Pl Name Age Class Club S1 S2 Time
Sprint (48)
1 Edouard Salathé M40 MDOC 14:22 2 17:22 2 31:44
2 Thomas Fellbaum M18 MDOC 14:37 3 17:12 1 31:49
3 Steve Dempsey M45 MDOC 14:12 1 18:01 3 32:13
4 David McCann M45 MDOC 15:25 4 19:58 4 35:23
5 Andy Thornton M45 MDOC 16:59 6 22:00 6 38:59
6 Alex McCann M14 MDOC 16:54 5 23:24 14 40:18
7 David Birtwistle M45 MDOC 19:05 12 21:56 5 41:01
8 Vicky Thornton W45 MDOC 17:53 7 23:13 11 41:06
9 Kath Broatch W45 ERYRI 19:01 11 22:08 7 41:09
10 Olly Williams M14 DEE 18:02 8 23:26 15 41:28
11 John Kewley M45 MDOC 18:32 9 23:18 12 41:50
12 Rash Murphy M45 SELOC 20:42 19 22:26 8 43:08
13 Neil Cooper M40 MDOC 20:17 16 22:54 10 43:11
14 Alice Fellbaum W16 MDOC 18:59 10 24:36 17 43:35
15 Beren Airstone W35 MDOC 20:31 17 23:18 12 43:49
16 Martin Green M55 MDOC 19:37 13 24:31 16 44:08
17 Paul Clifford M45 MDOC 19:37 13 25:08 19 44:45
18 Alistair Thornton M14 MDOC 22:12 23 25:37 20 47:49
19 Barney Broatch M14 ERYRI 19:54 15 28:16 25 48:10
20 Ian Watson M60 MDOC 21:38 22 26:55 23 48:33
21 Barry Searle M45 IND 22:51 25 26:09 21 49:00
22 Delia Kingsbury W40 WRE 21:27 21 27:52 24 49:19
23 Micheal Ecclestone M16 Fallibroome 21:10 20 28:30 26 49:40
24 Oliver Harvey M16 Fallibroome 24:56 32 26:20 22 51:16
25 Chris Rostron M60 MDOC 23:01 27 28:34 27 51:35
26 Stephen Wearne M16 Fallibroome 22:51 25 28:55 28 51:46
27 Sophie Barnett W21 MDOC 23:16 28 30:18 31 53:34
28 Simon Fletcher M35 Fallibroome 24:24 31 29:17 29 53:41
29 James Davies M16 Fallibroome 23:53 29 30:47 33 54:40
30 Adam Simpson M16 Fallibroome 25:35 33 30:35 32 56:10
31 Peter Jackson M60 IND 24:13 30 32:16 34 56:29
32 Peter O'Brien M45 IND 22:35 24 34:27 37 57:02
33 Carl Harrington M40 IND 27:18 36 30:09 30 57:27
34 Chris Wearne IND 25:37 34 33:12 35 58:49
35 Alannah Birtwistle W16 Fallibroome 26:32 35 35:02 38 1:01:34
36 Andrew Tute M45 MDOC 29:10 37 35:48 39 1:04:58
37 Drew Broatch M40 IND 32:01 40 34:23 36 1:06:24
38 Alan Heron M75 SELOC 30:26 39 36:16 40 1:06:42
39 D Brammer M40 IND 29:25 38 42:21 41 1:11:46
Jenny Birtwistle W50 MDOC mp 54:12 42
S Parker W50 IND 42:29 41 mp
Lynne Hills W50 IND 42:50 43 mp
J Fraser W50 IND 42:29 41 mp
Steve Rawlings M55 MDOC mp 24:43 18
Heather Fellbaum W45 MDOC 20:35 18 mp
Stephen Fellbaum M45 MDOC mp 22:38 9
Margaret Pollard W50 IND 42:54 44 dns
Joseph Proud M10 MDOC 1:04:35 45 dns