...return to index

Light Green

Splits

3.400km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 20:30
2nd Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 22:21
3rd Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 22:46
4th Alex McCann MDOC M16 23:11
5th= David McCann MDOC M45 25:51
5th= Rhys Roberts NOC M21 25:51
7th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 31:25
n/c Laura Hindle MDOC W14 31:39
8th Alan Ogden MDOC M50 33:37
9th Anton Petho MDOC M16 34:50
10th Chris Rostron MDOC M60 35:07
11th Jonathan Emery MDOC M15 36:08
12th Philip Desousa FALLIBROOME M16 36:35
13th Jacob Bradley FALLIBROOME M12 37:01
14th Joe Uprichard DVO M12 37:14
15th Chris Seed FALLIBROOME M14 37:31
16th Saul Skirvin FALLIBROOME M12 37:33
17th Simon Mawdsley MDOC M40 38:07
18th Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 38:42
19th Joshua Pearson FALLIBROOME M14 39:13
20th Tom McCann MDOC M14 40:31
21st Laura Kenny DVO W21 42:33
22nd Kathryn Willis PFO W50 42:49
23rd Austin Rolland   M12 46:14
24th Jane Barratt MDOC W55 47:41
25th Peter Hayes FALLIBROOME M50 47:48
26th Matthew Arnold MDOC M18 49:01
27th Susan Allard DVO W45 49:12
28th Richard Evam   M50 49:47
29th Mark Jones DVO M45 53:32
mp Lee Scott SYO M45 29:03
mp Alistair Lowe   M45 42:10

Orange

Splits

2.700km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Sixsmith ARGONAUT EXPLORERS M18 20:11
2nd Edward Desousa FALLIBROOME M14 27:16
3rd Jack Eales FALLIBROOME M14 32:05
4th Simon Cetkowski FALLIBROOME M14 32:09
5th Michael Padfield ARGONAUT EXPLORERS M45 33:59
6th Sam Amey FALLIBROOME M12 34:18
7th Matlea Clarke     34:40
8th Jack Burlinson FALLIBROOME M14 38:08
9th Fraser Mackintosh FALLIBROOME M12 39:03
10th Tim Bracegirdle   M40 39:55
11th C Jeffries     39:57
12th Leon Hamnett ARGONAUT EXPLORERS M18 46:35
13th Gemma Manley MDOC W18 53:18
14th Kezia+Zoe+Carol Taylor BUXTON W9 60:30
15th Mike Hunter MDOC M70 61:59
16th Frazer Clews FALLIBROOME M12 63:36
17th Debbie Delange+Ann Fiander   W60 74:43
dnf Harvey Wigmore FALLIBROOME M12  
mp Ewan Jones DVO M12 53:31
mp Mark Royle   M40 57:23
mp James Young ARGONAUT EXPLORERS M18 66:56
mp Tom Grattan ARGONAUT EXPLORERS M16 66:57

Yellow

Splits

2.200km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Dent BUXTON M9 18:31
2nd Ben Dempsey MDOC M9 18:43
3rd Joe Price   M11 19:28
4th Angus Currie FALLIBROOME M12 19:56
5th Pip+William Peakman KINGS M11 21:56
6th Charlie Street FALLIBROOME M14 23:06
7th Felix Rich FALLIBROOME M12 24:17
8th= Emma Foukes + Vanessa Padfield ARGONAUT EXPLORERS W18 24:40
8th= Joe ODonovan FALLIBROOME M12 24:40
10th Monika Dent+Karen Peach BUXTON W7 25:29
11th Matthew Peakman KINGS M13 25:54
12th John+Trish   M50 26:29
13th Lily Dalkin-Strube + dad   W7 27:08
14th Ben+Jake O'Donnell DVO M6 29:37
15th Rhys Bowen MDOC M12 30:24
16th Ben Amey FALLIBROOME M12 32:55
17th Rachael Lowe   W14 40:56

White

Splits

1.900km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dexter Davies + Gilbert Reeves ST RICHARDS M11 13:51
2nd Umar Amin+Aqueeb Khan     17:37
3rd Darren Collins+Salman Baig ST RICHARDS M10 18:41
4th Adam Casey+Oliver Young ST RICHARDS M11 18:44
5th Zakean Khan+Ahab Isaac ST RICHARDS M11 21:47
6th Iqra Noman+Shamiso Rushwaya ST RICHARDS W11 25:50
7th Kevi+Lisa+Tom+Nicole Fowler     25:55
8th Bethan Cotter+Niamh Coyne ST RICHARDS W10 26:11
9th Leah Agbuya+Kashelle Smith ST RICHARDS W10 28:01
10th Melanie Dennison ST RICHARDS W10 29:14
11th Ella Ankers ST RICHARDS W10 29:21
12th Prudence Lunga ST RICHARDS W10 29:35
13th Cameron DVO M9 30:49
14th Zoe Whittaker Axon MDOC W8 31:30
dnf Pedro Felippe FALLIBROOME M12  
mp Harrison Kaye   M8 36:06