MDOC logo

Manchester and District Orienteering Club

Street League Event 4 - Poynton

Thursday 16 February 2012

MDOC logo

Index

Planner/Organiser Comments

(tba)

Gross Results

PosNameClubClass40/60PointsTimePensScorePoints
per hour
% of winner
1Alex McCannMDOCM166090060.5628872872100.0
2Steve LangMDOCM406086059.22086086098.6
3Pete KiddSELOCM356077058.47077077088.3
4John BrittonMDOCM606081061.495575575586.6
5Edward MellorSELOCM406070058.05070070080.3
6Lee ScottSYOM456070059.21070070080.3
7Dave McCannMDOCM456070060.08469669679.8
8Alice FellbaumMDOCW186071060.432268868878.9
9Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM146066058.30066066075.7
10Julie LaverockIndW404043039.54043064574.0
11Tim MartlandMDOCM456063056.17063063072.2
12Peter JacksonIndM606063058.55063063072.2
13Ian GilliverMDOCM606060058.09060060068.8
14Rebecca GlenMDOCW356062060.422159959968.7
15Jane McCannMDOCW406059059.23059059067.7
16Trevor RobertsMDOCM606059060.191058058066.5
17Paul TurnerSELOCM506058060.10557557565.9
18Claire BarnettMDOCW404040041.003037055563.6
19Dan RileyMDOCM356055055.54055055063.1
20Sally GilliverMDOCW506068064.4114153953961.8
21Clare & Rik GriffinMDOCW356059061.555853253261.0
22Ian WatsonMDOCM604044042.5789351526.560.4
23Marie RobertsMDOCW506052060.321650450457.8
24Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW506049056.52049049056.2
25Paul CliffordMDOCM456058064.0712445645652.3
26Steve NichollsMDOCM556045055.39045045051.6
27Mike GreenwoodMDOCM506041052.27041041047.0
28Julie BrookMDOCW606040056.46040040045.9
29Dave MawdsleyMDOCM704028040.4623257385.544.2
30Doug EdwardsMDOCM604024039.54024036041.3
31Olivia, Evie and Barbara HancoxIndW146036055.14036036041.3
32Tony Hulme + Jane SaundersIndM606034059.35034034039.0
33Belinda Carp + Jane RawlingsIndW556033055.28033033037.8
34Pete OwensDEEM506048068.2825422622625.9
35Trevor LongmanIndM606052074.3143684849.6
36Chris OwensDEEM1860064.05123000.0
37River Edis-SmithMDOCM146014067.29225000.0

Handicap Results

PosNameClubClass40/60PointsTimePensScorePoints
per hour
Adjusted
Points
per hour
% of winner
1John BrittonMDOCM606081061.4955755755982100.0
2Alex McCannMDOCM166090060.562887287294296.0
3Steve LangMDOCM406086059.22086086092994.6
4Peter JacksonIndM606063058.55063063081983.4
5Alice FellbaumMDOCW186071060.432268868880582.0
6Pete KiddSELOCM356077058.47077077080181.6
7Lee ScottSYOM456070059.21070070079180.6
8Julie LaverockIndW404043039.54043064578780.2
9Dave McCannMDOCM456070060.08469669678680.1
10Ian GilliverMDOCM606060058.09060060078079.5
11Edward MellorSELOCM406070058.05070070075677.0
12Trevor RobertsMDOCM606059060.191058058075476.8
13Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM146066058.30066066074676.0
14Sally GilliverMDOCW506068064.4114153953972874.1
15Jane McCannMDOCW406059059.23059059072073.3
16Tim MartlandMDOCM456063056.17063063071272.5
17Rebecca GlenMDOCW356062060.422159959970171.4
18Ian WatsonMDOCM604044042.5789351526.568469.7
19Marie RobertsMDOCW506052060.321650450468069.3
20Paul TurnerSELOCM506058060.10557557567969.1
21Claire BarnettMDOCW404040041.003037055567769.0
22Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW506049056.52049049066267.4
23Clare & Rik GriffinMDOCW356059061.555853253262263.4
24Julie BrookMDOCW606040056.46040040060061.1
25Dan RileyMDOCM356055055.54055055057258.3
26Dave MawdsleyMDOCM704028040.4623257385.555957.0
27Steve NichollsMDOCM556045055.39045045055456.4
28Paul CliffordMDOCM456058064.0712445645651552.5
29Mike GreenwoodMDOCM506041052.27041041048449.3
30Jane Rawlings + Belinda CarpIndW556033055.28033033046947.7
31Doug EdwardsMDOCM604024039.54024036046847.7
32Olivia, Evie and Barbara HancoxIndW146036055.14036036046146.9
33Tony Hulme + Jane SaundersIndM606034059.35034034044245.0
34Pete OwensDEEM506048068.2825422622626727.2
35Trevor LongmanIndM606052074.31436848410911.1
36Chris OwensDEEM1860064.051230000.0
37River Edis-SmithMDOCM146014067.292250000.0

