Blue

Splits

6.200km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M18 51:14
2 Olly Williams DEE M16 53:32
3 Alistair Thornton MDOC M14 55:23
4 Chris Owens DEE M16 56:06
5 Alex McCann MDOC M16 58:23
6 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M45 58:30
7 Martin Smith   M40 58:34
8 Mark Hartell   M45 59:22
9 Roger Bryant MDOC M18 60:36
10 Simon Coppock   M45 62:52
11 David McCann MDOC M45 63:10
12 Iain Bell DEE M45 66:01
12= Stephen Lang MDOC M35 66:01
14 Sean Malkin MDOC M18 70:31
15 Noel Schorah DEE M50 70:45
16 Lee Scott SYO M40 71:35
17 Jonathan Hughes DEE M21 71:45
18 Alice Fellbaum MDOC W18 75:12
19 Paul Smith DVO M40 75:33
20 Pete Owens DEE M50 75:50
21 Mark McDermot MACCH M50 77:21
22 Dan Riley MDOC M35 77:39
23 Jim Cooke POTOC M45 78:30
24 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 79:01
25 Ray Humphreys MDOC M50 81:46
26 Elizabeth Hughes DEE W21 82:19
27 Michael Newman   M45 84:44
28 Mark Pilling   M35 89:00
29 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 91:32
30 Jane McCann MDOC W40 94:03
31 Richard Hughes DEE M55 95:12
32 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 97:55
33 Peter Lancaster   M45 100:41
34 Sian Calow DEE W45 103:53
35 Martin Smith   M55 108:42
dnf Stephen Round SELOC M55  
mp Simon Proud MDOC M45 81:48

Green

Splits

4.500km 205m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Andy Sykes DVO M45 48:34
2 Neil Murphy DEE M45 59:35
3 Norman Hall DEE M60 62:13
4 Anne Osborne JOK W21 64:50
5 C O'Donnell DEE M40 68:29
6 Bob Elmes DEE M65 72:06
7 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W14 73:43
8 Paul Watson MDOC M35 75:53
9 Graham Sutton DEE M55 76:59
10 Peter Bream MDOC M40 77:19
11 Pat Moody DEE W50 78:09
12 Julie Laverock   W40 80:20
13 Roger Sparkman DEE M60 80:32
14 David Dann MDOC M50 80:49
15 Joe Sparkman MDOC M21 83:16
16 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M12 84:33
17 Ian Gilmartin DEE M50 85:33
18 Paul Clifford MDOC M45 86:13
19 Peter Hills DEE M65 86:56
20 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 89:49
21 Andrew Nielsen   M45 91:45
22 Chris Browning DEE M45 94:30
23 Barry Barnes DEE M65 97:10
24 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 99:12
25 Barry May DEE M65 101:21
26 Richard Blake MDOC M60 105:41
27 K Williams DVO W35 114:34
28 Kevin Garner DVO M55 120:35
29 Anne Hurrell DEE W55 136:51
30 Sallie Smith   W50 139:38
dnf Bob Roach DEE M65  
mp Susan Allard DVO W45 120:19

Light Green

Splits

3.400km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Sara Anderson   W21 36:24
1 Khem Sattaur DVO M16 41:46
2 Seth Thomas   M55 42:29
3 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 44:55
4 Kate Bryant MDOC W55 45:08
5 Neil Woodley   M50 45:20
6 Toby Kalsey FALIBROOME M14 48:15
7 Alex Mackintosh FALIBROOME M14 48:22
8 Tim Williams   M45 48:55
9 John Sherwood DEE M60 49:32
10 Chris Owen DVO BUXTON M50 51:24
11 Tom McCann MDOC M14 51:41
12 D Salt   M55 51:59
13 Pat Hudson + 1     52:31
14 Simon Mawdsley MDOC M40 53:25
15 Susan Sherwood DEE W60 54:32
16 Clare Griffin MDOC W35 54:57
17 R Griffin MDOC M35 56:04
18 Tom Entwistle SS M14 58:26
19 Philip De Sousa FALIBROOME M14 61:18
20 Alan Heron SELOC M75 61:39
21 John Pigott POTOC M60 62:40
22 Chris Wild   M45 63:46
23 Bernard Quinn   M60 67:01
24 Laura Kenny BUXTON W21 68:57
25 Mark Jones DVO M45 69:53
26 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W40 73:26
27 Jill Barnes DEE W60 74:33
28 Sheila Hills DEE W65 77:35
29 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 83:13
30 Joe Price   M10 85:24
31 Carolyn Price   W45 85:25
32 Mike Hunter MDOC M65 116:38
mp John Williamson MDOC M50 46:30
mp Anton Petho MDOC M15 87:00
mp Rachel Mackay Miller + 2   W21 92:01

Orange

Splits

3.100km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Sara Anderson   W21 30:54
2 Saul Skirvin FALIBROOME M14 32:25
3 Joe Reskelly SS M14 33:12
4 L Fellows   W35 34:25
5 Peter Newman IND M55 35:40
6 Gregory Croxford   M14 38:35
7 Laura Hindle MDOC W12 39:49
8 Becky Salt   W14 40:39
9 Digby&Saam Harris MACCH M7 42:59
10 David Grindrod   M48 45:45
10= Marie Goodier     45:45
12 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 46:34
13 Austin Rolland   M12 46:40
14 Adam Davies FALIBROOME M14 48:39
15 Dora Deaville IND W55 48:41
16 Ellen Wilkinson FALIBROOME M14 48:53
17 Joshua Pearson FALIBROOME M14 50:51
18 Tom Payne DVO M16 58:36
19 Evelyn Elmes DEE W12 59:29
20 R+J Gibbs MDOC M60 64:41
21 Lauren McNeil+1+Mum BUXTON   68:56
22 Elizabeth Mills   W21 72:31
mp McNeil BUXTON   69:03

Yellow

Splits

1.800km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Jacob Booth SS M12 12:00
2 James McCann MDOC M10 12:42
3 Chris Seed FALIBROOME M14 14:52
4 Jacob Bradley FALIBROOME M14 15:52
5 Lisa Smith   W10 16:11
6 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 17:50
7 Lauren White FALIBROOME M14 17:55
8 Alex Spencer FALIBROOME M14 19:33
9 Oliver Dent BUXTON M8 20:13
10 Ewan Jones DVO M10 20:51
11 Nat Hall   M14 20:55
12 Austin Rolland   M12 21:41
13 Monika Dent BUXTON W6 21:43
14 Alice Bright+1   W8 26:29
15 James Stops DEE M18 26:35
16 Oscar Downing+1     27:34
17 Noah Liptrott FALIBROOME M14 29:55
18 Oliver Bailey     30:46
19 Harry Gold FALIBROOME M14 31:04
20 Jessica Staniforth   W8 34:14
21 Ellie Heron FALIBROOOME W14 38:30
22 Christopher Evans FALIBROOME M14 38:46
23 Emma Staniforth   W6 52:29

White

Splits

1.500km 85m

Pos Name Age Class Time
1 Gregory Croxford M14 10:46