Lyme Park Series 4Thu 24/05/2007 14:08
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                       Club         Age Clas   Time 



Blue  (21)                6.9 km  260 m   15 C    

    1 Dave Schorah               DEE          M20       44:06 
    2 Steve Lang                 MDOC         M35       48:47 
    3 Tom Fellbaum               MDOC         M16       50:17 
    4 Andy Thornton              MDOC         M45       50:21 
    5 Warren Mason               MDOC         M40       50:46 
    6 Catherine Wilson           SROC         W21       50:51 
    7 Dave McCann                MDOC         M40       52:05 
    8 Phil Colville              MDOC         M50       54:19 
    9 Rachel Majumdar            DEE          W21       54:45 
   10 Vicky Thornton             MDOC         W45       55:49 
   11 John Kewley                SYO          M40       56:32 
   12 Andrew Tongue              MDOC         M21       57:15 
   13 Steve Wilson               SROC         M21       60:15 
   14 Nick Price                 MDOC         M45       60:29 
   15 Noel Schorah               DEE          M45       60:58 
   16 Darren Baker               DEE          M40       63:50 
   17 Pete Owens                 DEE          M45       66:06 
      ------------------  Blue Standard  ------------------
   18 Heather Fellbaum           MDOC         W40       66:13 
   19 Jane McCann                MDOC         W40       71:45 
   20 Andrew Baker               DEE          M35       82:13 
   21 Julie Barr                 DEE          W40       82:25 



Green  (32)               4.6 km  160 m   9 C     

    1 Stuart Shaw                IND          M40       34:01 
    2 Chris Owens                DEE          M14       39:01 
    3 Alex McCann                MDOC         M12       40:05 
    4 Martin Green               MDOC         M50       41:22 
    5 Simon Fletcher             Fallibroome  M35       42:08 
    6 David Mawdsley             MDOC         M65       42:42 
    7 Norman Hall                DEE          M55       44:07 
    8 Sean Priestley             MDOC         M45       44:09 
    9 Richard Hughes             DEE          M50       45:00 
   10 William Stead              DEE          M45       46:32 
   11 Denis Murphy               DEE          M60       46:43 
   12 Alice Fellbaum             MDOC         W14       47:02 
   13 Jane Walker-Cull           MDOC         W50       48:21 
   14 Andrew Williams            DEE          M60       49:28 
   15 Pauline Abblett            DEE          W60       50:18 
   16 Peter Hills                DEE          M60       50:41 
      ------------------  Green Standard  -----------------
   17 Barry Barnes               DEE          M65       52:54 
   18 Trevor Roberts             MDOC         M60       52:58 
   19 Alan Heron                 SELOC        M70       53:09 
   20 Barry Chambers             DEE          M55       53:32 
   21 Jim Mitchell               PFO          M65       55:03 
   22 Kath Speak                 MDOC         W45       55:29 
   23 Sean Malkin                MDOC         M14       56:35 
   24 Margaret Murphy            DEE          W60       58:12 
   25 Ian Gilmartin              DEE          M50       58:23 
   26 Mike Forrest               BOK          M50       59:04 
   27 Julie Brook                MDOC         W60       65:38 
   28 Gillian Rowan-Wilde        PFO          W60       67:11 
   29 Andrew Nielsen             IND          M40       69:24 
   30 Sue Birkinshaw             MDOC         W70       69:53 

      Malcolm Duncan             POTOC        M70          mp 
      Andrew Gregory             MDOC         M70          ot 



Light Green  (21)         3.5 km  100 m   9 C     

    1 Trevor Hindle              MDOC         M40       23:46 
   nc Andrew Tongue              MDOC         M21       24:13 
    2 Cliff Lomas                MDOC         M60       30:21 
    3 Neil Cooper                MDOC         M40       32:22 
    4 Chris Wearne               Fallibroome  M45       32:55 
    5 Nick Priestley             MDOC         M14       35:04 
    6 Liz Wood                   MDOC         W50       35:43 
    7 Peter Hayes                Fallibroome  M45       36:10 
    8 Stephen Wearne             Fallibroome  M14       36:35 
    9 Peter Rhodes               IND                    40:00 
   10 Adam Simpson               Fallibroome  M14       40:31 
      --------------  Light Green Standard  ---------------
   11 Frances Heron              SELOC        W65       42:31 
   12 Arabella Woodrow           TAY          W50       44:41 
   13 Matthew Greenhalgh + 1     MDOC                   46:07 
   14 John Bute                  IND          M11       46:11 
   15 Trevor Longman             IND                    57:26 
   16 Meg Owens                  DEE          W45       57:36 
   17 Frank Rose                 MDOC         M75       57:38 
   18 Sheila Hills               DEE          W60       67:59 
   19 Angela Heppenstall         MDOC         W65       70:21 

