOC | M9 | 13:52 | ||
8 | Jack Hallam | SJOC | M9 | 13:58 | ||
9 | Tom Brown | DofN | 15:01 | |||
10 | James + Gerry Domines | SJOC | M9 | 15:24 | ||
11 | Liam Eyre | SJOC | M10 | 15:41 | ||
12 | Ayeisha | SJOC | 16:15 | |||
13 | Becki | SJOC | W10 | 16:18 | ||
14 | Sam Longson | SJOC | 16:21 | |||
15 | Vicky Price | MDOC | W10 | 16:24 | ||
16 | Mary + Jenny Brocklebank | MDOC | W6/9 | 16:59 | ||
17 | Gemma L. | DofN | 17:03 | |||
18 | Chris Swindells | 17:05 | ||||
19 | Gemma | DofN | 17:07 | |||
20 | Vanessa | DofN | 17:08 | |||
21 | (10:04 start) - illegible name | 17:15 | ||||
22 | Jonathan | SJOC | 17:20 | |||
23 | Benjamin Morris | 18:02 | ||||
24 | Jack + Patrick | SJOC | 18:06 | |||
25 | Victoria Murphy | 18:08 | ||||
26 | Ste Gaskell | DofN | 18:14 | |||
27 | Callum Bloodworth | Ind | M11 | 18:28 | ||
28 | Jayne Murphy | 19:09 | ||||
29 | Lois, Leigh + A. Green | 19:22 | ||||
30 | Siobhan | DofN | 20:18 | |||
31 | Annie Price | MDOC | W14 | 20:36 | ||
32 | J. Tewson | DofN | 21:00 | |||
33 | Helen + Becky Murphy | 21:06 | ||||
----------------------------- Colour Standard ---------------------------- | ||||||
34 | Cassandra | 22:15 | ||||
35 | Stephanie Bryant | MDOC | W10 | 25:46 | ||
36 | Kirstin | 26:16 | ||||
37 | Lucy | DofN | 26:17 | |||
38 | Melissa | DofN | 26:19 | |||
39 | Barney Broach | ERYRI | M6 | 28:00 | ||
40 | Jessica Bloodworth | Ind | W8 | 31:08 | ||
41 | Mellstrom | 42:58 | ||||
42 | Hickendon + 1 | 43:46 |
Name | Club | Class | Time | Comments | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Goodall | 24:25 | ||||
2 | S Duncan | Ind | 27:35 | |||
3 | Fred Tarr | M11 | 27:41 | |||
4 | Fraser | SJOC | 27:52 | |||
5 | Dexter Tarr | 28:04 | ||||
6 | Vanessa Jackson | MDOC | W45 | 28:12 | ||
7 | Joshua | SJOC | 28:49 | |||
8 | Kate Clements | 29:22 | ||||
9 | Tom | 30:12 | ||||
10 | Rebecca Sammat | W21 | 30:13 | |||
11 | J Currie | SJOC | 33:33 | |||
12 | Matt Clements | 33:47 | ||||
13 | Patrick | 33:50 | ||||
14 | Sarah Bloodworth | Ind | W35 | 36:02 | ||
15 | Ayeisha | SJOC | W10 | 37:16 | ||
16 | Catherine Berresford | MDOC | W12 | 37:32 | ||
17 | Becki | SJOC | W10 | 39:16 | ||
18 | Roger Bryant | MDOC | M10 | 44:42 | ||
----------------------------- Colour Standard ---------------------------- | ||||||
19 | Pui Ngan | W20 | 54:21 | |||
Disq | Jack Hall + Aaron | SJOC | M10 | 28:10 | missing 8, 9 + 10 |
20 minutes. 14 controls @ 10 points/control - 20 penalty points for each part minute late.
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Points | Less | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Smith | MDOC | M21 | 14:21 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
2 | A Beverley | MDOC | M21 | 15:46 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
3 | Tom Priestley | MDOC | M12 | 15:50 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
4 | John Sammat | M20 | 16:43 | 140 | 0 | 140 | ||
5 | R Hainge | MDOC | M21 | 17:00 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
6 | N Price | MDOC | M40 | 17:14 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
7 | M Hewitt | MDOC | M21 | 18:06 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
8 | P Brocklebank | MDOC | M40 | 18:29 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
9 | Kath Broach | ERYRI | W35 | 18:53 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
10 | Ted Smith | MDOC | M60 | 19:43 | 140 | 0 | 140 | |
11 | Helen Price | MDOC | W40 | 15:04 | 130 | 0 | 130 | |
12 | Dave Broach | ERYRI | M40 | 19:50 | 120 | 0 | 120 | |
13 | E Watson | MDOC | W21 | 21:47 | 140 | 40 | 100 | |
14 | D Nevill | MDOC | M20 | 21:40 | 130 | 40 | 90 | |
15 | Marie Williams | MDOC | W21 | 23:19 | 140 | 80 | 60 | |
16 | Liam Eyre | 8:58 | 50 | 0 | 50 |
I hope that you all enjoyed your run despite the snow! The results are as complete as they can be considering that most cards and stubs had incomplete or illegible details. Many thanks to the MDOC helpers; especially Mike on the start, Liz on the finish, Shaun on the results and Marie-Christine on registration.
Lost Property
One compass found in the car park - contact the organiser.
NWOA Colour Award cloth badges are available for MDOC members (and pupils in the GMOA
area which includes Glossop) who qualify under the scheme.
To qualify for an NWOA Colour Award, you must either finish among the top 50% of the
competitors starting a course, or finish within the winners time plus 50%, three times
within a period of three years.
White badges are available for those who complete three white courses. Pairs are allowed
to claim white and yellow badges.
NWOA cloth badges cost 50p + SAE. Copies of the results are not required -
please contact the organiser for a claim form.
Alan Poxon, 34 Conduit Street, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1LR.
Telephone: 01457 866767 evenings, 01457 862336 daytime