DovestoneWed 20/07/2005 09:12
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

    Pl Name                         Age Class  Club                 Time 



Blue  (9)          5.5 km  240 m   2 

     1 Liam Corner                  M35        MDOC                55:47 
     2 Richard Mott                 M35        IND               1:04:18 
     3 Lee Scott                    M35        SYO               1:08:20 
     4 Nick Price                   M45        MDOC              1:10:20 
     5 Jon Bardon                   M21        IND               1:10:47 
     6 Anthony Horn                 M21        SYO               1:11:14 
     7 David McCann                 M40        MDOC              1:18:15 
    			 --------- Blue Standard --------
     8 Ruth Beresford               W18        MDOC              1:26:06 
     9 Brian Carey                             IND               1:45:44 



Green  (12)        4.3 km  210 m   1 

     1 Shaun Priestley              M45        MDOC                57:35 
     2 Martin Green                 M50        MDOC                59:40 
     3 Trevor Roberts               M55        MDOC              1:00:44 
     4 Stephen Beresford            M55        MDOC              1:12:26 
     5 Catherine Beresford          W16        MDOC              1:13:54 
     6 Jim Mitchell                 M60        PFO               1:32:45 
    			 --------- Green Standard --------
     7 Kath Etherden                W50        SELOC             1:33:45 
     8 Stephen Horrocks             M16        PFO               1:34:20 
     9 Graham Horrocks              M40        PFO               1:39:54 
    10 Jane Walker-Cull             W45        MDOC              1:55:00 

       Jane McCann                  W35        MDOC                  dnf 
       Julie Brook                  W55        MDOC                  dnf 



Light Green  (6)   3.6 km  155 m   1 

     1 Cliff Lomas                  M55        IND                 50:18 
     2 David Dunn                   M21        MDOC              1:10:33 
     3 Andy Batty                   M21        MDOC              1:10:40 
    			--------- Light Green Standard --------
     4 Caroline Barcham             W40        SELOC             1:45:25 

       Frank Rose                   M75        MDOC                  dnf 
       Kath Rose                    W75        MDOC                  dnf 



Red  (2)           5.1 km  140 m   1 

     1 Dave Ball                    M55        IND               1:49:29 
    			  --------- Red Standard --------
       Trevor Hindle                M40        MDOC                  dnf 



Orange  (2)        3.2 km  90 m   11 

     1 Alex McCann                  M10        MDOC                58:54 
    			  --------- Orange Standard --------
       Tom Jackson                  M18        IND                   dnf 



Yellow  (10)       2.7 km  45 m   8  

     1 Joshua Carroll               M10        St Rich             16:19 
     2 Pearse Weatherby             M10        St Rich             18:18 
     3 Irsa Imran                   W11        St Rich             23:41 
     4 Nicholas Priestley           M12        MDOC                24:03 
    			 --------- Yellow Standard --------
     5 Kayleigh O'Brien             W9         St Rich             28:00 
     6 Sabrina Leopold-James        W9         St Rich             28:03 
     7 Lauren Lu                    W10        St Rich             31:10 
     8 Chloe Cronin                 W10        St Rich             31:11 
     9 Orla Haigh                   W8         IND                 32:47 
    10 Tom Hayes / Mathew Logan                MDOC                40:39 



White  (15)        2.4 km  20 m   10 

     1 Nathan Robinson              M9         St Rich             16:32 
     2 Jordan Coleman               M9         St Rich             19:48 
     3 Ailish Hession               W9         St Rich             20:27 
     4 Ainsley Leopold-James        M8         St Rich             21:15 
     5 Tom McCann                   M8         MDOC                23:04 
     6 Steven Prunty                W8         St Rich             23:16 
     7 Caitlin Weatherby            W8         St Rich             23:26 
     8 Ose Okieimen                 M10        St Rich             23:30 
     9 Omingho Okiemeh              W8         St Rich             29:27 
    10 Samantha Cooke               W8         St Rich             29:28 
    11 Marsha Campbell              W7         St Rich             31:13 
    12 Shakaela Carroll             W7         St Rich             31:18 
    13 Rebecca Lu                   W7         St Rich             31:26 
    14 Fiona Hudsun                 W4         EPOC                34:45 
    15 Gemma & Andrew Hayes                    MDOC                47:00 
    			 --------- White Standard --------