      Marcus Payne + 2           IND          M14         dnf 



Orange  (16)              3.1 km  80 m   9 C      

    1 Chris Chasty               Fallibroome  M13       26:24 
    2 Chris Holt                 Fallibroome  M11       27:35 
    3 William Preece             Fallibroome  M11       27:56 
    4 Alistair Thornton          MDOC         M12       30:22 
    5 Stephen Prunty             St Richards  M10       35:17 
    6 Alice Jackson              Fallibroome  W13       35:29 
    7 Rebecca Thornton           MDOC         W14       38:39 
    8 Tom McCann                 MDOC         M10       42:19 
      -----------------  Orange Standard  -----------------
    9 Brenda Barnett             IND                    52:21 
   10 Philippa Hunt              IND          W35       53:31 
   11 Kath Rose                  MDOC         W75       58:49 
   12 James Riddley + 2          IND          M12       75:47 

      Andrew Holt                IND          M14          mp 
      Stephen Lloyd              Fallibroome  M13         dnf 
      Matt Holgate + 1           IND                      dnf 
      Martin Scarborough + 1     IND          M13         dnf 



Yellow  (30)              2.2 km  50 m   10 C     

    1 Rick Gwilt                 IND                    12:47 
    2 Tom Williams               Fallibroome  M11       14:09 
    3 Alana Jackson              Fallibroome  W12       15:21 
    4 Michael Pedgeld            IND                    17:49 
    5 John Dempsey               MDOC         M12       19:02 
    6 Jonathan Bailey            Fallibroome  M13       23:09 
    7 Catriona Paton             Fallibroome  W13       23:22 
    8 Angus Campbell             Fallibroome  M12       23:58 
    9 Nicola Jeffries            IND          W17       25:06 
   10 Lucas Curry                IND          M14       25:24 
   11 Nicholas Valentine         IND          M15       25:26 
   12 William McIntosh           IND          M16       25:30 
   13 Phillip Hargreaves         Fallibroome  M12       25:41 
   14 Jamie Pimblett             Fallibroome  M12       25:53 
   15 Richard Nelson             Fallibroome  M13       27:55 
      -----------------  Yellow Standard  -----------------
   16 George Bute + 2            IND                    29:43 
   17 Lauren Parker + Sam Lomas  Fallibroome  M11       31:06 
   18 Matthew Fellbaum           MDOC         M9        32:40 
   19 Alex Evans                 IND          M10       33:40 
   20 James Chasty               IND          M9        34:19 
   21 Gemma Douglas              St Richards  W8        34:22 
   22 Rebecca Lu                 St Richards  W9        34:23 
   23 Jack Eales                 IND          M9        34:28 
   24 Claire Horan               St Richards  W9        35:40 
   25 Megan O'Brien              St Richards  W9        43:01 
   26 Nathan Rose                Fallibroome  M14       45:06 

      Chris Dorney               Fallibroome  M12          mp 
      Danny McIntosh             IND          M17          mp 
      Shannon Casey              St Richards  W9          dnf 
      Luke Kenneally             St Richards  M10         dnf 



White  (10)               1.7 km  30 m   8 C      

    1 Ben Barker                 IND          M11       10:21 
    2 Max Currie + Ieuan Roberts St James               11:47 
    3 Jordan Simpson + SusannahG IND                    14:11 
    4 Todd Vella + Ella Fitzgera IND                    15:47 
    5 Robyn McLaren + 2          St James               16:47 
    6 Joe Mackie                 Fallibroome  M12       17:02 
    7 Ben Dempsey                MDOC         M5        25:00 
    8 Ben Garrick                IND          M5        25:37 
    9 Harry Bloor                IND          M5        28:17 
      -----------------  White Standard  ------------------

      Annie Rudd + Ethan Lynch   IND                       mp