MDOC logo

Manchester and District Orienteering Club

Street League Event 5 - Lymm

Thursday 15 March 2012

MDOC logo

Index

Planner/Organiser Comments

(tba)

Gross Results

PosNameClubClass40/60PointsTimePensScorePoints
per hour
% of winner
1Steve LangMDOCM406082059.170820820100.0
2Pete KiddSELOCM356079060.541877277294.1
3Alex McCannMDOCM166077060.10476676693.4
4John BrittonMDOCM606076059.29076076092.7
5Peter GorvettSYOM606065057.54065065079.3
6Iain BellDEEM456071063.236864264278.3
7Thomas McCann + DaveMDOCM146064060.351262862876.6
8Trevor HindleMDOCM456060059.49060060073.2
9Clare & Rik GriffinMDOCW356056060.521854254266.1
10Pete OwensDEEM506054059.31054054065.9
11Jane McCannMDOCW406059063.076352752764.3
12Darren BakerDEEM406053060.331151951963.3
13Chris RostronMDOCM606050059.54050050061.0
14Paul TurnerSELOCM506055063.066248848859.5
15Andrew StimsonMDOCM216048060.20747347357.7
16Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM146047059.41047047057.3
17Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW506046060.08345745755.7
18Julie LaverockIndW406044054.29044044053.7
19Trevor RobertsMDOCM606044060.25943143152.6
20Grahame CrawshawMDOCM606042056.27042042051.2
21Pete RossMDOCM606041055.44041041050.0
22Dave MawdsleyMDOCM704027035.56027040549.4
23Jillyan DobbyMDOCW606040054.48040040048.8
24Pat MoodyDEEW504026039.22026039047.6
25Ian GilliverMDOCM606042063.106435635643.4
26Claire BarnettMDOCW404026041.303023034542.1
27Ian WatsonMDOCM606032058.01032032039.0
28Jane Rawlings + Kate BryantMDOCW556030059.20030030036.6
29Julie BrookMDOCW606032061.403428628634.9
30Tony HulmeIndM606030061.202727327333.3
31Rae + Pete LomasMDOCW706025052.08025025030.5
32Marie RobertsMDOCW504023044.228814221326.0
33Bob RoachDEEM654014036.48014021025.6
34Hannah Proud + JeanetteMDOCW104012038.23012018022.0
35Joseph Proud + SimonMDOCM12409038.1409013516.5
36Sue BirkinshawMDOCW704025048.0916387130.515.9
37Jean PayneDEEW554019045.101048612915.7
38Helen ElmesDEEW184021047.131456597.511.9

Handicap Results

PosNameClubClass40/60PointsTimePensScorePoints
per hour
Adjusted
Points
per hour
% of winner
1John BrittonMDOCM606076059.290760760988100.0
2Steve LangMDOCM406082059.17082082088689.6
3Peter GorvettSYOM606065057.54065065084585.5
4Alex McCannMDOCM166077060.10476676682783.7
5Pete KiddSELOCM356079060.541877277280381.3
6Iain BellDEEM456071063.236864264272573.4
7Thomas McCann + DaveMDOCM146064060.351262862871071.8
8Trevor HindleMDOCM456060059.49060060067868.6
9Chris RostronMDOCM606050059.54050050065065.8
10Jane McCannMDOCW406059063.076352752764365.1
11Pete OwensDEEM506054059.31054054063764.5
12Clare & Rik GriffinMDOCW356056060.521854254263464.2
13Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW506046060.08345745761762.4
14Jillyan DobbyMDOCW606040054.48040040060060.7
15Dave MawdsleyMDOCM704027035.56027040558759.4
16Paul TurnerSELOCM506055063.066248848857658.3
17Darren BakerDEEM406053060.331151951956156.7
18Trevor RobertsMDOCM606044060.25943143156056.7
19Grahame CrawshawMDOCM606042056.27042042054655.3
20Julie LaverockIndW406044054.29044044053754.3
21Pete RossMDOCM606041055.44041041053353.9
22Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM146047059.41047047053153.8
23Pat MoodyDEEW504026039.22026039052753.3
24Andrew StimsonMDOCM216048060.20747347347347.9
25Ian GilliverMDOCM606042063.106435635646346.8
26Rae + Pete LomasMDOCW706025052.08025025043043.5
27Julie BrookMDOCW606032061.403428628642943.4
28Jane Rawlings + Kate BryantMDOCW556030059.20030030042643.1
29Claire BarnettMDOCW404026041.303023034542142.6
30Ian WatsonMDOCM606032058.01032032041642.1
31Tony HulmeIndM606030061.202727327335535.9
32Bob RoachDEEM654014036.48014021028829.1
33Marie RobertsMDOCW504023044.228814221328829.1
34Hannah Proud + JeanetteMDOCW104012038.23012018025726.1
35Sue BirkinshawMDOCW704025048.0916387130.522422.7
36Jean PayneDEEW554019045.101048612918318.5
37Joseph Proud + SimonMDOCM12409038.1409013515916.1
38Helen ElmesDEEW184021047.131456597.511411.5