Overall League Results - Gross Scores 2011/2012

PlannerJBIanAlexTrevor
ControllerGrahameSteve FSteve LChris R
Helpers  McCannsHindles
VenueMarpleWilmslowHazel GrovePoyntonLymmTotal
1Alex McCannMDOCM16100.090.8100.0100.0300.0
2Steve LangMDOCM4095.9100.099.398.6297.9
3John BrittonMDOCM6085.183.583.586.6255.2
4Paul TurnerSELOCM5086.162.078.265.9230.2
5Dave McCannMDOCM450.067.973.979.8221.6
6Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM1463.666.573.675.7215.8
7Peter JacksonIndM6065.659.670.172.2207.9
8Peter GorvettSYOM6057.458.787.80.0203.9
9Lee ScottSYOM450.059.060.980.3200.2
10Dan RileyMDOCM3569.70.064.563.1197.3
11Clare & Rik GriffinMDOCW3571.360.363.961.0196.2
12Rebecca GlenMDOCW3564.956.061.868.7195.4
13Carolyn Hindle + shadowMDOCW1662.70.059.761.2183.6
14Ian GilliverMDOCM6038.560.053.168.8181.9
15Julie LaverockIndW4057.440.246.474.0177.8
16Chris RostronMDOCM6057.456.555.557.0170.9
17Trevor RobertsMDOCM600.050.553.166.5170.1
18Paddy WalshSROCM2171.70.081.80.0153.5
19James McCann + JaneMDOCM1253.347.950.60.0151.8
20Laura Hindle + shadowMDOCW1457.80.041.849.8149.4
21Barry ChambersDEEM6043.442.063.50.0148.9
22Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW5050.40.041.256.2147.8
23Marie RobertsMDOCW500.035.850.957.8144.5
24Darren BakerDEEM4070.273.00.00.0143.2
25Thomas McCann + DaveMDOCM1471.30.071.30.0142.6
26Edward MellorSELOCM4056.60.00.080.3136.9
27Julie BrookMDOCW6034.844.041.545.9131.4
28Sally GilliverMDOCW500.00.062.761.8124.5
29Peter BreamMDOCM450.058.464.70.0123.1
30Steve NichollsMDOCM5029.540.50.051.6121.6
31Trevor HindleMDOCM450.059.40.059.4118.8
32Paul CliffordMDOCM450.056.90.052.3109.2
33Claire BarnettMDOCW400.00.045.063.6108.6
34Ian WatsonMDOCM6044.30.00.060.4104.7
35Tom FellbaumMDOCM200.00.0100.00.0100.0
36Rae + Pete LomasMDOCW7036.928.434.50.099.8
37Rob TaylorIndM600.044.055.10.099.1
38Pete KiddSELOCM350.00.00.088.388.3
39James WalshIndM210.00.087.30.087.3
40Tony HulmeIndM600.041.343.30.084.6
41Sue BirkinshawMDOCW7036.923.923.50.084.3
42Alice FellbaumMDOCW180.00.00.078.978.9
43John KewleyMDOCM4577.10.00.00.077.1
44Alan OgdenMDOCM500.00.073.40.073.4
45Andrew StimsonMDOCM2173.00.00.00.073.0
46Ollie WilliamsDEEM160.072.50.00.072.5
47Tim MartlandMDOCM450.00.00.072.272.2
48Jane McCannMDOCW400.00.00.067.767.7
49Belinda Carp + Jane RawlingsIndW500.026.60.037.864.4
50Jane AnthonySROCW550.064.20.00.064.2
51Don BulloughIndM500.018.344.90.063.2
52Dave MawdsleyMDOCM700.014.90.044.259.1
53Michelle RileyMDOCW2144.30.012.40.056.7
54Doug EdwardsMDOCM6014.80.00.041.356.1
55Andy ThorntonMDOCM500.055.00.00.055.0
56Bob VerityDEEM650.00.051.80.051.8
57Lynda FellowsIndW350.00.048.40.048.4
58Mike GreenwoodMDOCM500.00.00.047.047.0
59James Wilson + 1MDOCM1446.60.00.00.046.6
60Steve RoundSELOCM6045.50.00.00.045.5
61Barry SearleIndM4545.10.00.00.045.1
62Alex StricklandIndM400.044.90.00.044.9
63James Coppock + SimonDEEM100.042.20.00.042.2
64John BrewerSROCM450.042.20.00.042.2
65Olivia, Evie and Barbara HancoxIndW140.00.00.041.341.3
66Kate BryantMDOCW550.041.30.00.041.3
67Pete RossMDOCM600.00.040.90.040.9
68Tony Hulme + Jane SaundersIndM600.00.00.039.039.0
69Brian RobinsonIndM6532.80.00.00.032.8
70Mick LewisIndM400.031.70.00.031.7
71Pete OwensDEEM500.00.00.025.925.9
72Paul SmithIndM500.025.60.00.025.6
73Chris PalmerIndM450.024.60.00.024.6
74Margaret Huyton + Mary WhiteIndW600.00.024.50.024.5
75Jillyan DobbyMDOCW600.00.023.60.023.6
76Simon SomervilleIndM450.020.60.00.020.6
77Ruth RobinsonIndW6020.20.00.00.020.2
78Mark ButterworthIndM400.016.00.00.016.0
79Frances McGaff + TomIndW550.014.60.00.014.6
80Trevor LongmanIndM600.00.00.09.69.6
81Melody ThompsonSELOCW550.00.09.10.09.1
82Anton PethoMDOCM160.00.60.00.00.6
83River Edis-SmithMDOCM140.00.00.00.00.0
84Chris OwensDEEM180.00.00.00.00.0

