Chorlton Water ParkSun 07/05/2006 19:16
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                       Club            AgeClass          Time 



Long Norwegian  (7)       7.2 km  0 m   23 C      

    1 David McCann               MDOC            M40              53:04 
    2 Maria Ivermark             MDOC            W21              56:35 
    3 Ian Watson                 MDOC            M55            1:04:17 
    4 Tiina Uotila               MDOC            W21            1:11:30 
    5 Chris Rostron              MDOC            M55            1:12:51 
    6 Lucy Harris                MDOC            W18            1:23:37 

      Elizabeth Britton          MDOC            W18                dnf 



Short Norwegian  (4)      3.2 km  0 m   12 C      

    1 Rhian Roberts              MDOC            W40              38:14 
    2 Kath Speak                 MDOC            W45              44:47 
    3 Sue Birkinshaw             MDOC            W65              45:19 
    4 Julie Brook                MDOC            W55              47:18 



Green  (13)               4.9 km  0 m   13 C      

    1 Stephen Lang               MDOC            M35              28:43 
    2 Alex Bedwell               MDOC            M18              33:40 
    3 Rhys Beynon                IND             M21              34:22 
    4 Martin Green               MDOC            M50              35:54 
    5 Darren Baker               IND             M35              40:53 
    6 Andy Batty                 MDOC            M21              41:45 
    7 Jane McCann                MDOC            W40              44:17 
                           ------  Green Standard ------
    8 Jill Allan                 TINTO           W21              46:46 
    9 Chris Browning             DEE             M45              47:42 
   10 Andrew Gregory             MDOC            M70              48:40 
   11 Lambert Allan              TINTO           M70              59:18 
   12 Peter Lancaster            IND             M45            1:00:15 
   13 Mike Hunter                MDOC            M65            1:04:16 



Light Green  (10)         3.5 km  0 m   14 C      

    1 Andrew Tongue              IND             M21              28:16 
    2 Samuel Drinkwater          DEE             M12              34:32 
    3 Alex McCann                MDOC            M12              37:12 
    4 Shane Drinkwater           DEE             M40              38:14 
    5 Nigel Rose                 IND             M40              42:00 
                        ------  Light Green Standard ------
    6 Denise Cook                MDOC            W??              43:30 
    7 Pat Allan                  TINTO           W60            1:02:48 
    8 Riina Rostron              IND             W21            1:09:39 

      Matt Bond                  Sale Harriers   M21                 mp 
      Julia Lenenton             IND             W21                 mp 



Orange  (1)               2.8 km  0 m   12 C      

      Alice Drinkwater + Joel    DEE             W12                dnf 



Yellow  (4)               2.0 km  0 m   10 C      

    1 Tom McCann                 MDOC            M9               24:28 
    2 Hilary Ogden               IND             W11              25:32 
    3 Rosie Ogden                IND             W8               32:59 
                           ------  Yellow Standard ------

      Jennifer Beynon            IND             W21                 mp 



White  (1)                1.5 km  0 m   8 C       

    1 James McCann               MDOC            M6               14:28 
                           ------  White Standard ------