Footpath Relay  Sat 10 June 2006 Amended  13-Jun
Estimated Ashbourne Running Club Ashbourne Rugby Club Derwent Valley Orienteers
time Time Time Time
Leg From To mins Runner Points mins Runner Points mins Runner Points mins
1 Miller's Dale Wormhill 35:00 Simon Rollitt 1 35:05 Keith Finney 1 38:34 Ian Hodson 0 44:39
2 Wormhill Hargatewall 15:00 Jo Rollitt 3 18:30 Stuart Swalwell 2 18:23 Daniel Kimberley 0 18:28
3 Hargatewall Old Dam 30:00 Janice Clowes 4 28:27 John Burbridge 2 27:56 John Hopper 2 30:53
4 Old Dam Bradwell 45:00 Mark Weston 1 40:00 Richard Goodall 0 41:00 Paul Beresford 0 46:00
5 Bradwell Highlow Hall 40:00 Alex Latham-Boal 0 36:41 Munch 0 32:45 John Hurley 2 35:00
6 Highlow Hall Bretton 20:00 Cara Freeston-Smith 2 25:15 Jim Barrett 1 26:26 Mike Godfree 2 25:24
7 Bretton Longstone Moor 40:00 Alasdair Duncan 1 39:00 Robert Sread 0 43:37 Dave Chaffey 1 43:08
8 Longstone Moor Ashford 30:00 Tracey Greenway 3 32:02 Richard Bettaney 0 32:20 Mike Bradley 0 35:09
9 Ashford Monsal Head 15:00 Justin Greatorex 0 18:11 Chris Bell 3 18:15 Graham Johnson 2 16:39
10 Monsal Head Miller's Dale 35:00 Ian Millward 1 35:58 Simon Wint 0 40:48 Brian Denness 2 36:24
5:05 16 5:09:09 9 5:20:04 11 5:31:44
11 Miller's Dale Monsal Head 35:00 Caren Coonan 2 34:38 Richard Wheeldon 0 34:39 Alex Ross 2 36:33
12 Monsal Head Ashford 15:00 Steve Tilsey 1 14:05 Carol Hammond 4 16:14 Thomas Wright 1 18:20
13 Ashford Longstone Moor 35:00 Andy Williams 1 35:37 Rob Karl 0 34:08 Ro Cole 3 36:06
14 Longstone Moor Bretton 40:00 Martin Stocks 1 40:56 Dave Pitt 0 39:27 Paul Addison 1 39:24
15 Bretton Highlow Hall 20:00 Nicola Sweeney 2 24:55 Andrew Lenon 2 23:32 Liz Godfree 4 21:42
16 Highlow Hall Bradwell 35:00 David Spencer 0 34:53 Kevin Clarke 0 35:34 Steve Mead 1 39:44
17 Bradwell Old Dam 45:00 Ian Bull 0 41:17 Andy Keeling 1 44:40 Dave Clough 0 56:49
18 Old Dam Hargatewall 30:00 Paul Armstrong 2 29:32 Dave Bell 1 30:17 Sian Mead 3 32:34
19 Hargatewall Wormhill 15:00 Helen Armstrong 3 13:57 Ann Lenon 4 19:12 Simon Wright 1 24:47
20 Wormhill Miller's Dale 35:00 Wilf Allen 2 39:49 Stuart Lenon 0 38:25 Steve Kimberley 1 36:56
5:05 14 5:09:39 12 5:16:08 17 5:42:55
10:10 30 10:18:48 21 10:36:12 28 11:14:39
                         
Estimated E.M.A.S. (Southwell) Holme Pierrepont Manchester & District O.C.
