...return to index

Light Green

Splits

4.125km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 24:27
1st Alex McCann MDOC M16 25:10
2nd David McCann MDOC M45 28:17
3rd Lee Scott SYO M45 31:19
4th Laura Hindle MDOC W14 33:13
5th Khem Sattaur DVO M18 34:20
6th Adam Sattaur DVO M18 34:34
7th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 34:44
8th Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 34:57
9th Jacob Bradley FALLIBROOME M14 36:00
10th Chris Seed FALLIBROOME M14 36:15
11th P Clifford MDOC M45 36:42
12th Alex Mackintosh FALLIBROOME M16 39:48
13th Tom McCann MDOC M14 40:11
14th Chris Rostron MDOC M60 41:04
15th Joshua Pearson FALLIBROOME M14 41:17
16th Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 44:46
17th Joe Uprichard DVO M12 48:55
18th B Quinn   M60 50:01
19th Rebecca Perring DVO W45 51:28
20th Laura Kenny DVO W21 52:54
21st Kirsten Williams DVO W55 53:16
22nd Katharine Howe   W21 55:41
23rd Mark Jones DVO M45 60:18
dnf Mike Hunter MDOC M70  
mp Kevin Garner DVO M55 60:03

Orange

Splits

2.750km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Ellen FALLIBROOME M14 23:25
2nd Simon Cetkowski FALLIBROOME M14 24:27
3rd Edward Desousa FALLIBROOME M14 26:06
4th Harvey Wigmore FALLIBROOME M12 26:47
5th Ben+Rob Harrison     28:04
6th Richard Evans   M50 28:23
7th Rebecca Glen   W35 29:24
8th Tom Payne DVO M16 35:03
9th Ewan Jones DVO M12 39:41
10th Kizzy+Steve Taylor BUXTON W9 39:47
11th Kane Tipton FALLIBROOME M14 49:54
12th Jack Burlinson FALLIBROOME M14 51:01
mp David James   M70 31:52

Yellow

Splits

2.275km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Frazer Clews FALLIBROOME M12 20:40
2nd Ciaran Dunnelly     21:31
3rd Anthony Gibbons FALLIBROOME M12 27:16
4th Zoe+Carol Taylor BUXTON W6 29:45
5th Oliver Dent BUXTON M9 30:05
6th Monika Dent BUXTON W7 30:47
7th Ben Amey FALLIBROOME M12 31:06
8th Andrew Farris + Tom+Ben+Daniel+Jamie+Joe+Jack 1ST DISLEY CUBS   32:06
9th Charlie Street FALLIBROOME M12 32:18
10th Felix Rich FALLIBROOME M12 32:23
11th Sandra Webb   W45 35:27
12th Helen Smith + Sam+Patrick+Erin+Morgan+Daniel 1ST DISLEY CUBS   35:38
13th Emily Turnbull   W8 37:20
14th Lily   W7 37:21
15th Sam Amey FALLIBROOME M12 56:00
16th Staniforth Family (Emma)   W7 61:56
17th Staniforth Family (Jess)   W7 62:04
mp Angus Currie FALLIBROOME M12 27:25
mp Pete Binns + Leal+Tom+Dominic+Will+Max+George 1ST DISLEY CUBS   28:01

White

Splits

1.625km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joe Price   M11 14:14
2nd Pedro Felippe FALLIBROOME M12 19:57
3rd Harrison Wilman+Alfie Hinsley-Jones     29:45