MDOC logo

Manchester and District Orienteering Club

Philips Park District Event
Sunday September 18th 2005
RESULTS

MDOC logo

Results | Splits
MDOC Home Page

Lost Property

The following items were found at the event :

Apply to me if you own them. Thanks, Alison.

Email or phone 0161 366 5175

Results

   Pl   Stno Name                       Age Class   YB Club                  Time 



Brown  (16)               7.6 km  245 m   28 C    

    1        John Sammut                M21            MEROC              1:22:28 
    2        Elizabeth Britton          W18         88 MDOC               1:25:14 
    3        Edouard Salathe            M35            IND                1:26:02 
    4        Alex Bedwell               M18         88 MDOC               1:28:09 
    5        David Mccann               M40            MEROC              1:29:19 
    6        Martin Crosby              M35         68 MDOC               1:30:29 
    7        John Britton               M50         51 MDOC               1:30:55 
    8        Vojtech Vrba               M21         74 MEROC              1:32:56 
    9        Dan Riley                  M21         74 MDOC               1:33:34 
   10        Rhys Beynos                               IND                1:34:17 
   11        Anthony Horn               M21         77 SYO                1:35:09 
   12        Edward Mellor              M35            SELOC              1:38:32 
   13        Pete Owens                 M45            DEE                1:53:16 
   14        John Robinson              M55         50 DEE                1:54:04 
   15        Ken Taylor                 M60         45 SROC               1:55:08 
   16        Robert Nash                M60         44 SROC               2:03:11 
                  ---------------- Brown Standard ----------------



Blue  (23)                5.6 km  195 m   24 C    

    1        Martyn Roome               M50         52 SROC               1:03:16 
    2        Alistair Tinto             M35         66 EPOC               1:08:36 
    3        Mark O'Donoghue            M35         67 DEE                1:09:11 
    4        Simon Baston               M40         63 SYO                1:10:51 
    5        Sandy Hetherington         M16            SROC               1:13:13 
    6        Tom Bedwell                M45         58 MDOC               1:13:26 
    7        Kevin Watson               M21         81 MDOC               1:19:37 
    8        Karen Nash                 W40         61 SROC               1:21:34 
    9        Daniel Hoyle               M16            PFO                1:23:13 
   10        Phil Brocklebank           M45            MDOC               1:24:07 
   11        Eric Burton                M45         59 SELOC              1:29:12 
   12        Stephen Round              M50         51 SELOC              1:29:24 
   13        Brian Mellor               M60         41 EPOC               1:31:29 
   14        Colin Barrett              M40            IND                1:31:34 
                  ---------------- Blue Standard ----------------
   15        Tiina Uotila               W21            IND                1:35:17 
   16        Peter Ross                 M55         47 MDOC               1:38:04 
   17        Stephen Beresford          M55         48 MDOC               1:39:17 
   18        Jim Metcalf                M55         47 SELOC              1:44:07 
   19        Rachel Findlay-Robinson    W16            DEE                1:47:49 
   20        Catherine Beresford        W16         90 MDOC               1:48:06 
   21        Jane McCann                W35            MDOC               1:50:29 

             Roy Stevenson              M55         46 SELOC                  dnf 
             John Bainbridge            M21         73 MDOC                   dnf 



Green  (36)               4.0 km  120 m   13 C    

    1        Kark Mikkelsen             M45            OTO                  45:39 
    2        Kristin Mikkelsen          W18            OTO                  47:00 
    3        Martin Green               M50         54 MDOC                 49:45 
    4        Karin Eriksen              W45            OTO                  49:57 
    5        Jane Anthony               W45         56 SROC                 55:44 
    6        Michelle Groom             W21         78 MDOC                 58:47 
    7        William Stead              M45         59 DEE                1:02:11 
    8        Tom Taylor                 M16            SS                 1:02:15 
    9        Bethan Davies              W21            IND                1:02:25 
   10        Jillyan Dobby              W50         51 MDOC               1:03:04 
   11        Jason Middleton                           IND                1:05:05 
   12        Cliff Lomas                M55            MDOC               1:05:42 
   13        Julia Simpson              W40         65 MDOC               1:07:28 
   14        Stephen Horrocks           M14         91 PFO                1:08:48 
   15        Barry May                  M60         41 DEE                1:09:20 
   16        Liam Taylor                M16            PFO                1:09:44 
   17        Barry Chambers             M50            DEE                1:11:15 
   18        Susan Roome                W50         52 SROC               1:12:40 
                  ---------------- Green Standard ----------------
   19        Alan Heron                 M70         34 SELOC              1:13:03 
   20        Alan Shaw                  M55         48 MDOC               1:13:42 
   21        Mike Eccles                M65         38 SROC               1:15:05 
   22        Bob Roach                  M60         43 DEE                1:16:24 
   23        Jim Mitchell               M60         42 PFO                1:17:03 
   24        Kevin McDermott            M45            PFO                1:17:28 
   25        Isobel Brocklebank         W45            MDOC               1:17:30 
   26        Paul Martin                M21            IND                1:17:31 
   27        Alan Hodkinson             M60         45 DEE                1:18:32 
   28        Jenny Shaw                 W55         49 MDOC               1:18:52 
   29        Helen Price                W45         59 MDOC               1:19:49 
   30        Andy Batty                 M21            MDOC               1:21:32 
   31        Karl Descoby               M21            MDOC               1:28:06 
   32        Lorraine Jackson           W35         66 MDOC               1:56:11 

