Chorlton Water ParkFri 08/07/2005 13:14
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

    Pl Name                               Age Class  Club                 Time 



Long Norwegian  (10)  4.6 km  0 m   16  

     1 Martin Green                       M50        MDOC                40:03 
     2 John Britton                       M50        MDOC                43:22 
     3 Rosie Grayburn                     W18        MDOC                59:12 
     4 Paul Turner                        M45        SELOC             1:02:16 
     5 Simon Hewitt                       M45        IND               1:25:49 
     6 Daniel Kirschen                    M45        MDOC              1:34:56 
     7 Helen Barclay / Rich Mott          W21        IND               1:38:37 
     8 Sue Birkinshaw                     W65        MDOC              1:42:33 

       Charlie Mott                       W21        IND                   dnf 
       Kath Speak                         W45        MDOC                  dnf 



Short Norwegian  (8)  3.0 km  0 m   10  

     1 Elizabeth Britton                  W18        MDOC                33:37 
     2 Trevor Roberts                     M55        MDOC              1:13:10 
     3 Julie Brook                        W55        MDOC              1:22:56 
     4 Simon Proud                        M40        MDOC              1:27:10 
     5 Sarah Green                        W18        MDOC              1:48:38 

       Isobel Brocklebank                 W40        MDOC                  dnf 
       Naomi Grayburn                     W16        MDOC                  dnf 
       Andy Smith                         M21        MDOC                  dnf 



Light Green  (12)     3.7 km  0 m   11  

     1 Neil Murphy                        M40        DEE                 29:10 
     2 Alex Bedwell                       M18        MDOC                33:20 
     3 Steve Rawlings                     M50        MDOC                41:43 
     4 Trevor Hindle                      M40        MDOC                43:43 
     5 David Dann                         W45        MDOC                44:10 
     6 Andy Batty                         M21        IND                 45:32 
    			--------- Light Green Standard --------
     7 Chris Browning                     M40        DEE                 48:22 
     8 Jane McCann                        W35        MDOC                48:28 
     9 Arabella Woodrow                   W50        TAY                 57:58 
    10 David Dunn                         M21        MDOC                58:40 
    11 Kath Rose                          W75        MDOC              1:05:37 
    12 Oliver Burney                      M35        IND               1:25:49 



Orange  (11)          3.1 km  0 m   13  

     1 Drew Broatch                       M35        IND                 34:32 
     2 Tom Rawlings                                  MDOC                35:15 
     3 Jane Rawlings                      W45        MDOC                54:10 
     4 Alex McCann                        M10        MDOC                54:20 
     5 Sarah Swanton                      W21        IND               1:02:21 
    			    --------- Orange Standard --------
     6 Jo Cattermole                      W45        IND               1:02:57 
     7 Sue Hyslop                         W45        IND               1:15:25 

       Rahman Javed / Ben Warton          M10        IND                   dnf 
       Pearse Weatherby                   M10        St Richards           dnf 
       Rosina Khan                        W10        St Richards           dnf 
       Jason Wood                         M11        St Richards           dnf 



Yellow  (16)          2.2 km  0 m   8 C 

     1 Jason Wood                         M11        St Richards         16:06 
     2 Mark Brocklebank                   M10        MDOC                18:32 
     3 Joshua Carroll                     M10        St Richards         20:06 
     4 Pearse Weatherby                   M10        St Richards         23:34 
     5 Rosina Khan                        W10        St Richards         23:42 
     6 Caitlyn Weatherby                  W8         St Richards         24:30 
     7 Stephan Prunly                     M8         St Richards         24:35 
     8 Toby Young                         M21        IND                 27:59 
    			    --------- Yellow Standard --------
     9 Zoe Halstead / Pat Percuich        W40        IND                 32:17 
    10 Tom McCann                         M8         MDOC                40:15 
    11 Nathan Robinson                    M9         St Richards         44:08 
    12 Ose Okieimen                       M10        St Richards         44:14 
    13 Rosie Ogden                        W7         IND                 44:56 

       Kayleigh O'Brian                   W9         St Richards            mp 
       Sabrina Leopold-James                         St Richards            mp 
       Joshua Odom                        M10        IND                    mp 



White  (9)            1.5 km  0 m   7 C 

     1 Caitlyn Weatherby                  W8         St Richards         11:12 
     2 Tom McCann                         M8         MDOC                14:26 
     3 Samantha Cooke                     W8         St Richards         15:18 
     4 Stephen Prunly                     M8         St Richards         18:26 
     5 Marsha Campbell                    W7         St Richards         19:43 
     6 Omonigho Okieimen                  W8         St Richards         20:13 
     7 Sally Rawlings                     W12        MDOC                20:18 
     8 Ainsley Leopold-James              M8         St Richards         27:43 
     9 Shakaela Carroll                   W7         St Richards         33:19 
    			    --------- White Standard --------