Overall League Results - Handicap Scores 2011/2012

MarpleWilmslowHazel GrovePoyntonLymmBest 3
1John BrittonMDOCM60100.0100.095.1100.0300.0
2Alex McCannMDOCM16100.090.498.096.0294.0
3Steve LangMDOCM4095.999.597.794.6293.1
4Paul TurnerSELOCM5094.067.480.869.1243.9
5Peter JacksonIndM6078.971.479.883.4242.1
6Peter GorvettSYOM6069.170.3100.00.0239.4
7Dave McCannMDOCM450.070.775.480.1226.2
8Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM1466.669.372.976.0218.2
9Ian GilliverMDOCM6046.470.060.579.5210.0
10Clare + Rik GriffinMDOCW3577.365.065.563.4207.8
11Chris RostronMDOCM6069.167.763.368.4205.2
12Rebecca GlenMDOCW3570.360.363.471.4205.1
13Lee ScottSYOM450.061.460.380.6202.3
14Carolyn Hindle + shadowMDOCW1670.80.063.867.3201.9
15Trevor RobertsMDOCM600.060.460.576.8197.7
16Julie LaverockIndW4064.845.249.580.2194.5
17Dan RileyMDOCM3567.10.058.858.3184.2
18Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW5063.00.048.767.4179.1
19Julie BrookMDOCW6048.360.954.661.1176.6
20Barry ChambersDEEM6052.350.372.30.0174.9
21Marie RobertsMDOCW500.044.560.269.3174.0
22Laura Hindle + shadowMDOCW1468.50.046.957.7173.1
23James McCann + JaneMDOCM1258.252.155.20.0165.5
24Rae + Pete LomasMDOCW7058.745.152.00.0155.8
25Thomas McCann + DaveMDOCM1474.60.074.60.0149.2
26Sally GilliverMDOCW500.00.074.274.1148.3
27Darren BakerDEEM4070.272.70.00.0142.9
28Paddy WalshSROCM2166.40.071.70.0138.1
29Sue BirkinshawMDOCW7058.737.839.00.0135.5
30Edward MellorSELOCM4056.60.00.077.0133.6
31Steve NichollsMDOCM5032.244.00.056.4132.6
32Peter BreamMDOCM450.060.864.10.0124.9
33Trevor HindleMDOCM450.061.90.061.9123.8
34Ian WatsonMDOCM6053.30.00.069.7123.0
35Claire BarnettMDOCW400.00.048.169.0117.1
36Rob TaylorIndM600.052.762.70.0115.4
37Paul CliffordMDOCM450.059.20.052.5111.7
38Tony HulmeIndM600.049.549.30.098.8
39Tom FellbaumMDOCM200.00.087.60.087.6
40Jane AnthonySROCW550.084.00.00.084.0
41Alice FellbaumMDOCW180.00.00.082.082.0
42Pete KiddSELOCM350.00.00.081.681.6
43Belinda Carp + Jane RawlingsIndW500.033.10.047.780.8
44John KewleyMDOCM4580.70.00.00.080.7
45Dave MawdsleyMDOCM700.019.90.057.076.9
46James WalshIndM210.00.076.40.076.4
47Alan OgdenMDOCM500.00.075.80.075.8
48Jane McCannMDOCW400.00.00.073.373.3
49Tim MartlandMDOCM450.00.00.072.572.5
50Ollie WilliamsDEEM160.072.10.00.072.1
51Andrew StimsonMDOCM2167.50.00.00.067.5
