Lyme Park Evening Event 2006Mon 05/06/2006 00:11
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Stno Name                       Age Class   YB Club                  Time 



Blue  (23)                6.4 km  0 m   14 C      

    1        David Schorah              M18         88 DEE                  44:30 
    2        Liam Corner                M35         70 MDOC                 48:07 
    3        Alex Bedwell               M18            MDOC                 52:05 
    4        Stephen Lang               M35         71 MDOC                 52:26 
    5        Elliot Malkin              M16            MDOC                 56:43 
    6        Noel Schorah               M45         60 DEE                  56:58 
    7        Ray Humphreys              M45         59 MDOC               1:00:33 
    8        Simon Coppock              M40            DEE                1:01:04 
    9        Nick Barker                M40            IND                1:01:28 
   10        Lee Scott                  M40         66 SYO                1:06:07 
   11        Stephen Fellbaum           M45         60 MDOC               1:09:02 
   12        Pete Owens                 M45         60 DEE                1:10:11 
   13        Andrew Gregory             M70         35 MDOC               1:11:17 
   14        William Stead              M45         59 DEE                1:13:08 
   15        Matthew Cochrane           M50         54 MEROC              1:13:20 
   16        Alan Webster               M45            MDOC               1:13:53 
   17        Jane McCann                W40         66 MDOC               1:18:28 
   18        Dave Preece                               IND                1:24:09 
   19        Andrew Williams            M55         47 DEE                1:26:05 
   20        Brian Robinson             M60            IND                1:38:13 

             David McCann               M40         63 MDOC                    mp 
             Chris Heys                 M21            IND                     mp 
             Mark O'Donoghue            M35         67 DEE                     mp 



Green  (29)               4.5 km  0 m   10 C      

    1        Shaun Priestley            M45         59 MDOC                 37:09 
    2        Anthony Horn               M21            SYO                  43:01 
    3        Heather Fellbaum           W40            MDOC                 43:15 
    4        Nick Price                 M45         58 MDOC                 43:47 
    5        David Mawdsley             M65         41 MDOC                 45:40 
    6        Martin Green               M50         54 MDOC                 46:40 
    7        Norman Hall                M55         48 DEE                  46:56 
    8        Graham Sutton              M50            DEE                  47:17 
    9        Barry Chambers             M55            DEE                  48:21 
   10        Trevor Roberts             M55         47 MDOC                 49:17 
   11        Alan Heron                 M70         34 SELOC                50:49 
   12        Alan Mullock               M60         46 DEE                  51:55 
   13        Malcolm McIvor             M65         39 DEE                  51:58 
   14        Alex McCann                M12         95 MDOC                 54:35 
   15        Jill Allan                 W21            IND                  55:04 
   16        Stephen Round              M55         51 SELOC                58:20 
   17        Ian Gilmartin              M45            DEE                  59:23 
   18        Peter Hills                M60         44 DEE                  59:26 
   18        Jane Walker-Cull           W45         57 MDOC                 59:26 
   20        Jim Mitchell               M60         42 PFO                  59:33 
   21        Denis Murphy               M60         46 DEE                  59:37 
   22        Tim Murphy                 M50         55 DEE                1:02:22 
   23        Jonthan Greenhalgh         M40            IND                1:06:12 
   24        Chris Browning             M45            DEE                1:07:42 
   25        Margaret Murphy            W55         47 DEE                1:11:56 
   26        Jean Rostron               W60         42 POTOC              1:12:23 
   27        Jill Cochrane              W45         57 MEROC              1:12:32 
   28        Neil Laidlaw               M45            IND                1:12:41 
   29        Karl Bescoby               M21            MDOC               1:16:19 