             Nathan Townshend           M45         56 POTOC                   mp 
             Susan Findlay-Robinson     W50         53 DEE                     mp 
             Thomas Ryding              M60         41 DEE                    dnf 
             Geoffrey Millan            M60         44 MDOC                   dnf 


             

Light Green  (28)         3.2 km  110 m   11 C    

    1        Paul Jarvis                M40         64 MDOC               1:00:25 
    2        Matthew Nash               M12         93 SROC               1:01:21 
    3        Tom Gray                   M50 + M12   55 PFO                1:03:22 
    4        Jane Clark                 W21            IND                1:04:40 
    5        Graham Horrocks            M40         61 PFO                1:07:13 
    6        Luke Miller                M16            SS                 1:09:53 
    7        Scott Lowe                 M16            SS                 1:17:46 
    8        Sophie Horrocks            W12         93 PFO                1:18:56 
    9        Allan Wilson               M65         38 SELOC              1:20:12 
   10        Paul Redstone              M14            SS                 1:23:19 
   11        Diane Taylor               W60         45 SROC               1:24:46 
   12        Sue Birkinshaw             W65         37 MDOC               1:25:18 
   13        Edward Richardson          M15            SS                 1:28:21 
   14        Adam Athasi                M13            SS                 1:33:11 
                  ---------------- Light Green Standard ----------------
   15        Chris Browning             M45            DEE                1:34:56 
   16        Peter Cull                 M45            MDOC               1:37:17 
   17        Julie Bedwell              W45         58 MDOC               1:45:00 
   18        Roy Hayes                  M75         26 MDOC               1:46:59 
   19        Joy Mellor                 W60         45 EPOC               1:48:41 
   20        Eleonor Owens              W14            DEE                1:49:13 
   21        Alix McDermott             W14            PFO                1:50:05 
   22        Frances Heron              W65         39 SELOC              1:57:51 

             Elaine Sutton              W35            IND                     mp 
             Drew Broatch               M35            IND                     mp 
             Thomas Richardson          M14            SS                     dnf 
             Paul Stringer              M14            SELOC                  dnf 
             Tracy Targett              W21         46 PFO                    dnf 
             Annie Price                W16         89 MDOC                   dnf 



Red  (4)                  4.0 km  55 m   11 C     

    1        Geoffrey Hodges            M50            IND                1:11:32 
    2        Delroy Chamber             M40            IND                1:18:34 
                  ---------------- Red Standard ----------------

             Anita Gallo                W55            IND                     mp 
             John Bills                 M50            IND                    dnf 



Orange  (11)              3.3 km  85 m   11 C     

    1        Christopher Nash           M10         95 SROC                 46:36 
    2        Chris Owens                M12            DEE                  50:32 
    3        Alex McCann                M10            MDOC                 52:44 
    4        Fiona Bledge               W35         68 SROC               1:11:17 
    5        Jack Victor                M13            SS                 1:25:42 
    6        Luke Shackleton            M15            SS                 1:25:47 
                  ---------------- Orange Standard ----------------
    7        Anthony Baynham            M13            SS                 1:29:48 
    8        Michael Hunter             M60            MDOC               1:59:34 

             Will Blackstone            M12            SS                     dnf 
             Nathan Sparrow             M16            SS                     dnf 
             Emily O'Donoghue           W2             IND                    dnf 



Yellow  (8)               1.8 km  30 m   8 C      

    1        Chloe Farrar               W11            IND                  28:27 
    2        Christopher Taylor                        IND                  30:03 
    3        Evie McDermott             W10            PFO                  34:17 
    4        Lizzy Hodges               W14            MDOC                 39:08 
    5        Kim Allcock                W14            IND                  39:10 
                  ---------------- Yellow Standard ----------------
    6        David Browning             M5             DEE                  43:30 

             Amelia Payton              W12            IND                     mp 
             Mark B / Robert L          M10            MDOC                   dnf 



White  (3)                1.4 km  30 m   11 C     

    1        Tom Mccann                 M8             MDOC                 28:48 
    2        Connor Martin              M5             IND                  29:23 
    3        Horrocks Lulu              W10            PFO                  41:42 
                  ---------------- White Standard ----------------