Macclesfield Forest Evening EventTue 11/07/2006 22:39
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2006

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                 Age Class      Time 



Blue  (16)                7.4 km  380 m   23 C    

    1        Maria Ivermark             MDOC                 W21         1:17:23 
    2        Peter Sleigh               DEE                  M40         1:18:33 
    3        Noel Schorah               DEE                  M45         1:19:02 
    4        Steve Wilson               SROC                 M21         1:23:44 
    5        Edward Sherwood            IND                  M21         1:26:25 
    6        Clive Giddis               DEE                  M40         1:26:52 
    7        Pete Owens                 DEE                  M45         1:39:41 
    8        Tom Taylor                 SS                   M18         1:41:22 
    9        Christopher Calow          DEE                  M50         1:42:34 
   10        Martin Crosby              MDOC                 M35         1:46:27 
   11        Simon Coppock              DEE                  M45         1:53:06 
   12        Chris Rostron              MDOC                 M55         1:55:37 
                      ---------  Blue Standard  ----------
   13        Sian Calow                 DEE                  W45         2:05:34 
   14        Shaun Hodson + Peter Ross  MDOC                 M55         2:15:38 

             Steve Loom                 IND                  M40             dnf 
   nc        Stephen Lang               MDOC                 M35         1:23:19 



Green  (31)               4.5 km  260 m   10 C    

    1        Shaun Priestley            MDOC                 M45           43:22 
    2        David Schorah              DEE                  M18           44:45 
    3        Martin Green               MDOC                 M50           48:54 
    4        William Stead              DEE                  M45           55:56 
    5        Elizabeth Britton          MDOC                 W18           56:02 
    6        Nathan Townshend           POTOC                M50           56:56 
    7        Ian Farrell                MDOC                 M21           57:43 
    8        John Nicholson             DEE                  M16           57:59 
    9        Norman Hall                DEE                  M55           58:14 
   10        Andrew Payne               DEE                  M55           59:11 
   11        Robert Verity              DEE                  M60         1:01:17 
   12        Graham Sutton              DEE                  M50         1:02:24 
   13        Stephen Fellbaum           MDOC                 M45         1:03:24 
   14        Darren Baker               DEE                  M35         1:05:04 
   15        Steven Taylor              DVO                  M21         1:06:25 
   16        Paul Redstone              SS                   M14         1:07:21 
   17        Jane McCann                MDOC                 W40         1:07:40 
   18        Alan Heron                 SELOC                M70         1:08:13 
                      ---------  Green Standard  ---------
   19        Peter Hills                DEE                  M60         1:09:50 
   20        Paul Nicholson             DEE                  M50         1:13:31 
   21        John Sherwood              DEE                  M60         1:13:44 
   22        Jillyan Dobby              MDOC                 W55         1:13:50 
   23        Luke Miller                SS                   M18         1:14:10 
   24        Pat Moody                  DEE                  W45         1:19:31 
   25        Jean Rostron               POTOC                W60         1:22:58 
   26        Barry May                  DEE                  M65         1:23:39 
   27        Ian Gilmartin              DEE                  M45         1:26:33 
   28        Janette Proud              MDOC                 W40         1:37:45 

             Arijit Bhowmicr            IND                  M21             dnf 
             Bob Elmes                  DEE                  M60             dnf 
             Phil Colville              MDOC                 M50             dnf 



