...return to index

Orange

Splits

2.430km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Martin Green MDOC M55 17:48
1st Simon Barber IND M45 23:11
2nd Karen Peach DVO W40 26:26
3rd David Hancock MACC HARRIERS M60 28:53
4th Harry Coleshill CHEADLE HULME SCHOOL M13 30:10
5th Gemma Manley MDOC W20 44:30

Yellow

Splits

1.760km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Hartman INT M7 14:53
2nd Annie Brown AIRE W10 21:03
3rd Oskar & Emily + Andrew Smith MDOC M4 39:14
mp Ben Dempsey MDOC M10 20:59

White

Splits

1.310km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Monika Dent DVO W7 16:35
2nd Charlotte Chapman SYO W3 22:00
3rd Karen Edis-Smith IND W9 30:44

Sprint1

Splits

3.040km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 19:18
2nd Mark Chapman SYO M45 19:40
3rd Tom Horton MDOC M20 21:47
4th Michael Adams SYO M16 22:19
5th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 22:39
6th John Dempsey MDOC M16 22:41
7th Christophe Pige GVOC M40 25:18
8th Mark Thomson FVO M45 26:06
9th Rik Griffin MDOC M40 26:20
10th Clare Griffin MDOC W35 27:41
11th John Robinson WCH M60 27:46
12th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 28:46
13th Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH W21 29:02
14th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 29:20
15th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 29:54
16th Heather Hartman INT W40 30:07
17th Louise Adams SYO W14 35:35
18th Guy Goodair EPOC M75 35:38
19th Judith Goodair EPOC W70 43:31
20th David Mawdsley MDOC M70 44:25
21st Tony Mason MDOC M50 46:56
22nd Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 47:57
mp River Edis-Smith GMOA M14 43:58

Sprint 2 A

Splits

3.540km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mark Chapman SYO M45 22:01
2nd Michael Adams SYO M16 23:30
3rd John Dempsey MDOC M16 24:06
4th Louise Adams SYO W14 24:36
5th Mark Thomson FVO M45 28:11
6th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 30:35
7th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 31:14
8th Clare Griffin MDOC W35 31:32
9th Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 46:14

Sprint 2 B

Splits

3.540km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 20:17
2nd Tom Horton MDOC M20 21:40
3rd Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 24:07
4th Christophe Pige GVOC M40 26:18
5th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 26:44
6th Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH W21 29:17
7th Rik Griffin MDOC M40 29:48
8th John Robinson WCH M60 31:24
9th Tony Mason MDOC M50 45:49

Sprint Combined

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 39:35
2nd Mark Chapman SYO M45 41:41
3rd Tom Horton MDOC M20 43:27
4th Michael Adams SYO M16 45:49
5th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 46:46
6th John Dempsey MDOC M16 46:47
7th Christophe Pige GVOC M40 51:36
8th Mark Thomson FVO M45 54:17
9th Rik Griffin MDOC M40 56:08
10th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 56:38
11th Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH W21 58:19
12th John Robinson WCH M60 59:10
13th Clare Griffin MDOC W35 59:13
14th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 59:55
15th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 60:00
16th Louise Adams SYO W14 60:11
17th Tony Mason MDOC M50 92:45
18th Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 94:11