...return to index

Blue

Splits

6.400km 235m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 43:32
2nd Olly Williams DEE M16 49:27
3rd Andy Sykes DVO M45 53:13
4th Kjell Westin PORSGRUNN M55 53:16
5th Stephen Lang MDOC M40 53:45
6th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 54:07
7th Nicholas Barber SPPOK M21 55:37
8th Christopher Calow DEE M55 61:35
9th Jon Hateley DEE M45 62:40
10th Lee Scott SYO M45 65:54
11th Martin Smith   M40 66:58
12th Simon Proud MDOC M50 67:58
13th Alan Ogden MDOC M50 69:55
14th Edward Calow DEE M16 71:12
15th Ray Humphreys MDOC M50 71:41
16th Richard Hill DEE M45 74:26
17th Jonathan Hughes DEE M21 75:35
18th Norman Hall DEE M60 75:46
19th Pete Owens DEE M50 76:00
20th Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 76:11
21st John Dempsey MDOC M16 77:21
22nd Joe Sparkman DEE M21 78:29
23rd Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 78:35
24th Andrew Baker DEE M40 79:32
25th Darren Baker DEE M40 80:39
26th Paul Smith DVO M40 81:24
27th Chris Rostron MDOC M60 82:36
28th Sian Calow DEE W50 85:07
29th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 85:28
30th Bill Hyslop SROC M65 87:54
31st Jane McCann MDOC W45 93:46
32nd Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 96:10
33rd Peter Lancaster   M50 98:50
34th Rebecca Perring DVO W45 103:05
mp Matt + Rose MACC HARRIERS M40  
mp Tim Martland MDOC M45 58:46
mp Barry Searle   M45 83:25
mp Robert Moody UNOC M21 89:49

Green

Splits

4.800km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Martin Green MDOC M55 45:42
2nd Kjersti Westin PORSGRUNN W20 46:29
3rd= Brian Jackson SROC M65 46:30
3rd= Paul Jones DEE M45 46:30
5th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 47:07
6th Paul Simpson MDOC M40 48:43
7th Eddie Speak MDOC M55 50:46
8th Neil Woodley POTOC M50 50:48
9th Paul Prudhoe CCO M55 50:57
10th Richard Hughes DEE M55 53:27
11th Robert Verity DEE M65 53:53
12th Peter Ross MDOC M60 55:28
13th Michael Hood SELOC M50 55:38
14th Pat Moody DEE W50 55:51
15th Nick Stafford DEE M40 56:21
16th Elaine Sutton DEE W40 57:38
17th Tim Williams   M45 58:00
18th Paul Nicholson DEE M55 58:19
19th Kath Speak MDOC W50 59:37
20th Peter Hills DEE M65 60:10
21st Richard Blake MDOC M60 61:12
22nd Matthew Kemp DEE M18 61:50
23rd John Pigott POTOC M65 62:14
24th Tom McCann MDOC M14 62:17
25th Peter Jackson   M60 63:14
26th John Nicholson   M21 63:50
27th Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 64:39
28th Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 64:45
29th David Dann MDOC M55 65:20
30th Michael Round DEE M55 66:39
31st Ian Gilmartin DEE M50 67:27
32nd Chris Browning DEE M50 68:34
33rd Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 69:20
34th Jim Mitchell PFO M65 72:05
35th Andrew Nielsen   M45 72:46
36th Barry Barnes DEE M65 74:00
37th Bob Elmes DEE M65 75:06
38th John Whitelock POTOC M55 78:05
39th Barry May DEE M70 81:58
40th Rik Griffin MDOC M35 83:21
41st Susan Allard DVO W45 85:12
42nd James Verity   M35 85:56
43rd Anne Hurrell DEE W55 86:14
44th James Shillcock   M18 97:14
45th Al Lowe   M45 97:40
46th Robert Harrison   M45 104:23
mp Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W70 78:17