52Don BulloughIndM500.019.946.40.066.3
53Doug EdwardsMDOCM6017.80.00.047.765.5
54Bob VerityDEEM650.00.062.20.062.2
55Andy ThorntonMDOCM500.059.80.00.059.8
56Michelle RileyMDOCW2145.90.012.20.058.1
57Steve RoundSELOCM6054.80.00.00.054.8
58Kate BryantMDOCW550.054.00.00.054.0
59Lynda FellowsIndW350.00.049.60.049.6
60Mike GreenwoodMDOCM500.00.00.049.349.3
61James Wilson + 1MDOCM1448.80.00.00.048.8
62James Coppock + SimonDEEM100.048.20.00.048.2
63Barry SearleIndM4547.20.00.00.047.2
64Olivia, Evie and Barbara HancoxINDW140.00.00.046.946.9
65Pete RossMDOCM600.00.046.60.046.6
66Tony Hulme + Jane SaundersIndM600.00.00.045.045.0
67Alex StricklandIndM400.044.60.00.044.6
68John BrewerSROCM450.043.90.00.043.9
69Brian RobinsonIndM6541.60.00.00.041.6
70Margaret Huyton + Mary WhiteIndW600.00.032.30.032.3
71Mick LewisIndM400.031.50.00.031.5
72Jillyan DobbyMDOCW600.00.031.00.031.0
73Ruth RobinsonIndW6028.10.00.00.028.1
74Paul SmithIndM500.027.80.00.027.8
75Pete OwensDEEM500.00.00.027.227.2
76Chris PalmerIndM450.025.60.00.025.6
77Simon SomervilleIndM450.021.50.00.021.5
78Frances McGaff + TomIndW550.019.10.00.019.1
79Mark ButterworthIndM400.015.90.00.015.9
80Melody ThompsonSELOCW550.00.011.30.011.3
81Trevor LongmanIndM600.00.00.011.111.1
82Anton PethoMDOCM160.00.50.00.00.5
83River Edis-SmithMDOCM140.00.00.00.00.0
84Chris OwensDEEM180.00.00.00.00.0

Routegadget Instructions

Because SI boxes weren't used, the steps to add your route are slightly different to normal.

  1. Go to http://www.mdoc.routegadget.co.uk/cgi-bin/reitti.cgi
  2. Select the Poynton Event
  3. Tick 'Draw your route' near the top right corner
  4. Select your course (Score)
  5. Enter your name
  6. A textbox to the left of your name will appear. Enter your time in this box. For example if you took 42 mins 15 secs, type in 4215
  7. Optionally, add your comment
  8. On the map draw your route, finishing at the finish control. The position of the finish control could not be placed at the same location as the start control.

Final Street League Event:

Thursday 15th March - The Crown Inn, Lymm

Other Events

Saturday 18th February - Spring Series Event 2 at Manor Park and Old Glossop

Saturday 17th March - Spring Series Event 3 at Riverside Park and Tytherington, Macclesfield

Details of all the above can be found on the MDOC website