...return to index

Orange

Splits

2.675km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Bream MDOC M45 18:37
2nd Edward de Sousa FALLI M12 21:29
3rd Hamish Willis PFO M55 21:42
4th Phillip de Sousa FALLI M14 23:55
5th Jessica de Sousa   W10 24:08
6th Alex Robinson SS M14 24:48
7th Teddy Baines CDLH M15 28:13
8th= Laila Howe PARRS WOOD   28:41
8th= Lydia Marsden PARRS WOOD   28:41
10th Matthew Bream MDOC M12 29:31
11th Paul de Sousa   M45 29:46
12th Harry Coleshill CDLH M13 29:51
13th James Entwistle SS M14 30:47
14th Ewan Darlington FALLI M12 30:53
15th Sam Amey FALLI M14 31:26
16th= Natasha Bradford PARRS WOOD   31:57
16th= Ruby Wood PARRS WOOD   31:57
18th Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 32:51
19th Raife Zissler SS M14 33:34
20th Richard Gibbs MDOC M60 34:41
21st Zach Michael CDLH M15 36:33
22nd Angus Currie FALLI M14 36:48
23rd Shannan Few + Gaby McKeever   W14 38:10
24th Euan + Lawrence + Rod Ramage   M10 39:19
25th Samuel Thompson     47:14
26th George Southern SS M12 50:17
27th Isabella Sardd CUBS   56:03
28th Calum Stansfield CUBS   56:40
29th Chris Toyne     56:41
30th Louis Toyne     56:56
31st Sam Stansfield CUBS   57:42
32nd Lynn Murphy CUBS   57:44
mp Callum Few CUBS M9 34:52
mp David Hancock MACC HARRIERS M60 34:54
mp Ben Amey FALLI M14 35:32

Yellow

Splits

1.525km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Higginbotham FALLI M12 12:28
2nd Charlie Jordan FALLI M12 13:45
3rd Anthony Gibbons FALLI M14 15:08
4th Sam Leather CDLH M12 15:10
5th Morgan Johnson SS M12 16:04
6th Jack Fox-man SS M12 17:18
7th Theo Law CDLH M12 18:08
8th Simon Barber   M45 18:38
9th Alex Lewis-Booth CDLH M12 19:33
10th Elsa Turner   W5 19:43
11th Jordan Neville + Tom Griffiths SS M12 20:54
12th Andrew Giddis DEE M14 24:18
13th Jennifer Gibbs MDOC W60 25:49
14th Finn Chapman FALLI M12 28:19
15th Lily LLoyd CUBS   29:03
16th Luke Fletcher FALLI M12 31:28
17th Lee + James Shearer CUBS M8 32:32
18th Margaret Gregory MDOC W70 33:37
19th Sam + Adrian + Sergio Tompkins   M6 36:46
20th Marcus Parrish SS M12 38:28
mp Ben Hall + Tom Griffiths SS M12  
mp Dylan Connolly FALLI M12 12:39
mp James + Rebecca + Matthew + Benjamin Young     18:01
mp Joseph Thompson CUBS   29:34
mp Pedro Felippe FALLI M14 48:47
mp Jonathan Abraham CDLH M13 109:00

White

Splits

1.350km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Monika Dent DVO W7 24:48
2nd Ben Dempsey MDOC M10 25:27
3rd Harrison Kaye   M10 25:52
4th Tom Stirling   M5 26:27
5th Ella Stirling   W9 26:32
6th Anna Lorimer + 9     60:50

Sprint Prologue

Splits

2.925km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lewis Taylor WCOC M20 14:38
2nd Tom Horton MDOC M20 14:54
3rd Olly Williams DEE M18 14:57
4th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 15:13
5th David Alcock AIRE M35 15:32
6th Stephen Lang MDOC M40 16:13
7th Clive Giddis DEE M45 18:56
8th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 20:32
9th Lee Scott SYO M45 20:33
10th John Robinson WCH M60 21:05
11th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 21:19
12th Martin Green MDOC M55 21:53
13th Barry Chambers DEE M60 22:54
14th Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 23:01
15th Joao Oliveira   M35 23:07
16th Michelle Riley MDOC W21 23:34
17th Andrew Payne DEE M60 23:56
18th Eddie Speak MDOC M55 24:05
19th James Stott CDLH M15 24:29
20th S Fletcher CDLH M40 24:44
21st Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 25:00
22nd Nathan Townshend SS M55 25:04
23rd Matthew Appleton SS M14 25:10
24th Julia Simpson MDOC W45 26:02
25th= Pat Moody DEE W55 26:08
25th= Marie Roberts MDOC W50 26:08
27th Joe Reskelly SS M16 26:52
28th Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 27:04
29th Iain Smith   M40 28:18
30th Jean Payne DEE W55 28:31
31st Stephen Round SELOC M60 29:13
32nd Karen Peach DVO W40 32:42
33rd River Edis-Smith GMOA M14 34:27
34th Jo Webster   W21 34:28
35th Helen Anthony AIRE W21 43:20

Sprint Final A

Splits

3.675km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lewis Taylor WCOC M20 18:28
2nd David Alcock AIRE M35 18:44
3rd Lee Scott SYO M45 24:25
4th Matthew Appleton SS M14 27:35
5th Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 28:43
6th Stephen Round SELOC M60 33:54
mp Eddie Speak MDOC M55  
mp Iain Smith     33:20

Sprint Final B

Splits

3.675km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tom Horton MDOC M20 19:52
2nd Stephen Lang MDOC M40 20:01
3rd John Robinson WCH M60 24:14
4th James Stott CDLH M15 26:02
5th Joao Oliveira   M35 29:47
6th Marie Roberts MDOC W50 32:05
7th Jean Payne DEE W55 35:44
mp Helen Anthony AIRE W21 42:03

Sprint Final C

Splits

3.675km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Olly Williams DEE M18 18:53
2nd Clive Giddis DEE M45 23:55
3rd Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 26:13
4th Michelle Riley MDOC W21 27:10
5th Joe Reskelly SS M16 27:33
6th S Fletcher CDLH M40 29:23
7th River Edis-Smith GMOA M14 32:37

Sprint Final D

Splits

3.675km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 24:13
2nd Andrew Payne DEE M60 27:16
3rd Barry Chambers DEE M60 27:49
4th Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 29:54
5th Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 35:01
mp Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 22:33
mp Jo Webster   W21 31:24

Sprint Combined

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lewis Taylor WCOC M20 33:06
2nd Olly Williams DEE M18 33:50
3rd David Alcock AIRE M35 34:16
4th Tom Horton MDOC M20 34:46
5th Stephen Lang MDOC M40 36:14
6th Clive Giddis DEE M45 42:51
7th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 44:45
8th Lee Scott SYO M45 44:58
9th John Robinson WCH M60 45:19
10th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 47:32
11th James Stott CDLH M15 50:31
12th Barry Chambers DEE M60 50:43
13th Michelle Riley MDOC W21 50:44
14th Andrew Payne DEE M60 51:12
15th Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 51:44
16th Matthew Appleton SS M14 52:45
17th Joao Oliveira   M35 52:54
18th S Fletcher CDLH M40 54:07
19th Joe Reskelly SS M16 54:25
20th Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 54:54
21st Marie Roberts MDOC W50 58:13
22nd Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 62:05
23rd Stephen Round SELOC M60 63:07
24th Jean Payne DEE W55 64:15
25th River Edis-Smith GMOA M14 67:04
mp Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 37:46
mp Iain Smith   M40 61:38
mp Jo Webster   W21 65:52
mp Helen Anthony AIRE W21 85:23