Alderley Edge Sat 21/07/2007 09:06
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                       Club             Age Class       Time 



Blue  (40)                5.5 km  180 m   22 C    

    1 Chris Smithard             DEE              M18            52:04 
    2 Martin Smith               IND              M40            53:01 
    3 Iain Bell                  DEE              M40            54:20 
    4 Haakon Arnesen             BIL              M45            54:57 
    5 Andy Thornton              MDOC             M45            55:31 
    6 Elliot Malkin              MDOC             M16            55:36 
    7 Simon Coppock              IND              M45            55:38 
    8 David McCann               MDOC             M40            56:46 
    9 Tom Bedwell                MDOC             M45            56:51 
   10 Simon Thompson             MDOC             M40            57:11 
   11 Roger Bryant               MDOC             M16            59:22 
   12 Annette Smith              IND              W35          1:00:20 
   13 Henry Morgan               POTOC            M50          1:03:27 
   14 Andrew Tongue              MDOC             M21          1:05:03 
   15 Pete Owens                 DEE              M45          1:05:12 
   16 Alex Willis                PFO              M16          1:05:15 
   17 Christopher Calow          DEE              M55          1:05:40 
   18 Nick Price                 MDOC             M45          1:05:56 
   19 John Britton               MDOC             M55          1:06:31 
   20 Shaun Priestley            MDOC             M45          1:07:18 
   21 Stephen Fellbaum           MDOC             M45          1:08:36 
   22 Philip Janaway             DEE              M40          1:09:03 
   23 Cath Wilson                SROC             W21          1:09:06 
   24 Alice Fellbaum             MDOC             W14          1:10:20 
   25 Lee Scott                  SYO              M40          1:11:07 
   26 Darren Baker               DEE              M40          1:11:50 
   27 Elizabeth Britton          MDOC             W20          1:13:37 
   27 Jim Trueman                MDOC             M40          1:13:37 
   29 Kevin Watson               MDOC             M21          1:15:29 
   30 Ray Humphreys              MDOC             M45          1:16:39 
        ------------------  Blue Standard  ------------------
   31 Outi Kamarainen            NOC              W21          1:18:26 
   32 Jonathan Hughes            DEE              M21          1:18:27 
   33 Steven Taylor              DVO              M21          1:19:56 
   34 Andrew Baker               DEE              M35          1:24:11 
   35 Sian Calow                 DEE              W45          1:29:35 
   36 Geoffrey Hollins           POTOC            M50          1:49:23 
   37 Raph Murray                Macc Harriers    M50          2:02:29 

      Jane McCann                MDOC             W40               mp 
      Ian Watson                 MDOC             M60              dnf 
      Barbara Murray             Macc Harriers    W45              dnf 



Green  (44)               4.0 km  160 m   18 C    

    1 Michael Hood               SELOC            M45            46:42 
    2 Alex McCann                MDOC             M12            48:32 
    3 Paul Jarvis                MDOC             M40            51:05 
    4 Norman Hall                DEE              M55            51:50 
    5 Maria Ivermark             MDOC             W21            52:30 
    6 Tom Taylor                 Sandbach SOC     M18            52:45 
    7 Christopher Owens          DEE              M14            56:48 
    8 Richard Hughes             DEE              M50            57:57 
    9 Zoe Smithard               DEE              W16            59:27 
   10 Roderick Johnstone         DEE              M35          1:00:28 
   11 Nathan Townshend           Sandbach SOC     M50          1:01:17 
   12 Alan Mullock               DEE              M60          1:02:26 
   13 Pauline Abblett            DEE              W60          1:03:31 
   14 Peter Hills                DEE              M60          1:06:13 
   15 Stephen Beresford          MDOC             M55          1:06:30 
   16 Luke Miller                Sandbach SOC     M18          1:07:37 
   17 Barry Chambers             DEE              M55          1:08:24 
   18 Chris Wearne               IND              M45          1:08:27 
   19 Cliff Lomas                MDOC             M60          1:09:09 
   20 Andrew Williams            DEE              M60          1:10:48 
   21 Adrian Thiemicke           IND              M40          1:11:10 
   22 John Bainbridge            MDOC             M21          1:12:06 
        ------------------  Green Standard  -----------------
   23 Doug Moir                  SROC             M40          1:14:28 
   24 Jim Mitchell               PFO              M65          1:15:51 
   25 Simon Fletcher             Fallibroome      M35          1:15:56 
   26 Graham Sutton              DEE              M50          1:16:11 
   27 Peter Yoxall               POTOC            M60          1:17:45 
   28 Alan Heron                 SELOC            M70          1:17:50 
   29 Kath Speak                 MDOC             W45          1:19:56 
   30 John Pigott                POTOC            M60          1:20:58 
   31 Ian Gilmartin              DEE              M50          1:26:25 
   32 Jean Rostron               POTOC            W65          1:27:20 
   33 Barry Barnes               DEE              M65          1:28:37 
   34 Gillian Rowan-Wilde        PFO              W60          1:31:53 
   35 John Williamson            IND              M45          1:34:46 
   36 Simon Ramsden              IND                           1:35:28 
   37 Neil Laidlaw               MDOC             M45          1:38:03 
   38 Andrew Nielsen             IND              M40          1:40:22 
   39 Geoffrey Blackman          IND                           2:06:51 

      Chris Owen                 MDOC             M50               mp 
      Neil Cooper                MDOC             M40               mp 
      Karl Bescody               MDOC             M35               mp 
      Paul Simpson               NOC              M35               mp 
      Martin Green               MDOC             M50               mp 



