...return to index

Blue

Splits

4.075km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 41:28
1st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 41:38
2nd Olly Williams DEE M16 46:04
3rd Alex McCann MDOC M16 48:01
4th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 51:23
5th Michael Beasant DEE M18 53:04
6th David McCann MDOC M45 53:21
7th Stephen Lang MDOC M40 54:32
8th Andy Sykes DVO M45 57:34
9th Roger Bryant MDOC M20 57:38
10th Jon Hateley DEE M45 58:31
11th Rhys Roberts NOC M21 60:47
12th Jonathan Hughes DEE M21 62:33
13th Alice Fellbaum MDOC W18 62:37
14th Lee Scott SYO M45 62:54
15th Pete Owens DEE M50 63:25
16th Simon Coppock DEE M50 64:16
17th Michael Woods DEE M50 65:51
18th Norman Hall DEE M60 67:09
19th Paul Smith DVO M40 69:15
20th Darren Baker DEE M40 69:48
21st Richard Hill DEE M45 70:18
22nd Paul Shanon DEE M50 80:49
23rd Ben Saxby   M21 84:24
24th Sian Calow DEE W50 84:48
25th Jane McCann MDOC W45 88:15
26th Andrew Baker DEE M40 88:34
27th Neil Woodley POTOC M50 91:53
28th Maggie Hateley DEE W45 95:01
29th Peter Lancaster   M50 100:10
30th Laura Kenny DVO W21 111:58
mp Christopher Calow DEE M55 60:23

Green

Splits

3.050km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 43:56
2nd Julie Laverock   W40 44:13
3rd John Williamson MDOC M50 45:33
4th Martin Green MDOC M55 46:40
5th P Clifford MDOC M45 47:25
6th Tom McCann MDOC M14 49:43
7th Richard Griffin MDOC M35 50:37
8th Michael Hood SELOC M50 51:10
9th Robert Verity DEE M65 52:07
10th Khem Sattaur DVO M18 52:49
11th Tim Williams   M45 54:40
12th Adam Sattaur DVO M18 54:49
13th Barry Chambers DEE M60 55:21
14th Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 58:33
15th Ian Watson MDOC M60 58:42
16th Denis Murphy DEE M65 59:05
17th Peter Hills DEE M65 59:44
18th Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 59:51
19th Clare Griffin MDOC W35 60:12
20th Richard Hughes DEE M55 60:28
21st Pat Moody DEE W50 60:41
22nd Richard Blake MDOC M60 61:47
23rd Barry May DEE M70 62:58
24th Ruth Beresford MDOC W21 63:03
25th Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 64:56
26th Michael Jacob MDOC M16 65:51
27th Andrew Nielsen   M45 66:22
28th Jane Walker-Cull MDOC W50 66:38
29th Jonathan Emery MDOC M16 66:39
30th Anton Petho MDOC M16 67:30
31st David Dann MDOC M55 67:57
32nd Martin Adamcik   M21 68:31
33rd Alan Heron SELOC M75 75:18
34th Jean Rostron POTOC W65 81:31
35th Margaret Murphy DEE W60 91:12
36th Anne Hurrell DEE W55 92:45
37th Steve Nicholls MDOC M50 94:32
mp Simon Fletcher FALLIBROOME M40  
mp Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 45:31
mp Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 46:40
mp Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 55:20
mp Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 67:01

Light Green

Splits

2.250km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 38:21
2nd Phillip De Sousa FALLIBROOME M14 40:48
3rd Laura Hindle MDOC W14 42:31
4th Andy Rolland DVO M40 46:10
5th Kirsten Williams DVO W55 49:10
6th Richard Broster   M35 49:24
7th Katharine Howe   W21 51:20
8th Claire Barnett MDOC W40 52:42
9th A Lowe   M45 54:55
10th Pip Peakman   W45 54:59
11th Jacob Bradley FALLIBROOME M14 59:00
12th Austin Rolland DVO M12 59:12
13th Simon Mawdsley MDOC M40 59:37
14th Joe Uprichard DVO M12 59:46
15th Bernard Quinn   M60 62:02
16th Richard H Evans MDOC M50 66:02
17th Jane Barratt MDOC W55 68:00
18th Barbara Verity DEE W60 70:05
19th Sheila Hills DEE W65 85:40
20th Edward Thompson MDOC M12 89:25
21st Jill Earnshaw   W60 117:30
mp Brendan Jacob MDOC M13 102:52
mp Margaret Gregory MDOC W70 117:30

Orange

Splits

1.775km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Hateley DEE W12 20:47
2nd Edward De Sousa FALLIBROOME M13 22:37
3rd Joshua Pearson FALLIBROOME M14 26:14
4th= Lee Staniforth   M35 26:18
4th= Chris Seed FALLIBROOME M14 26:18
6th Sam Amey FALLIBROOME M12 27:44
7th Angus Currie FALLIBROOME M12 31:25
8th Joe Price   M11 31:26
9th Simon Cetkowski FALLIBROOME M13 31:58
10th Jack Burlinson FALLIBROOME M13 32:03
11th Jack Cales FALLIBROOME M13 32:30
12th Rebecca Glen   W35 35:02
13th Frazer Clews FALLIBROOME M12 37:25
14th Tom Payne DVO M16 40:13
15th Elizabeth Shannon DEE W40 48:51
16th Stephanie Duensing   W21 59:45
17th Jennifer Britton MDOC W60 60:12
18th Matthew Jackson MDOC M11 62:33
19th Valerie+Thomas Jackson MDOC   63:08
20th Ben Amey FALLIBROOME M12 78:44
mp James McCann MDOC M12 23:57
mp Rachael Lowe   W14 40:55
mp Charlie Murray+2   M8 49:02
mp Carolyn James + Neil MDOC W60 57:40

Yellow

Splits

1.375km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Dent BUXTON M9 16:58
2nd Gemma Manley   W18 18:00
3rd Ben Dempsey MDOC M10 18:29
4th Charlie Street FALLIBROOME M12 20:40
5th Kizzy Taylor+Steve BUXTON W9 20:54
6th Anthony Gibbons FALLIBROOME M12 22:18
7th Jeany Gibbs MDOC W60 25:18
8th Zoe Yaylor+Carol BUXTON W6 26:47
9th Dexter Gilbert+Adam Casey ST RICHARDS M11 27:34
10th Monika Dent BUXTON W7 27:57
11th Joseph O'Donovan FALLIBROOME M12 28:15
12th Matthew Peakman KINGS M13 33:20
13th Rhys Bowen MDOC M12 34:08
mp William Peakman KINGS M12  
mp Max Whittaker MDOC M11 24:29

White

Splits

1.225km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Zakean Khan+Ahab Isaac ST RICHARDS M11 9:22
2nd Oliver + Seiman ST RICHARDS M9 9:26
3rd Shamiso Rushwaya+Jara Noman ST RICHARDS W11 12:52
4th Umar Amin + Aqeeb Khan ST RICHARDS M10 12:56
5th Cameron Rolland DVO M10 13:05
6th Prudence+Melanie ST RICHARDS W10 14:38
7th Kashelle Smith + Leah Agbuga ST RICHARDS W10 15:09
8th Niamh Coyne + Bethan Cotter ST RICHARDS W10 19:31
9th Zoe Whittaker Axon MDOC W8 24:35
10th Ben+Jake O'Donnell DVO M5 40:52
mp Max Whittaker MDOC M11 8:31