Woodbank ParkMon 28/04/2008 07:25
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                             Club                Age class       Time 



Blue  (8)                 6.8 km  200 m   14 C    

    1 David McCann                     MDOC                M45            51:43 
    2 Mark Chapman                     SYO                 M40            53:09 
    3 Tom Bedwell                      MDOC                M50            57:45 
    4 Chris Rostron                    MDOC                M60            72:33 
    5 Jane McCann                      MDOC                W40            73:25 
                   ----------   Blue Standard   ----------
    6 Heather Fellbaum                 MDOC                W45            81:34 
    7 Martin Smith                     DEE                 M50            84:20 

      Mark Williams                    Pennine             M40               mp 



Green  (14)               4.2 km  120 m   9 C     

    1 Trevor Hindle                    MDOC                M40            36:43 
    2 Alice Fellbaum                   MDOC                W16            38:07 
    3 Martin Green                     MDOC                M50            39:23 
    3 Alex Willis                      PFO                 M18            39:23 
    5 Alex McCann                      MDOC                M14            41:50 
    6 Cliff Lomas                      MDOC                M60            46:38 
    7 Simon Fletcher                   Fallibroome         M35            46:55 
    8 Neil Cooper                      MDOC                M40            49:25 
                  ----------   Green Standard   ----------
    9 Hamish Willis                    PFO                 M50            59:32 
   10 Richard Russell                  IND                                60:59 
   11 Rhian Roberts                    IND                 W45            62:11 
   12 Brian Robinson                   IND                 M60            79:12 
   13 Sue Birkinshaw                   MDOC                W70            83:31 

      Alison Doyle                     MDOC                W55               mp 



Light Green  (7)          3.3 km  50 m   9 C      

    1 Stephen Wearne                   Fallibroome         M16            40:31 
    2 William Preece                   MDOC                M14            50:27 
    3 Rebecca Devine                   Fallibroome         W16            51:31 
    4 Sophie Barnett                   MDOC                W21            52:17 
    5 Kathryn Willis                   PFO                 W45            56:05 
                ----------   Light Green Standard   ----------
    6 Ruth Robinson                    IND                 W60           109:16 

      Michael Dorrington               MDOC                M21               mp 



Orange  (17)              2.9 km  60 m   8 C      

    1 Olly Harvey                      Fallibroome         M14            21:02 
    2 James Davies                     Fallibroome         M14            21:53 
    3 Angus Campbell                   Fallibroome         M14            23:40 
    4 Chris Chasty                     Fallibroome         M14            24:01 
    5 Michael Ecclestone               Fallibroome         M16            25:07 
    6 Tom Horton                       Fallibroome         M14            28:43 
    7 Catriona Paton                   Fallibroome         W14            30:43 
    8 Jonathan Bailey                  Fallibroome         M14            34:56 
    9 Carolyn Hindle                   MDOC                W12            36:25 
                  ----------   Orange Standard   ----------
   10 Laura Hindle                     MDOC                W10            38:11 
   11 Chris + Steven Owen              MDOC                M50+M8         39:31 
   12 Tom McCann                       MDOC                M12            40:14 
   13 Jane Rawlings                    MDOC                W50            41:41 
   14 Lee Staniforth                   IND                 M35            42:59 
   15 Jenny, Frank + Sam Kinnaird      IND                                47:53 
   16 Sarah Phythian                   Fallibroome         W18            49:52 

      Edward Corden                    Stockport Harriers  M5                mp 



Yellow  (13)              1.6 km  35 m   7 C      

    1 George Preece                    MDOC                M10            15:43 
    2 Carolyn Hindle                   MDOC                W12            16:20 
    3 Katie Scott                      IND                 W14            26:35 
    3 Alex Mackintosh                  Fallibroome         M12            26:35 
    5 Patrick Booth                    Fallibroome         M12            27:00 
    6 Jack Phelan                      Fallibroome         M14            28:48 
    7 Richard Scott                    IND                 M12            32:38 
                  ----------   Yellow Standard   ----------
    8 Anna Harrington                  Fallibroome         W12            34:08 
    9 Abi Horton                       Fallibroome         W12            34:53 
   10 Carol + Becky Owen               MDOC                W45+W6         37:29 
   11 Isaac Liptrott                   Fallibroome         M12            46:21 

      Chris Dorney                     Fallibroome         M14               mp 
      Jamie Pimblett                   Fallibroome         M14               mp 



White  (8)                1.1 km  35 m   7 C      

    1 Alex Mackintosh                  Fallibroome         M12             7:29 
    2 Jack Phelan                      Fallibroome         M14            10:20 
    3 Hannah Williams                  Pennine             W10            11:23 
    4 Patrick Booth                    Fallibroome         M12            12:12 
    5 Laura Hindle                     MDOC                W10            14:33 
    6 James McCann                     MDOC                M8             21:58 
    7 Akira Inger                      IND                                41:12 
    8 Matthew Hart                     IND                 M8             41:21 
                  ----------   White Standard   ----------