Light Green  (30)         2.7 km  125 m   14 C    

    1 Julia Simpson              MDOC             W40            40:07 
    2 Paul Martin                IND              M35            44:10 
    3 Nicholas Priestley         MDOC             M14            46:06 
    4 David Mawdsley             MDOC             M65            48:08 
    5 Trevor Hindle              MDOC             M40            48:15 
    6 Adam Clarke                IND              M16            49:56 
    7 Catherine Beresford        MDOC             W18            50:53 
    8 William Humphreys          MDOC             M14            53:44 
    9 Annie Price                MDOC             W18            53:48 
   10 Helen Price                MDOC             W45            54:42 
   11 Alexander Dickinson        MDOC             M14            55:18 
   12 Diana Moss                 MDOC             W45            55:32 
   13 Hazel Hindle               MDOC             W40            55:55 
   14 Frances Heron              SELOC            W65          1:01:45 
   15 Hamish Willis              PFO              M50          1:04:57 
         --------------  Light Green Standard  ---------------
   16 Jonathan Dickinson         MDOC             M40          1:08:37 
   17 Julie Brook                MDOC             W60          1:11:17 
   18 Angela Heppenstall         MDOC             W65          1:21:17 
   19 Sheila Hills               DEE              W60          1:29:09 
   20 Ross Crook                 IND              M50          1:34:25 
   21 Pippa H + Ceri W + Josie M MDOC             W15          1:37:54 
   22 Simon Butler + Heidi Knigh IND                           1:44:20 
   23 Oliver Farren              Sandbach SOC     M14          1:55:32 
   24 Tony Mason                 MDOC             M45          2:04:30 
   25 Ken Hastings               MDOC             M45          2:28:44 

      Kath Rose                  MDOC             W75              dnf 
      Frank Rose                 MDOC             M75              dnf 
      Jane Rawlings              MDOC             W50              dnf 
      Sean Malkin                MDOC             M14              dnf 
      Jan Ellis                  MDOC             W55              dnf 



Red  (7)                  3.5 km  175 m   14 C    

    1 Richard Preece             MDOC             M40            45:38 
    2 Pip Humphreys              MDOC             W45          1:01:19 
    3 Chris Dunn                 IND                           1:11:40 
    4 Arabella Woodrow           TAY              W50          1:12:17 
            -----------------  Red Standard  -----------------
    5 Erika Phoenix              IND              W21          1:15:25 

      Craig Wilson               IND              M45              dnf 
      Geoff Clarke               IND              M45              dnf 



Orange  (24)              2.8 km  120 m   13 C    

   nc Andrew Tongue              MDOC             M21            30:55 
    1 Edward Calow               DEE              M12            42:31 
    2 Alistair Thornton          MDOC             M12            50:39 
    3 Seonaid Murray             Macc Harriers    W21            51:09 
    4 Calum Murray               Macc Harriers    M14            54:30 
    5 Helen + Peter Sleigh       DEE              W21+M40      1:03:44 
    6 Alice Jackson              MDOC             W14          1:06:23 
    7 Bella Royle                IND              W8           1:09:50 
    8 Jack Matthews              IND              M10          1:09:51 
    9 Euan Matthews              IND              M8           1:09:56 
    9 Charlie Royle              IND              M10          1:09:56 
   11 Rebecca Humphreys          MDOC             W12          1:15:16 
   12 Sam Swinnerton Jay Harper  Sandbach SOC     M12          1:34:20 
         -----------------  Orange Standard  -----------------
   13 Brenda Barnett             IND                           1:50:44 
   14 Rachel Simpson             IND              W21          2:04:55 
   14 Philippa Hunt              IND              W40          2:04:55 
   16 Graham Malkin              MDOC             M50          2:08:42 

      Tom McCann                 MDOC             M10              dnf 
      Lee Staniforth             IND              M35              dnf 
      Ingrid Wilson              IND              W21              dnf 
      James Shaw Paul Taylor     Sandbach SOC     M14              dnf 
      Joyce Lloyd + family       IND              W30              dnf 
      Sam Lomas                  Fallibroome      M12              dnf 
      Robert Evans               IND              M12              dnf 



Yellow  (12)              1.8 km  35 m   12 C     

    1 Matthew Fellbaum           MDOC             M10            20:10 
    2 Carolyn Hindle             MDOC             W12            20:29 
    3 Alana Jackson              Fallibroome      W12            26:57 
    4 Emma Arnesen               BIL              W10            30:01 
    5 Alison Jones + 5           Phoenix Explorer                30:02 
    6 James Chasty               IND              M9             37:38 
         -----------------  Yellow Standard  -----------------
    7 Jonathon Bailey            Fallibroome      M14            44:26 
    8 Pamela Hartley             IND              W50            54:23 
    9 Ben Barker                 PFO              M11          1:21:07 

      Alison Jones               Phoenix Explorer                   mp 
      Helen Preece               MDOC             W40              dnf 
      Cosima Dickinson           MDOC             W10              dnf 



White  (4)                1.3 km  20 m   11 C     

    1 Laura Hindle               MDOC             W10            13:33 
    2 Hannah, Ben Joshua, Michae Phoenix Explorer                14:33 
    3 George Preece              MDOC             M10            21:11 
    4 Alison Jones + 5           Phoenix Explorer                26:26 
        -----------------  White Standard  ------------------