Light Green  (26)         3.4 km  0 m   7 C       

    1        Roger Bryant               M14         92 MDOC                 26:34 
    2        Cliff Lomas                M60            MDOC                 29:37 
    3        Alice Fellbaum             W14         93 MDOC                 33:21 
    4        Neil Cooper                M40            IND                  34:31 
    5        Christopher Owens          M12         94 DEE                  35:07 
    6        Trevor Hindle              M40            MDOC                 35:54 
    7        Hazel Hindle               W40         98 MDOC                 36:43 
    8        Mike Barratt               M14            MDOC                 37:32 
    9        Neil Williams              M45            Fallibroome          38:13 
   10        Grahame Crawshaw           M55         48 MDOC                 38:32 
   11        Rachel Powell              W21         72 MDOC                 40:20 
   12        William Humphreys          M14         93 MDOC                 41:47 
   13        Pete Hayes                 M45            Fallibroome          41:58 
   14        Eleanor Owens              W14         92 DEE                  44:58 
   15        Jane Barratt               W50            MDOC                 46:22 
   16        Kirsten Williams           W50            DVO                  46:53 
   17        Frank Rose                 M75         29 MDOC                 50:14 
   18        Megan Owens                W45         60 DEE                  56:28 
   19        Sheila Hills               W60         45 DEE                  56:55 
   20        Sue Birkinshaw             W65         37 MDOC               1:00:16 
   21        Ruth Robinson              W55            IND                1:03:04 
   22        Kevin McGovern + 1         M10            IND                1:11:05 
   23        Ross Crook                             61 DEE                1:14:02 
   24        Margaret Gregory           W65         38 MDOC               1:16:17 

             Kath Rose                  W75         29 MDOC                    mp 
             Sandy La Porta / Jan Ellis W45/W55     48 MDOC                    mp 



Orange  (12)              3.2 km  0 m   7 C       

    1        Nick Priestley             M14            MDOC                 27:50 
    2        Roger Ashby                M60            IND                  31:15 
    3        Sophie Barnett                            IND                  37:01 
    4        Rick Barratt               M12            MDOC                 37:58 
    5        Alannah Birtwistle         W12            Fallibroome          40:20 
    6        Adam Simpson               M13            Fallibroome          40:24 
    7        Ken Hastings               W45            IND                1:33:18 

             Chris Chasty               W12            Fallibroome             mp 
             Steven Lloyd               M12            Fallibroome             mp 
             Natalie Jones                             Mellor Guides           mp 
             Ciara Lundy                               Mellor Guides           mp 
             Kelli Longman+1            W21            IND                     mp 



Yellow  (34)              2.3 km  0 m   8 C       

    1        Rosina Khan                W11            St Richards          21:19 
    2        Stephen Prunty             M9             St Richards          22:47 
    3        Howard + Anthony Roberts                  IND                  23:34 
    4        Alice Jackson              W12            Fallibroome          25:12 
    5        Nathan Robinson            M10            St Richards          25:42 
    6        Alana Jackson              W11            Fallibroome          26:29 
    6        Ellie Burgess              W12            IND                  26:29 
    8        Carolyn + Laura Hindle     W10            MDOC                 27:22 
    9        Tom Hayes                  M8             MDOC                 27:51 
   10        Georgina Burgess           W14            IND                  28:21 
   11        Katie Scott                W12            IND                  29:42 
   12        Orla Haigh                 W8             IND                  30:25 
   13        Charlotte Haigh            W6             IND                  30:31 
   14        Andrew + Gemma Hayes       M5 + W11       MDOC                 30:57 
   15        Melanie Mather             W35            IND                  31:22 
   16        Richard Scott                             IND                  32:51 
   17        Ben Barker                 M10            IND                  33:35 
   18        Aimee Palmer               W12            IND                  33:46 
   19        Sabrina Leopold-James      W10            St Richards          33:57 
   20        Rosie Ogden                W8             IND                  36:14 
   21        Dan Sutton                 M10            IND                  37:21 
   22        Joe + Steve Palmer         M10 /M40       IND                  37:25 
   23        Tom McCann                 M9          97 MDOC                 37:37 
   24        Sarah Phythian             W15            Fallibroome          38:14 
   25        Matthew Fellbaum           M8             MDOC                 39:28 
   26        James Chasty               M8             IND                  39:31 
   27        Ainsley Leopold-James      M9             St Richards          49:07 
   28        Samantha Cooke             W9             St Richards          50:54 
   29        Omonigho Okieimen          W9             St Richards          55:07 
   29        Spoon ?                                   IND                  55:07 
   31        Ailish Hession             W10            St Richards          58:09 
   32        Joseph Wright              M7             IND                1:17:53 
   33        Matthew Greenhalgh         M10            IND                1:19:19 

             Samuel Lomas               M10            IND                     mp