Heaton Park District EventSun 25/02/2007 13:19
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2006

   Pl Name                             Club     Age class       Time 



White  (3)                1.5 km  0 m   9 C       

    1 James McCann                     MDOC     M6             14:33 
    2 Jenny Shaw                       MDOC     W55            30:04 
    3 Evelyn Elmes                     DEE      W10            40:40 



Yellow  (1)               2.2 km  0 m   12 C      

    1 Tom McCann                       MDOC     M10            33:44 



Orange  (8)               2.4 km  0 m   10 C      

    1 Alice Drinkwater                 DEE      W12            30:37 
    2 Andrea Worrall                   MUOC     W21            34:46 
    3 Michael Dorrington               IND      M21            36:30 
    4 Edward Calow                     DEE      M12            53:49 
    5 Simon Thompson                   SELOC    M14            59:23 
    6 Harry Anderton                   IND      M10            59:50 
    7 Angelina Magyarics               SELOC    W40          1:01:46 

      Adam Watts                       IND      M12               mp 



Red  (7)                  4.8 km  0 m   10 C      

    1 Simon Bytheway                   IND      M35            41:07 
    2 Paul Martin                      IND      M35            45:33 
    3 Drew Broatch                     IND      M35            47:38 
    4 Tony Mason                       IND      M45            47:43 
    5 Vicky Price                      MDOC     W16          1:04:59 
    6 Denise Cook                      MDOC     W21          1:06:23 
    7 Raymond Stone                    EPOC     M55          1:14:43 



Light Green  (12)         4.0 km  0 m   10 C      

    1 Samuel Drinkwater                PFO      M14            44:58 
    2 Beryl Blackhall                  SELOC    W65            45:15 
    3 Neil Cooper                      MDOC     M40            53:38 
    4 Chris Murphy                     DEE      W50            53:40 
    5 Annie Price                      MDOC     W18            53:54 
    6 Barbara Verity                   DEE      W55            54:25 
    7 Sophie Cooper                    MDOC     W21            55:43 
    8 Helen Elmes                      DEE      W14          1:05:21 
    9 Beatrix Calow                    DEE      W14          1:05:44 
   10 Jane Clark                       MDOC     W21          1:08:18 

      Simon Fletcher                   Fallibro M35               mp 
      Janette Proud                    MDOC     W40               mp 



Green  (26)               5.1 km  0 m   13 C      

    1 David Bray                       LEI      M50            42:56 
    2 Martin Green                     MDOC     M50            43:22 
    3 Michael Hood                     SELOC    M45            46:04 
    4 Norman Hall                      DEE      M55            48:20 
    5 Alan Mullock                     DEE      M60            52:24 
    6 Julia Simpson                    MDOC     W40            52:48 
    7 Stephen Beresford                MDOC     M55            53:15 
    8 Alex McCann                      MDOC     M12            53:35 
    9 Barry Chambers                   DEE      M55            53:52 
   10 Kevin Watson                     MDOC     M21            55:02 
   11 Alice Fellbaum                   MDOC     W14            55:19 
   12 Paul Jarvis                      MDOC     M40            57:11 
   13 Dave Anderton                    IND      M35            59:58 
   14 Alan Shaw                        MDOC     M55          1:03:34 
   15 Tim Murphy                       DEE      M50          1:06:10 
   16 Helen Price                      MDOC     W45          1:06:49 
   17 Shane Drinkwater                 DEE      M40          1:07:01 
   18 Elaine Sutton                    DEE      W40          1:07:03 
   19 Pat Moody                        DEE      W50          1:07:08 
   20 Matthow Ruffley                  SELOC    M35          1:07:32 
   21 David Walker                     MDOC     M65          1:11:54 
   22 Jeremy Riley                     WAOC     M35          1:15:06 
   23 Marie Roberts                    MDOC     W45          1:17:56 
   24 Chris Kirkham                    MDOC     M60          1:18:51 
   25 Caroline Barcham                 SELOC    W40          1:20:54 
   26 Joan Cumpstey                    MDOC     W55          1:26:53 



Blue  (30)                6.4 km  0 m   14 C      

    1 Ales Drahokuupil                 SELOC    M21            40:41 
    2 Steve Dempsey                    MDOC     M40            41:50 
    3 Martin Crosby                    MDOC     M35            47:14 
    4 David McCann                     MDOC     M40            50:08 
    5 Jim Trueman                      MDOC     M40            52:30 
    6 John Kewley                      SYO      M40            53:19 
    7 Steve Wilson                     SROC     M21            54:32 
    8 Faye Pinker                      AIRE     M21            56:19 
    9 Peter Carter                     NOC      M50            56:51 
   10 Bryan Parkinson                  EPOC     M55            57:12 
   11 John Ashton                      SROC     M55            58:28 
   12 Bob Pinker                       CORK     M60            58:42 
   13 Neil Murphy                      DEE      M45            59:07 
   14 Heather Fellbaum                 MDOC     W40            59:11 
   15 Nick Price                       MDOC     M45            59:31 
   16 Andrew Tongue                    MDOC     M21            59:39 
   17 Stephen Fellbaum                 MDOC     M45          1:04:08 
   18 Simon Proud                      IND      M10          1:04:55 
   19 Darren Baker                     DEE      M40          1:05:31 
   20 Andy Batty                       MDOC     M21          1:05:41 
   21 Stephen Round                    SELOC    M55          1:05:46 
   22 Robert Verity                    DEE      M65          1:07:55 
   23 Mike Cumpstey                    MDOC     M60          1:09:42 
   24 Charlie Mott                     POLY     M35          1:10:24 
   25 Jane McCann                      MDOC     W40          1:15:23 
   26 Paul Turner                      SELOC    M45          1:17:07 
   27 Sian Calow                       DEE      W45          1:21:55 
   28 Colin Burley                     EPOC     M70          1:25:54 
   29 Brian Carey                      IND      M45          1:33:15 
   30 Melody Thompson                  SELOC    W40          1:56:18