Dovestone Night EventSat 02/12/2006 21:33
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2006

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                 Age Class      Time 



Blue  (9/9)             Preliminary results  21:29  

    1        Charlie Adams              SYO                  M40           39:46 
    2        Steve Wilson               SROC                 M21           54:20 
    3        Steve Lang                 MDOC                 M35           55:54 
    4        Iain Bell                  DEE                  M40           58:31 
    5        Edward Mellor              SELOC                M35         1:01:09 
    6        Martin Crosby              MDOC                 M35         1:15:18 
    7        Chris Rostron              MDOC                 M55         1:18:41 

             Chris Roberts              SROC                 M50              mp 
             Paul Turner                SELOC                M45              mp 



Green  (10/10)          Preliminary results  21:29  

    1        Nick Price                 MDOC                 M45           36:08 
    2        Eddie Speak                MDOC                 M50           36:30 
    3        Alex Willis                PFO                  M16           41:33 
    4        Stephen Round              SELOC                M55           43:27 
    5        Roy McGregor               SROC                 M40           44:30 
    6        Liam Taylor                PFO                  M16           45:00 
    7        Tom Gray                   PFO                  M50         1:10:26 
    8        Jane Walker-Cull           MDOC                 W45         1:36:26 

             Andrew Tongue              MUOC                 M21              mp 
             Alan Heron                 SELOC                M70             dnf 



Orange  (11/11)         Preliminary results  21:29  

    1        Stephen Horrocks           PFO                  M16           28:02 
    2        Michael Hood               IND                  M45           28:56 
    3        Graham Horrocks            PFO                  M45           32:49 
    4        Annie + Helen Price        MDOC                 W18           38:05 
    5        Juliet Bentley             SROC                 W35           40:08 
    6        Ashley Thomas              MUOC                 M18           40:11 
    7        David Urquhart             MUOC                 M20           43:53 
    8        Hamish Willis              PFO                  M50           51:22 
    9        Julie Brook                MDOC                 W55           51:23 
   10        Iain + Bill Griffiths      PFO                  M13+M60     1:00:42 
   11        Andrea Worrall             MUOC                 W21         1:18:46