Teggs NoseWed 06/06/2007 12:22
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                    Club         Age Class    Time 



Blue  (26)                4.7 km  260 m   20 C    

    1 Elliot Malkin           MDOC         M16         55:28 
    2 Tom Beasant             DEE          M18         56:28 
    3 Rachel Majumdar         DEE          W21         56:50 
    4 David McCann            MDOC         M40         57:32 
    5 Nick Price              MDOC         M45         62:30 
    6 Darren Baker            DEE          M40         66:14 
    7 Warren Mason            MDOC         M40         66:33 
    8 Annette Smith           IND          W35         67:03 
    9 Christopher Calow       DEE          M55         67:05 
   10 John Britton            MDOC         M55         69:16 
   11 Pete Owens              DEE          M45         70:39 
   12 Nigel Beasant           DEE          M45         71:35 
   13 Mark O'Donoghue         DEE          M40         74:37 
   14 Keith Green             IND          M21         75:53 
   15 Nick Wood               MDOC         M40         76:00 
   16 Stephen Loom            IND          M35         81:19 
   17 John Kewley             SYO          M40         82:01 
     ------------------  Blue Standard  ------------------
   18 Stephen Fellbaum        MDOC         M45         83:25 
   19 Jane McCann             MDOC         W40         85:58 
   20 Simon Proud             MDOC         M45         87:15 
   21 Andrew Baker            DEE          M35         90:02 
   22 Stuart Shaw             IND          M40         91:26 
   23 Sian Calow              DEE          W45         93:07 

      Martin Smith            IND          M40            mp 
      Alex Connock            MDOC         M40           dnf 
      Jonathan Hughes         DEE          M21           dnf 



Green  (19)               3.2 km  170 m   15 C    

    1 Neil Murphy             DEE          M45         47:22 
    2 Martin Green            MDOC         M50         52:20 
    3 Norman Hall             DEE          M55         53:46 
    4 Alex McCann             MDOC         M12         53:47 
    5 Alan Mullock            DEE          M60         58:06 
    6 Andrew Gregory          MDOC         M70         59:52 
    7 Barry Chambers          DEE          M55         61:00 
    8 Richard Hughes          DEE          M50         61:20 
    9 Neil Cooper             MDOC         M40         69:44 
     ------------------  Green Standard  -----------------
   10 John Sherwood           DEE          M60         72:41 
   11 James Stops             Sandbach     M14         75:09 
   12 Sophie Wood             MDOC         W40         77:20 
   13 Michael Round           DEE          M55         80:50 
   14 Ian Gilmartin           DEE          M50         81:59 
   15 Alan Heron              SELOC        M70         84:13 
   16 Neil Laidlaw            MDOC         M45        107:10 

      Sean Malkin             MDOC         M14           dnf 
      Bob Elmes               DEE          M60           dnf 
      Nathan Townshend        Sandbach     M50           dnf 



Light Green  (20)         2.7 km  160 m   11 C    

    1 Trevor Hindle           MDOC         M40         43:12 
    2 Paul Jarvis             MDOC         M40         43:14 
    3 Chris Wearne            Fallibroome  M45         44:52 
    4 Julia Simpson           MDOC         W40         54:41 
    5 Nicholas Priestley      MDOC         M15         55:39 
    6 Mike Butcher            MDOC         M55         55:42 
    7 Peter Newman            MDOC         M55         56:13 
    8 Annie Price             MDOC         W18         59:50 
    9 Stephen Wearne          Fallibroome  M14         60:38 
   10 Malcolm Duncan          POTOC        M70         65:00 
     --------------  Light Green Standard  ---------------
   11 Helen Price             MDOC         W45         65:39 
   12 Diana Moss              MDOC         W45         68:06 
   13 Frances Heron           SELOC        W65         72:47 
   14 Niola Chawick           DEE          W35         75:36 

      Seth Thomas             IND          M50            mp 
      Peter Hayes             Fallibroome  M45           dnf 
      Kirsten Williams        DVO          W50           dnf 
      Beatrix Calow           DEE          W14           dnf 
      Helen Elmes             DEE          W14           dnf 
      Tim Faulkner            Sandbach     M14           dnf 



Orange  (25)              2.0 km  100 m   9 C     

    1 Edward Calow            DEE          M12         28:13 
    2 Alistair Thornton       MDOC         M12         29:47 
    3 Greg Croxford           MDOC         M12         29:51 
    4 Ruth Townshend          Sandbach     W14         31:57 
    5 Chris Chasty            Fallibroome  M13         32:09 
    6 Ceri Williams           MDOC                     32:13 
    7 Pippa Hothesall         MDOC                     32:24 
    8 Alice Jackson           Fallibroome  W14         33:23 
    9 Joshua Chapman          IND          M11         33:35 
   10 James Chapman           IND          M8          33:39 
   11 Rita Ledgar             MDOC         W45         34:08 
   12 Tony Mason              MDOC         M45         37:30 
   13 Tom McCann              MDOC         M10         38:45 
   14 Chris Holt              Fallibroome  M12         38:46 
   15 Graham Malkin           MDOC         M50         39:06 
   16 Vicky Price             MDOC         W16         41:08 
     -----------------  Orange Standard  -----------------
   17 Steven Lloyd            Fallibroome  M13         43:00 
   18 Roy Hayes               MDOC         M75         44:33 
   19 Beth M + Francis H      Sandbach     W14         48:28 
   20 Nathan Brooks           IND          M10         51:28 
   21 Jack Eales              IND          M9          51:44 
   22 Simon Mawdsley          IND                      53:52 
   23 Calum Stewart           MDOC                     56:56 
   24 Richard Scott           SYO          M11         64:50 
   25 Ken Hastings            MDOC         M45         72:53 



Yellow  (20)              1.8 km  60 m   11 C     

    1 Oliver Harvey           Fallibroome  M13         15:53 
    2 Tom Williams            Fallibroome  M12         18:35 
    3 Anna Ledgar             MDOC         W13         20:06 
   nc Greg Croxford           IND          M12         20:47 
   nc Alistair Thornton       MDOC         M12         20:47 
    4 Catana Paton            Fallibroome  W14         21:52 
    5 Alana Jackson           Fallibroome  W12         24:16 
    6 Jay H + Sam S           Sandbach     M12         26:43 
    7 Jonathon Bailey         Fallibroome              28:57 
    8 Philip Hargreaves       Fallibroome  M12         29:43 
    9 Kieron T + James S      Sandbach     M12         32:57 
     -----------------  Yellow Standard  -----------------
   10 Henry J + Harry D + Oli Sandbach     M12         33:00 
   11 Carolyn Hindle          MDOC         W12         33:47 
   12 Anthony + Nick          Sandbach     M12         39:00 
   13 Alex Evans              IND                      46:04 
   14 Emily O'Donoghue        IND          W4          55:20 
   15 Ben O'donnell           DEE          M2          69:39 

      George Adams            IND                         mp 
      Jamie Pimblett          Fallibroome  M12           dnf 
      Chris Dorwey            Fallibroome  M12           dnf 



White  (6)                1.5 km  25 m   11 C     

    1 James McCann            MDOC         M6          13:52 
    2 Joe Mackie              Fallibroome  M12         15:59 
    3 Laura Hindle            MDOC         W10         16:36 
    4 David Eales + 3         IND                      20:35 
    5 Lisa Marley             Fallibroome  W14         24:35 
    6 Evelyn Elmes            DEE          W10         25:57 
     -----------------  White Standard  ------------------