Light Green

Splits

3.600km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Graham Sutton DEE M55 41:54
2nd Daniel Weaver DEE M12 44:01
3rd Emilie Westin PORSGRUNN W13 45:37
4th Hannah Hateley DEE W12 46:13
5th Julia Simpson MDOC W45 46:42
6th Lenka Westin PORSGRUNN W40 46:48
7th Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 47:28
8th Laura Hindle MDOC W14 48:00
9th Phillip de Sousa   M14 51:13
10th Richard Broster   M35 56:27
11th Catherine Beresford MDOC W21 56:33
12th Julia Prudhoe CCO W55 58:46
13th John Sherwood DEE M65 61:48
14th Susan Sherwood DEE W60 65:05
15th Evelyn Elmes DEE W14 65:42
16th Lee Staniforth   M35 70:54
17th Kitty Jones DEE W16 70:56
18th Alan Heron SELOC M75 77:05
19th Steve Nicholls MDOC M50 79:36
20th Barbara Verity DEE W60 82:13
21st Frances Heron SELOC W70 84:01
22nd Joe Uprichard DVO M12 93:07
23rd Emma Weaver DEE W8 97:07
24th R Gibbs MDOC M60 100:03
mp Paul de Sousa   M45  
mp Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 45:21
mp Bob Roach DEE M65 50:13
mp Sheila Hills DEE W65 99:23
mp Ken Hastings MDOC M50 100:31

Red

Splits

4.800km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Phil Cheek MACC HARRIERS M60 65:05
2nd Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 92:43

Orange

Splits

2.700km 115m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Owens DEE M18 18:39
2nd Jacob Bradley FALLIBROOME M14 38:58
3rd Saul Skiruin FALLIBROOME M14 39:14
4th Evan Gilchrist   M12 39:27
5th Josh Pearson FALLIBROOME M14 41:02
6th Rosie Martland MDOC W14 41:47
7th Oliver Dent & Karen Peach BUXTON M9 46:32
8th Edward de Sousa FALLIBROOME M14 46:58
9th Richard Evans MDOC M50 48:40
10th Lauren Withington FALLIBROOME W21 50:31
11th I Williams DEE M45 50:37
12th Iain Bell DEE M45 52:51
13th Hannah Kemp DEE W14 57:48
14th James McCann MDOC M12 62:44
15th Stephanie Duelsing   W21 65:56
16th Nina Jones DEE W12 66:40
17th Sue Kemp DEE W45 66:48
mp Frazer Lesta Clews FALLIBROOME M12 44:52
mp Angus Currie FALLIBROOME M12 45:30
mp Sam Amey FALLIBROOME M12 45:31
mp Alan Coates   M60 62:14
mp Harvey Wigmore FALLIBROOME   62:57
mp Felix Rich FALLIBROOME M12 63:50
mp Carolyn James MDOC W60 64:28
mp Charlie Street FALLIBROOME M12 64:57
mp Michael Wharton     65:07
mp John Coats   M45 78:29
mp Garry Olson   M60 78:46
mp Joseph Proud MDOC M10 100:31
mp Hannah Proud MDOC W9 100:32

Yellow

Splits

2.000km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Ellen FALLIBROOME M14 25:28
2nd Jessica de Sousa   W10 27:21
3rd Simon Cetawski FALLIBROOME M12 27:36
4th Saskia Jones DEE W10 27:53
5th Katie Wilson DEE W8 31:39
6th Ben Amey FALLIBROOME M12 36:12
7th Amelia Gilchrist   W10 37:31
8th Joseph O'Donovan FALLIBROOME M12 42:35
9th Clare Johnson   W6 61:09
10th Rachael & Nichole   W16 64:56
mp James Coster   M16 35:49
mp Jack Moody FALLIBROOME M12 65:53

White

Splits

1.300km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Monica Dent     17:01
2nd Pedro Felippe     20:32
3rd Zoe Whittaker MDOC W8 27:03