Light Green

Splits

2.950km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Philip Vokes DEE M14 27:24
2 Graham Nilsen MEROC M50 27:40
3 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 28:00
4 Nathan Townshend POTOC M50 32:47
5 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W14 34:10
6 Jane Campbell DEE W50 34:14
7 Jonathan Emery MDOC M15 34:29
8 Alan Shaw MDOC M60 36:32
9 Andrew Baker DEE M40 36:55
10 Nicholas Day FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL M14 37:34
11 Richard Percival + Sophie Spencer   M14 37:47
12 Philip de Sousa FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL M12 38:32
13 Barry Chambers DEE M55 39:29
14 Mike Round DEE M55 39:33
15 Chris Owen DVO M50 40:10
16 Peter Edwards DEE M70 40:35
17 Rik Griffin MDOC M35 40:44
18 Simon Mawdsley MDOC M40 46:49
19 Margaret Nixon   M45 48:17
20 Claire Barnett MDOC W40 49:00
21 Pip Pekman KINGS W40 53:23
22 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W40 53:39
23 Martin Cranny DEE M70 54:03
24 Frances Heron SELOC W70 56:13
25 Tom Entwistle SS M14 56:33
26 Joan Arnold SELOC W70 58:12
27 Laura Hindle MDOC W12 63:01
28 Alison Stockwell TVOC W50 67:01
29 Clare Griffin MDOC W35 67:39
30 S Smith   M50 71:59
31 A J Smith + G Smith     72:03
32 Ken Hastings MDOC M50 106:08
mp Anne Hurrell DEE W55 42:27
mp Barry May DEE M65 47:04
mp Rob Kennerdy MDOC M55 48:23
mp John Evans DEE M70 48:29
mp Lee Standiforth   M35 57:03
mp Alex Grocott     79:43

Orange

Splits

2.430km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Joshua Pearson FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL M14 32:20
2 Jacob Bradley FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL M14 32:22
3 Chris Seed FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL M14 32:32
4 Laura Harrington FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL W14 47:26
5 Anna Harrington FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL W14 47:36
6 Sean Malkin / Catrin Harris     60:56
7 R S Gibbs MDOC M60 65:03
8 Edward de Sousa FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL M12 70:01
9 Erin Shorrock 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   86:29
10 Emily Mullaney 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   86:35
11 Charlotte Simpson 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   86:58
dnf Helen Middfield      
dnf Evelyn Elmes DEE W12  
dnf Kath Middleton   W60  
mp Joe Reskelly SS M14 34:23
mp Niall Pole SS M14 35:36
mp Mathew Powell CROSSROADS   39:39
mp Catlin Shorrock 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   44:01
mp Ella Rose Johnson 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   44:03
mp Lucy Masson 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   44:03
mp Rosie Martland MDOC W14 53:03

Yellow

Splits

1.770km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Peakman + Jacot + Thompson MDOC M12 13:38
1 Hannah Hateley DEE W10 15:55
2 Ben Martland MDOC M12 18:44
3 Rosie + Libby Tennant     25:06
4 Alice Bright +1   W8 25:16
5 Ed Thompson MDOC M12 28:23
6 Nick Cotton   M55 36:04
7 Brendan Jacot MDOC M12 46:15
dns Matthew Peakman MDOC M12  
mp Matthew Powel CROSSROADS   20:41
mp Kirsty Barker 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   28:43
mp Lydia W 1ST WHEELOCK BROWNIES   28:47
mp Christopher Evans FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL M14 30:10
mp Benjamin Sins CROSSROADS   32:48
mp James Beech CROSS ROADS YC   78:17

White

Splits

1.390km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Daniel Abo + Jake Gerbicz ST RICHARDS   10:09
2 Kacie Kells ST RICHARDS   11:30
3 Zakean Khan+Thomas Gaynor ST RICHARDS M10 11:38
4 Attiya Abbas + Luzdivina Bueno-Lewin ST RICHARDS   11:58
5 Saffron Wellington+Molly Kenneally ST RICHARDS W10 12:53
6 Bayley Brooks + James Douglas ST RICHARDS   13:41
7 Dexter Gilbert + Kai Davies-Reeves ST RICHARDS   13:50
8 Iqra Noman+Adam Casey ST RICHARDS M10 14:16
9 Fane Neish ST RICHARDS M10 17:45
10 Jacob Dempsey+Ahsan Sani ST RICHARDS M10 27:35
11 Lily Riley MDOC W10 39:16

Norwegian - long

Splits

5.010km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Tim Martland MDOC M45 36:57
2 Jon Hateley DEE M45 38:04
3 Alex McCann MDOC M16 38:18
4 Olly Williams DEE M16 38:21
5 Iain Bell DEE M45 43:06
6 Martin Green MDOC M55 43:54
7 Pete Owens DEE M50 45:36
8 Simon Coppock   M45 53:59
9 Paul Smith DVO M40 54:34
10 Chris Owens DEE M16 56:06
11 Dan Riley MDOC M35 56:45
12 Chris Rostron MDOC M60 59:55
12= Norman Hall DEE M60 59:55
14 Sian Calow DEE W45 71:01
15 Peter Ross MDOC M60 75:46
16 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 84:28
17 Graham Sutton DEE M55 93:24

Norwegian - short

Splits

3.290km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Chris O'Donnell DEE M40 32:50
2 William Stead DEE M50 40:19
3 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W55 40:23
4 Tim Murphy DEE M55 42:25
5 Michelle Riley MDOC W21 47:04
6 Maggie Hateley DEE W45 47:24
7 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 50:42
8 Tim Wittiams   M45 56:22
9 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 67:53
10 Christopher Calow DEE M55 70:18
11 Pat Moody DEE W50 74:31
12 Alan Heron SELOC M75 81:45
dnf Bob Elmes DEE M65  
mp K Williams DVO W55 40:49
mp David Dann MDOC M50 52:20