MDOC logo

Manchester and District Orienteering Club

SATURDAY CHALLENGE RESULTS
19th March 2005
Fletcher Moss

MDOC logo

30 Minute Score

  Name Club
Organisation
Class Time Controls
Score
Penalty
Score
Total
Score
1Jonathan DickinsonMDOCM4000:29:332400240
2Pearse WeatherbySt RichM1000:31:3418010170
3Jason WoodSt Rich00:33:0419020170
4Alex McCannMDOCM1000:39:0821050160
5Joshua CarrollSt RichM1000:30:101605155
6Alex DickinsonMDOCM1300:32:4917015155
7Gabrielle McKeeve3CHBW900:31:1316010150
8Rosie MartlandMDOCW800:30:121505145
9Charlie McKeeverM700:32:0315015135
10Patience ZugwiaSt RichW1100:33:4615020130
11Helena RiceSt RichW1100:33:4615020130
12Harry ThompsonM600:35:1616030130
13Phillip Heatley3CHCM900:32:1214015125
14Elizabeth Thompson3CHBW800:34:5615025125
15Rosina KhanSt RichW1000:25:561200120
16Luis Hernandez CruzSt RichM1100:36:2115035115
17Amelia McKeever3CHBW1100:36:3915035115
18Scott TylerSt RichM900:24:231100110
19Dominic BarrettSt RichM900:25:011100110
20Alex Heatley3CHSW1200:27:451100110
21Victoria Garton3CHBW800:33:0813020110
22John HallM500:33:4813020110
23Ben MartlandMDOCM500:32:2612015105
24Natalie Mulligan + 224SGW1100:33:0312020100
25Ose OkieimenSt Rich00:29:5490090
26Abraham NeyuSt Rich00:29:5490090
27Olivia Cawley3CHB00:31:27901080
28Megan Johnstone3CHB00:31:30901080
29Beth Cawley3CHB00:31:31901080
30Ellie Johnstone3CHB00:31:41901080
31Ailish HessionSt RichW900:30:4570565
32Lauren LuSt RichW1000:37:001003565
33Chloe CfoninSt Rich00:37:321004060
34Kayleigh O'BrienSt RichW900:30:5060555
35Julia DickinsonMDOCW3500:36:27903555

45 Minute Score

  Name Club
Organisation
Class Time Controls
Score
Penalty
Score
Total
Score
1Susan RichmondDEEW2100:32:542500250
2N MurphyMDOCM4000:33:112500250
3Barry ChambersINDM5000:37:062500250
4Sam Drinkwater+MumDEEM1000:37:332500250
5Mike CumpsteyMDOCM5500:37:342500250
6S RawlingsM4500:37:522500250
7R VerityDEE00:39:092500250
8J CumpsteyMDOCW5500:39:532500250
9P Van-CalsterMDOCM4000:40:502500250
10Sarah GreenMDOCW1800:41:502500250
11Jane McCannMDOCW3500:43:162500250
12David McCannMDOC00:33:072400240
13Barbara VerityDEEW5500:43:352400240
14Tom Rawlings00:45:072305225
15Holly LennonW1600:40:032200220
16A Drinkwater+DadDEEW900:41:092200220
17Ian SheldrakeM3000:33:582100210
18R RostronW2100:48:0223020210
19Robin GreenMDOCM1600:31:022000200
20Vicky, LibertyMDOCW1200:45:141405135
21L McCarthyM1400:47:211101595
22Heather, Emily, Ella2HGB01:22:1320019010
23Anita GalloW5501:36:26240260-20

Technical Course

  Name Club
Organisation
Class Time
1Eddie SpeakMDOCM5000:36:38
2M GreenMDOCM5000:37:08
3C RostronMDOCM5500:40:01
4R Bryant00:41:37
5Colin BarrettM4000:54:17

Alan & Jenny Shaw