Lyme Park Evening EventFri 23/05/03 17:24
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



White  (14)    1.870 km  35 m   6 C        

    1        Alistair Thornton            96 MDOC                            18:25 
    2     79 Matthew Fellbaum                MDOC                            18:57 
    3     36 Helena Rice                     St Rich                         19:17 
    4     20 Conor McCormack                 St Rich                         20:08 
    5     33 Clare Cronin                    St Rich                         20:29 
    6     34 Leah McCarthy                   St Rich                         20:33 
    7     23 Irsa Imran                      St Rich                         22:46 
    8     21 Michaela Hargreaves             St Rich                         26:21 
    9      7 Robert Luery                    MDOC                            26:29 
    9      8 Marie Brocklebank               MDOC                            26:29 
   11     19 Joshua Carroll                  MDOC                            26:50 
   12     24 Rosina Khan                     St Rich                         28:36 
   13     37 Hannah relihan                  St Rich                         28:54 
   14     22 Ciehlan Doherty                 St Rich                         29:19 



Yellow  (15)   2.570 km  40 m   9 C        

    1     26 Ryan McGinty                    St Rich                         17:22 
    2     91 Annie Edgerton                  IND                             24:20 
    3     38 Jamie Heys                      MDOC                            24:29 
    4     35 Holly Hughes                    St Rich                         24:50 
    5     90 Jamie Edgerton                  IND                             25:11 
    6     28 Emma O'Brien                    St Rich                         29:03 
    7     25 Daniel Cheetham                 St Rich                         29:56 
    8     81 Alice Fellbaum                  MDOC                            31:48 
    9      5 Jenny Brocklebank               MDOC                            39:02 
   10      6 Rosie Luery                     MDOC                            39:04 
   11     27 Jason Wood                      St Rich                         41:39 
   12     70 Callum Broughton                DEE                             49:21 

          29 Jemma McCreery                  St Rich                            mp 
          39 Jonathan Heys                   MDOC                               mp 
          68 Emma Manion                     DEE                                mp 



Orange  (13)   3.820 km  100 m   8 C       

    1     62 Iain Dallas                     IND                             35:01 
    2        Thomas Fellbaum              92 MDOC                            42:26 
    3     71 Chris Burns                     DEE                             44:09 
    4     18 Ryan Needham                    St Rich                         45:43 
    5     97 Simon Wildgoose                 IND                             50:01 
    6     41 Jo Henry                        MDOC                            51:06 
    7     40 Andrew Wilson                   MDOC                            51:10 
    8     56 Robert Salisbury                IND                             52:49 
    9     30 Dahiom Asseffa                  St Rich                         54:18 
   10     31 Renee Edem                      St Rich                         57:56 
   11     73 Eleanor Owens                   DEE                           1:04:30 
   12      9 Ian Brocklebank                 MDOC                          1:19:59 

          43 Ruth Prior                      MDOC                               mp 



Red  (2)       7.420 km  220 m   14 C      

    1     67 Simon Heys                      IND                             54:46 

          76 Leigh Wykes                     IND                                mp 



Light Green  ( 3.470 km  110 m   10 C      

    1     88 Adam Ledgar                     MDOC                            30:49 
    2     75 Mike Butcher                    MDOC                            33:10 
    3        James Hudson                    IND                             44:07 
    4     49 Alex Bedwell                    MDOC                            46:05 
    5     98 Jon Carpenter                   IND                             46:24 
    6     99 Rachel Mackay Miller            IND                             46:43 
    7        Malcolm Duncan               34 POTOC                           47:00 
    8     57 John Nicholson                  DEE                             51:17 
    9     32 Holly Lennon                    MDOC                            55:03 
   10     44 Paul Cassels                    MDOC                            56:15 
   11     84 Ross Crook                      DEE                           1:00:11 
   12      3 Debbie Wallace                  IND                           1:03:50 
   13     85 Neil Laidlaw                    IND                           1:11:36 

           1 Julie Morrissey              63 MDOC                               mp 
   nc     60 Pete Sleigh                     DEE                             29:04 



Green  (27)    5.170 km  135 m   10 C      

    1     47 Martin Hewitt                   MDOC                            44:24 
    2     42 David Nevill                    MDOC                            47:53 
    3     69 Helena Crutchley             63 MDOC                            48:30 
    4     66 Andy Black                      DEE                             49:11 
    5     52 Norman Hall                     DEE                             50:54 
    6     87 Ian Watson                      MDOC                            51:06 
    7     83 Peter Potter                    IND                             52:56 
    8     74 Pete Owens                      DEE                             52:58 
    9     92 William Stead                   DEE                             54:03 
   10     72 Joey O'Neill                    DEE                             55:55 
   11        Heather Fellbaum             63 MDOC                            56:25 
   12     51 Alan Mullock                    DEE                             56:46 
   13     12 Denis Murphy                    DEE                             57:46 
   14     61 Julian Brown                    IND                             59:11 
   15     55 Paul Nicholson                  DEE                             59:58 
   16     77 Alan Platts                     DEE                           1:00:49 
   17     48 Graham Dougan                   MDOC                          1:01:30 
   18     15 Barry May                       DEE                           1:04:45 
   19     45 Tom Keeling                     MDOC                          1:08:55 
   20     11 Sue Birkinshaw                  MDOC                          1:09:53 
   21     65 Ian Gilmartin                   DEE                           1:10:10 
   22     59 Rob Barker                      IND                           1:13:07 
   23     13 Margaret Murphy                 DEE                           1:16:21 

          46 Sam Perrin                      MDOC                               mp 
          54 Jane Janaway                    DEE                                mp 
          78 Stephen Platts                  DEE                                mp 
          17 Warren Mason                    MDOC                              dnf 



Blue  (20)     8.580 km  210 m   14 C      

    1     63 Dan Parker                      MDOC                            56:45 
    2     50 Tom Bedwell                     MDOC                          1:02:50 
    3     53 Phil Janaway                    DEE                           1:03:19 
    4        John Britton                 51 MDOC                          1:04:05 
    5        Jon Poole                       MDOC                          1:06:06 
    6     14 Lee Scott                       SYO                           1:09:48 
    7     80 Adrian Elson                    IND                           1:09:51 
    8     82 Martin Statham                  DEE                           1:10:04 
    9      2 Steve Wilson                 74 EBOR                          1:15:42 
   10     58 Chris Rostron                   MDOC                          1:22:15 
   11     89 Jonathan Hughes                 DEE                           1:22:26 
   12     86 Simon Coppock                   DEE                           1:23:20 
   13     10 Stephen Fellbaum                MDOC                          1:35:28 
   14     16 Paul van Calster                MDOC                          2:06:14 

          64 Karen Parker                    MDOC                               mp 
          93 Tony Hulme                      IND                                mp 
          94 Cecilia Greasley                IND                                mp 
          95 Stuart Barrett                  IND                                mp 
          96 Mick Fairs                      IND                                mp 
   nc      4 Malcolm Fowler                  MDOC                            49:40