Pl Name Age Class Club S1 S2 Time
MOpen (6)
1 Alex Rothman M21 CLOK 15:26 1 14:11 1 29:37
2 Robert Martinek M21 FSP (CZ) 16:29 2 15:28 2 31:57
3 Nicholas Barber M21 SHUOC 16:56 3 15:58 3 32:54
4 Robert Farrington M21 SHUOC 18:38 5 16:35 4 35:13
5 Matthew Burden M21 AIRE 16:56 3 19:59 6 36:55
6 Andrew Tongue M21 MDOC 19:29 6 17:57 5 37:26
WOpen (9)
1 Rachael Elder W21 CLOK 16:25 1 14:49 1 31:14
2 Charlotte Watson W16 WCOC 16:27 2 18:09 4 34:36
3 Kelly Candy W21 SYO 18:28 3 16:53 2 35:21
4 Michelle Riley W21 MDOC 21:53 4 22:50 6 44:43
5 Glenys Ferguson W55 SROC 24:41 6 22:55 7 47:36
5 Lucy Fryer W20 LOC 26:09 7 21:27 5 47:36
7 Andrea Cameron W35 MDOC 29:05 8 24:19 8 53:24
Alison Fryer W18 LOC 21:55 5 mp
Alice Fellbaum W16 MDOC mp 17:32 3
M40+ (9)
1 Colin Lynch M40 SYO 15:04 1 15:49 2 30:53
2 David McCann M45 MDOC 16:51 3 15:43 1 32:34
3 Tom Bedwell M50 MDOC 16:07 2 16:42 3 32:49
4 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 18:27 5 18:32 6 36:59
5 Nicholas Jones M50 AIRE 18:15 4 18:52 7 37:07
6 Chris Roberts M50 SROC 20:02 6 17:20 4 37:22
7 Paul Ferguson M55 SROC 20:07 7 17:33 5 37:40
8 David Pal M40 POW 24:17 8 24:19 8 48:36
Jack Leach U/A mp 27:37 9
W40+ (5)
1 Heather Fellbaum W45 MDOC 16:43 1 18:58 3 35:41
2 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 18:55 2 17:34 1 36:29
3 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 19:02 3 19:02 4 38:04
4 Jane McCann W40 MDOC 19:24 4 18:50 2 38:14
Marie Roberts W50 MDOC dns 20:51 5
M55+ (12)
1 Jonathan Howell M55 WCH 15:12 2 14:40 1 29:52
2 Bill Hanley M55 SYO 15:07 1 14:52 2 29:59
3 Mike Hampton M60 OD 18:55 6 16:28 3 35:23
4 Derek Fryer M50 LOC 17:55 3 18:02 6 35:57
5 Ian Watson M60 MDOC 18:35 5 17:36 4 36:11
6 Chris Burden M60 AIRE 18:25 4 17:49 5 36:14
7 David Mawdsley M65 MDOC 19:18 7 19:45 8 39:03
8 Chris Rostron M60 MDOC 19:58 8 20:23 9 40:21
9 Guy Goodair M70 EPOC 20:57 9 20:53 10 41:50
10 Trevor Roberts M60 MDOC 21:31 10 24:15 12 45:46
Eddie Speak M55 MDOC mp 18:09 7
Ian Gilliver M55 MDOC 22:15 11
W55+ (5)
1 Jean Lochhead W60 EPOC 16:01 1 21:04 1 37:05
2 Judith Goodair W65 EPOC 21:05 2 31:05 2 52:10
Frank Rose M75 MDOC 29:22 3
Kath Rose W75 MDOC mp
Margaret Gregory W70 MDOC 33:26 3
M18- (3)
1 Olly Williams M14 DEE 15:56 1 14:01 1 29:57
2 Alex McCann M14 MDOC 16:15 2 15:59 2 32:14
3 William Parkinson M14 NOC 20:21 3 17:31 3 37:52
W18- (2)
1 Elizabeth Parkinson W16 NOC 14:38 1 14:32 1 29:10
2 James McCann M10 MDOC 27:32 2 38:35 2 1:06:07