time Time Time Time
Leg From To mins Runner Points mins Runner Points mins Runner Points mins
1 Miller's Dale Wormhill 35:00 Derek Claxton 1 37:04 Jane Beck 3 37:51 Nick Wood 1 36:22
2 Wormhill Hargatewall 15:00 Fiona Claxton 3 15:42 Derek Poole 2 14:53 Alice Fellbaum 3 17:43
3 Hargatewall Old Dam 30:00 Paul Warden 1 27:38 Richard Elliott 2 29:36 Pete Lomas 2 28:48
4 Old Dam Bradwell 45:00 Tim Winfield 1 51:00 Howard Partridge 2 49:00 Ian Watson 2 55:00
5 Bradwell Highlow Hall 40:00 Paul Tilley 1 31:04 Lorraine Butterfield 3 29:28 Elliot Malkin 1 36:20
6 Highlow Hall Bretton 20:00 Karen Sulley 2 27:02 Kevin Dickinson 0 24:07 Mike Butcher 2 27:24
7 Bretton Longstone Moor 40:00 Glenn Tinsley 1 56:45 Jaqueline Wilson 2 41:24 Godfrey Beddard 2 48:05
8 Longstone Moor Ashford 30:00 Lynne Thompson 2 46:08 Richard Michalak 2 33:22 Trevor Roberts 2 40:01
9 Ashford Monsal Head 15:00 Sam Issacs 1 24:05 Richard Michalak 2 17:03 Dave Mawdsley 2 18:45
10 Monsal Head Miller's Dale 35:00 Steve Rorinson 1 42:12 Mary Mills 3 41:22 Andy Addis 1 41:44
5:05 14 5:58:40 21 5:18:06 18 5:50:12
11 Miller's Dale Monsal Head 35:00 Mick Pankowski 2 39:12 Don Wells 1 33:56 Mike Greenwood 1 34:27
12 Monsal Head Ashford 15:00 Julia Jones 2 15:59 Sandy Poole 4 15:44 Matthew Fellbaum 2 18:01
13 Ashford Longstone Moor 35:00 Clare Claxton 3 40:37 Pete Savage 2 40:34 Tony Wagg 2 43:48
14 Longstone Moor Bretton 40:00 Helen Cawthorne 2 43:59 Matthew Moore 1 43:59 Phil Colville 2 40:09
15 Bretton Highlow Hall 20:00 Clare Claxton 3 dnf Brian Stone 1 23:07 Thomas Fellbaum 1 22:04
16 Highlow Hall Bradwell 35:00 Helen Cawthorne 2 42:03 Dorothy Michalak 3 40:47 Eddie Speak 2 40:05
17 Bradwell Old Dam 45:00 Bill Handley 2 44:41 Glyn Sawford 1 44:38 Malcolm Fowler 1 35:12
18 Old Dam Hargatewall 30:00 Gary Dyer 1 36:28 Dave Cogman 2 25:19 Vicky Thornton 3 33:00
19 Hargatewall Wormhill 15:00 Bridget Handley 2 24:48 Pat Robinson 4 18:28 Rebecca Thornton 3 14:18
20 Wormhill Miller's Dale 35:00 Darren Frudd 0 42:35 Barbara Lee 2 36:20 Andy Thornton 1 34:06
5:05 19 dnf 21 5:22:52 18 5:15:10
10:10 33 dnf 42 10:40:58 36 11:05:22
                         
Estimated Sandhurst Joggers Walton Chasers O.C.
time Time Time
Leg From To mins Runner Points mins Runner Points mins
1 Miller's Dale Wormhill 35:00 Carl Bradshaw 1 36:48 Andy Yates 1 36:32
2 Wormhill Hargatewall 15:00 Carl Bradshaw 1 16:25 Andy Yates 0 17:05
3 Hargatewall Old Dam 30:00 Chris Kiddier 4 29:54 Neil Lawford 2 29:40
4 Old Dam Bradwell 45:00 Alan Kirry 1 52:00 Iain Stamp 0 40:13
5 Bradwell Highlow Hall 40:00 Nick Stock 1 39:24 Ian Turner 1 39:59
6 Highlow Hall Bretton 20:00 Carl Bradshaw 1 25:34 Iain Stamp 0 24:29
7 Bretton Longstone Moor 40:00 Liz Morris 3 49:43 Rob Little 0 32:17
8 Longstone Moor Ashford 30:00 Tracy Oliver 3 39:03 Rob Little 0 27:06
9 Ashford Monsal Head 15:00 Gareth Davis 2 16:06 Gareth Little 0 14:28
10 Monsal Head Miller's Dale 35:00 Phil Boylan 1 39:56 Mike Barnaby 0 34:13
5:05 18 5:44:53 4 4:56:02
11 Miller's Dale Monsal Head 35:00 Mike Frean 1 38:48 Mark Garside 1 37:25
12 Monsal Head Ashford 15:00 Keith Snook 0 11:19 Sophie Thomas 3 14:11
13 Ashford Longstone Moor 35:00 Keith Snook 0 32:27 Dave Thomas 1 42:40
14 Longstone Moor Bretton 40:00 Mike Corefield 2 44:06 Phil Green 2 47:24
15 Bretton Highlow Hall 20:00 John Wright 1 19:20 Barbara Heathcote 4 28:16
16 Highlow Hall Bradwell 35:00 Jo Wojcik 2 40:04 Matt Crane 0 27:34
17 Bradwell Old Dam 45:00 Dick Newman 1 45:21 Matt Crane 0 38:57
18 Old Dam Hargatewall 30:00 Janice Alves de Sousa 4 35:52 Christine Collins 3 42:11
19 Hargatewall Wormhill 15:00 Jill Thomas 2 15:14 Michael Collins 1 15:33
20 Wormhill Miller's Dale 35:00 Kim Reeves 3 54:44 Ray Collins 2 39:05
5:05 16 5:37:15 17 5:33:16
10:10 34 11:22:08 21 10:29:18