Lyme Park 3 Introductory 2005Wed 01/06/2005 07:28
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Class    Club                Time 



White  (3)     1.4 km  25 m   8 C          

    1        Amy Cawley                               3rd CH Brownies    11:32 
    2        James McCann                             MDOC               15:40 

   nc        Thomas McCann                   M8       MDOC               11:32 



Yellow  (21)   2.3 km  45 m   9 C          

    1        Naomi Tan                                IND                18:29 
    2        CharlotteSampson \Bethany       W10      Kings              20:15 
    3        Gates Mc Keever                 W8       IND                20:16 
    4        Victoria Gorton                 W7       IND                20:27 
    5        Vicky Price                  92 W14      MDOC               20:31 
    6        Franchesca Taylor               W7       IND                20:34 
    7        Rebekah Taylor                  W7       IND                20:39 
    8        Ameleia Mc Keever               W10      IND                23:48 
    9        Thomas McCann                   M8       MDOC               24:02 
   10        Rebecca Humphreys            95 W10      MDOC               25:15 
   11        Sam Mackey / Jacob Miller       M9       IND                26:10 
   12        Charlotte Banner-Smith          W10      Kings              28:32 
   13        Nicola Horn                              IND                29:46 
   14        Lydia Oldfield                           IND                29:47 
   15        Abigail Palmer                           IND                29:57 
   16        David Kennedy                   M10      IND                50:27 

             Hazel McCann                             IND                   mp 
             Lesley-Ann MacLeod                       IND                   mp 
             Lydia Norman / Olivia Clar      W10      Kings                 mp 
             Pippa Mallon                 94          MDOC                  mp 
   nc        Alex McCann                     M10      MDOC               14:23 



Orange  (26)   3.0 km  95 m   12 C         

    1        Alex McCann                     M10      MDOC               24:43 
    2        Siddh Bhatnagan Sean Wilso      M11      Kings              25:17 
    3        Philip Atkinson                 M40      Kings              27:17 
    4        Sam Butler                               IND                27:34 
    5        Matthew Arnold                  M11      Kings              30:56 
    6        William Mackey                  M13      IND                32:34 
    7        Ryland Wakeham                  M45      IND                32:50 
    8        Jimmy, Matt,Tom ?               M11      Kings              34:55 
    9        Izzy Bell                       W11      Kings              34:56 
   10        Matt Butler                     M8       IND                36:02 
   11        Karl Southern                   M8       IND                36:05 
   12        Kate Dewhurst / Sarah Wins      W11      Kings              36:29 
   13        Chris Ward                      M11      Kings              36:34 
   14        Katie Scott                     W11      IND                37:55 
   15        Jonny Emery / Jamie Winrow      M10      Kings              42:38 
   16        Mollie Heywood / Eleanor S      W11      Kings              42:42 
   17        Alex Quinlan                    M10      Kings              46:06 
   18        Maddie Coutts/ Lara Knowle               Kings              46:09 
   19        Maggie Auslander                W11      Kings              48:50 
   20        D Smith                                  IND                49:20 
   21        Richard Scott                   M9       IND                51:07 
   22        Nicholas Prestley                        MDOC             1:01:09 

             Debbie Beresford                         IND                   mp 
             Euan + Jon + Sam Scott          M11      Kings                 mp 
             Sara Bellairs                            IND                   mp 
             Amy Broomhead                   W21      OTC                   mp 



Red  (12)      4.6 km  130 m   15 C        

    1        Peter Lancaster                 M45      IND                34:52 
    2        Duncan Cook                     M21      DEE                40:30 
    3        Brian Robinson                  M60      IND                41:19 
    4        Sandra Lancaster                W35      IND                41:47 
    5        Jim Mitchell                 42 M60      PFO                43:41 
    6        Neil Laidlaw                    M45      IND                45:48 
    7        Trevor Longman                           IND                47:27 
    8        Chris Jeffries                  M47      IND                47:33 
    9        James Jeffries                  M17      IND                48:14 
   10        Michael Padfield                M40      IND                48:22 

             Chris Rhodes                    M45      Kings                 mp 
             Tom Moitie                               IND                   mp 



Light Green  ( 3.3 km  135 m   11 C        

    1        Ray Humphreys                59 M45      MDOC               22:53 
    2        Tim Mallon                   60 M45      MDOC               24:26 
    3        Dave Mawdsley                            MDOC               25:56 
    4        Mark Stanbridge                 M35      IND                27:08 
    5        Shaun Priestley                 M45      MDOC               27:18 
    6        Adam Mackness                   M21      OTC                27:32 
    7        Helena Crutchley             63 W40      MDOC               27:56 
    8        Paul Cassels                    M21      IND                28:05 
    9        Sam Hughes                      M21      OTC                28:33 
   10        Jane McCann                     W35      MDOC               29:52 
   11        Trevor Roberts               47 M55      MDOC               30:01 
   12        Tom Prestley                    M15      MDOC               30:46 
   13        Tom Keeling                     M21      OTC                32:01 
   14        Ross Hagan                      M21      IND                32:33 
   15        Jenny Mallon                 60 W45      MDOC               35:45 
   16        Paul Nyland                     M35      IND                37:48 
   17        Pip Humphreys                59 W45      MDOC               42:14 
   18        Carolyn Hindle                  W8       MDOC               43:45 
   19        Julie Morrissey              63 W40      MDOC               44:47 
   20        Laura Hindle                    W6       MDOC               45:14 
   21        Annie Price                  89 W16      MDOC               47:30 
   22        Tom McGaff                      M50      IND                49:54 
   23        Steven Perrin                   M11      IND                56:44 

             John Smith                      M65      LOC                   mp 
             Ross Crook                      M50      DEE                   mp 
             Ruth Robinson                   W55      IND                   mp 



Score  (10)    11.6 km  0 m   26 C         
                                                                              Controls
    1        John Britton                 51 M50      MDOC               38:51  (26)
    2        David McCann                    M40      MDOC               43:08  (26)
    3        Simon Coppock                   M40      DEE                49:31  (26)
    4        Daniel Kirschen                 M45      MDOC               51:01  (25)
    5        Alan Webster                    M45      POTOC              46:09  (24)
    6=       Mike Butcher                 52 M50      MDOC               57:33  (23)
    6=       Peter Blanshard                 M55      IND                57:33  (23)
    7        John Sherwood                46 M55      DEE                41:39  (22)
    8        Philippe Kirschen               M12      MDOC               41:54  (21)
    9        Chris Rostron                47 M55      MDOC               45:48  (21)