MDOC logo

Manchester and District Orienteering Club

Saturday Challenge Results
14th October 2006
Riverside Park, Macclesfield

MDOC logo

Planner - Helen Price
Organiser - Jan Ellis

Apologies if anyone is not in the correct group. Some information was missing from a number of control cards which is necessary for compiling results.

Yellow

PositionNameClubClassTime (m:s)
1Duncan LancasterDeeM819:12
2Robert MetcalfFHS 20:27
3Gabriel BakoSt. R. 21:06
4Matthew De SousaInd 22:28
5Enrique HernandezSt. R.Yr 524:06
6Stephen PruntySt. R.Yr 524:50
7Sabrina Leopold-JamesSt. R.Yr 6 25:03
8Ailish HessionSt. R.Yr 6 26:24
9Claire MoranSt. R.Yr 427:27
10Emma & LydiaInd 27:40
11Jordan ColemanSt. R.Yr 6 27:50
12Rebecca LuSt. R.Yr 429:17
13Alistair ThorntonMDOC 29:24
14Megan Watson-WrightC.H. Brownies 30:21
15Omonigho OkieimenSt. R.W931:09
16Samantha CookeSt. R.Yr 531:42
17Ainsley Leopold-JamesSt. R.M946:46
18Andrew Farris + 3MDOC 49:27
19=Marsha CampbellSt. R.Yr 458:13
19= Shannon CaseySt. R.Yr 458:13

Short Score (30 Mins) - Juniors

PositionNameClubClassTime (m:s)ScorePenaltyTotal Score
1Few x 3Ind 29:29170-170
2Chris WearneFHS 29:57160-160
3Stephen WearneFHS 29:42140-140
4Joe de SousaInd 29:20130-130
5=Jordan ColemanSt. RM1027:2480-80
5=Stephen PruntySt. R 27:2480-80
7=Sabrina Leopold-JamesSt. RW1031:39801070
7=Gabriel BakoSt. R 31:39801070
9C.H. Brownies x 3  41:141206060
10=Rebecca LuSt. RW837:41504010
10=Enrique HerandezSt. RM937:41504010
12=Richard ScottInd 58:13140145-5
12=Ben ScottInd 58:13140145-5
14=Ailish HessionSt. RW1044:426075-15
14=Claire HoranSt. RW844:426075-15
 10 Points per control
5 Points penalty per minute late

Long Score (45 Mins) - Juniors

PositionNameClubClassTime (m:s)ScorePenaltyTotal Score
1Mike RathboneFHSM1640:31240-240
2Nick HodgsonFHSM1645:122405235
3Stacey WoodFHSW1546:1520010190
4Pippa & CeriMDOC 47:1120015185
5Declan SwanFHS 51:3120035165
6Katie HamiltonFHS 43:54150-150
7Sarah PhythianFHS 43:23140-140
8Robin & JamesWilmslow 46:0815010140
9Jos, Gabriella & Katy  47:4015015135
10Sarah PimblottFHS 71:40250135115
 10 Points per control
5 Points penalty per minute late

Long Score (45 Mins) - Seniors

PositionNameClubClassTime (m:s)ScorePenaltyTotal Score
1Eddie SpeakMDOCM5036:20250-250
2Andrew TongueMDOCM2139:09250-250
3Paul TurnerSELOC 42:16250-250
4Diana MossMDOC 39:31240-240
5Neil GunnInd 39:35240-240
6Martin SmithInd 44:26240-240
7Barry ChambersDEEM5544:26230-230
8Dave UrquhartMDOCM2143:00220-220
9Ann Whitelock  43:27220-220
10Ashley ThomasMDOCM2142:50210-210
11Peter & AngusInd 45:252105205
12Jane RawlingsMDOCW5046:5121010200
13Chris RostronMDOCM5547:1921015195
14Andrea WorrallMDOC 44:32140 140
15Graham PhythianInd 44:55140-140
16Simon ProudMDOC 81:0524018555
 10 Points per control
5 Points penalty per minute late