Light Green  (25)         3.1 km  160 m   10 C    

    1        Roger Bryant               MDOC                 M14           34:49 
    2        Thomas Fellbaum            MDOC                 M14           38:33 
    3        Paul Jarvis                MDOC                 M40           38:38 
    4        Michael Clowes             IND                  M14           42:25 
    5        Christopher Owens          DEE                  M12           49:53 
    6        Alan Mullock               DEE                  M60           50:21 
    7        Eleanor Owens              DEE                  W14           56:17 
    8        Alex McCann                MDOC                 M12           57:02 
    9        Jan Ellis                  MDOC                 W55           58:16 
   10        David Walker               MDOC                 M65           59:28 
   11        Alice Fellbaum             MDOC                 W14         1:00:07 
   12        Mike Butcher               MDOC                 M50         1:00:56 
   13        Corine + Corina            IND                  W18         1:00:57 
                      ------  Light Green Standard  -------
   14        Cathryn Rostron + 1        IND                  W21         1:05:16 
   15        Frances Heron              SELOC                W65         1:05:42 
   16        Jane Rawlings              MDOC                 W50         1:08:55 
   17        Malcolm Duncan             POTOC                M70         1:11:30 
   18        James Stops+ Will Jepson   SS                   M14         1:14:12 
   19        Karl Bescoby               MDOC                 M21         1:15:48 
   20        Barbara Verity             DEE                  W55         1:20:16 
   21        Victoria Jewitt            IND                  W14         1:23:20 
   22        Frank Rose                 MDOC                 M75         1:33:02 
   23        Sheila Hills               DEE                  W60         1:34:30 

             Karen Thompson             MDOC                 W35             dnf 
             Sally Capewell             WAROC                W45             dnf 



Red  (3)                  5.8 km  220 m   12 C    

    1        Trevor Hindle              MDOC                 M40           56:33 
    2        Heather Fellbaum           MDOC                 W40           59:25 
                      ----------  Red Standard  ----------
    3        Jo Miles                   IND                  W40         1:30:52 



Orange  (10)              3.2 km  140 m   9 C     

    1        Hazel Hindle               MDOC                 W40           49:40 
    2        Nick Priestley             MDOC                 M14           49:56 
    3        Dave Perry                 SS                   M14         1:07:47 
    4        Joe de Sousa               IND                  M35         1:20:48 
    5        Emma de Sousa              IND                  W10         1:23:26 
                     ---------  Orange Standard  ---------
    6        Karl Southern              IND                  M9          1:26:31 
    7        Kath Rose                  MDOC                 W75         1:30:32 
    8        Oliver Farren              SS                   M11         1:39:42 

             Rita Ledgar                MDOC                 W45              mp 
             Ken Hastings               IND                  M45             dnf 



Yellow  (18)              1.4 km  75 m   7 C      

    1        Edward Calow               DEE                  M10           13:48 
    2        Alice Jackson              Fallibroome          W12           13:54 
    3        Tom McCann                 MDOC                 M10           15:26 
    4        Helen Elmes                DEE                  W12           17:53 
    5        Anna Ledgar                MDOC                 W12           18:05 
    6        Alana Jackson              Fallibroome          W10           18:50 
    7        Lauren Lu                  St Richards          W11           19:14 
    8        Stephen Prunty             St Richards          M9            21:39 
    9        Sabrina Leopold-James      St Richards          W11           24:30 
                     ---------  Yellow Standard  ---------
   10        Hannah Lobo                IND                  W9            24:45 
   11        Orla Haigh                 IND                  W9            24:47 
   12        Matthew de Sousa           IND                  M7            25:42 
   13        Maddy Shaw                 IND                  W9            25:47 
   14        Kayleigh O'Brien           St Richards          W10           31:25 
   15        Kayti + Chazzi Scott       IND                  W12           33:22 
   16        Richard Scott              IND                  M10           37:43 

             Aron+Steele+ Ben Press     SS                   M12              mp 
             Connor O'Donnell           SS                   M14              mp 



White  (9)                1.0 km  40 m   7 C      

    1        Matthew Fellbaum           MDOC                 M8            11:55 
    2        Ainsley Leopold-James      St Richards          M9            13:57 
    3        Samantha Cooke             St Richards          W9            13:58 
    4        Megan O'Brien              St Richards          W7            20:05 
    5        Clare Haram                St Richards          W8            20:15 
    6        Rebecca Lu                 St Richards          W8            20:16 
                      ----------  White Standard  ----------

             Ailish Hession             St Richards          W10              mp 
             Omonigh Okieimen           St Richards          W9               mp 
             Evelyn Elmes               DEE                  W8               mp