Overall League Results - Gross Scores 2011/2012

PlannerJBIanAlexTrevorTim
ControllerGrahameSteve FSteve LChris RJK
Helpers  McCannsHindles
VenueMarpleWilmslowHazel GrovePoyntonLymmTotal
1=Alex McCannMDOCM16100.090.8100.0100.093.4300.0
1=Steve LangMDOCM4095.9100.0100.098.6100.0300.0
3John BrittonMDOCM6089.683.583.586.692.7268.9
4Paul TurnerSELOCM5086.162.078.265.959.5230.2
5Peter GorvettSYOM6057.458.787.80.079.3225.8
6Thomas McCann + DaveMDOCM1471.30.073.90.076.6221.8
7Dave McCannMDOCM450.067.973.979.80.0221.6
8Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM1463.666.573.675.757.3215.8
9Peter JacksonIndM6065.659.670.172.20.0207.9
10Darren BakerDEEM4070.273.00.00.063.3206.5
11Clare & Rik GriffinMDOCW3571.360.363.961.066.1201.3
12Lee ScottSYOM450.059.060.980.30.0200.2
13Trevor HindleMDOCM450.059.40.067.573.2200.1
14Dan RileyMDOCM3569.70.064.563.10.0197.3
15Rebecca GlenMDOCW3564.956.061.868.70.0195.4
16Julie LaverockIndW4057.440.246.474.053.7185.1
17Carolyn Hindle + shadowMDOCW1662.70.059.761.20.0183.6
18Pete KiddSELOCM350.00.00.088.394.1182.4
19Ian GilliverMDOCM6038.560.053.168.843.4181.9
20Chris RostronMDOCM6057.456.555.559.261.0177.6
21Trevor RobertsMDOCM600.050.553.166.552.6172.2
22Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW5050.40.041.256.255.7162.3
23John KewleyMDOCM4577.10.00.00.077.1154.2
24Paddy WalshSROCM2171.70.081.80.00.0153.5
25James McCann + JaneMDOCM1253.347.950.60.00.0151.8
26Claire BarnettMDOCW400.00.045.063.642.1150.7
27Laura Hindle + shadowMDOCW1457.80.041.849.80.0149.4
28Barry ChambersDEEM6043.442.063.50.00.0148.9
29Marie RobertsMDOCW500.035.850.957.826.0144.5
30Tim MartlandMDOCM450.00.00.072.272.2144.4
31Ian WatsonMDOCM6044.30.00.060.439.0143.7
32Edward MellorSELOCM4056.60.00.080.30.0136.9
33Jane McCannMDOCW400.00.00.067.764.3132.0
34Julie BrookMDOCW6034.844.041.545.934.9131.4
35Andrew StimsonMDOCM2173.00.00.00.057.7130.7
36Sally GilliverMDOCW500.00.062.761.80.0124.5
37Peter BreamMDOCM450.058.464.70.00.0123.1
38Steve NichollsMDOCM5029.540.50.051.60.0121.6
39Tony HulmeIndM600.041.343.30.033.3117.9
40Paul CliffordMDOCM450.056.90.052.30.0109.2
41Dave MawdsleyMDOCM700.014.90.044.249.4108.5
42Grahame CrawshawMDOCM6051.20.00.00.051.2102.4
43Rae + Pete LomasMDOCW7036.928.434.50.030.5101.9
44Tom FellbaumMDOCM200.00.0100.00.00.0100.0
45Rob TaylorIndM600.044.055.10.00.099.1
46Pete OwensDEEM500.00.00.025.965.991.8
47Pete RossMDOCM600.00.040.90.050.090.9
48James WalshIndM210.00.087.30.00.087.3
49Sue BirkinshawMDOCW7036.923.923.50.015.984.3
50Alice FellbaumMDOCW180.00.00.078.90.078.9
51Iain BellDEEM450.00.00.00.078.378.3
52Alan OgdenMDOCM500.00.073.40.00.073.4
53Ollie WilliamsDEEM160.072.50.00.00.072.5
54Jillyan DobbyMDOCW600.00.023.60.048.872.4
55Belinda Carp + Jane RawlingsIndW500.026.60.037.80.064.4
56Jane AnthonySROCW550.064.20.00.00.064.2
57Don BulloughIndM500.018.344.90.00.063.2
58Michelle RileyMDOCW2144.30.012.40.00.056.7
59Doug EdwardsMDOCM6014.80.00.041.30.056.1
60Andy ThorntonMDOCM500.055.00.00.00.055.0
61Bob VerityDEEM650.00.051.80.00.051.8
62Lynda FellowsIndW350.00.048.40.00.048.4
63Pat MoodyDEEW500.00.00.00.047.647.6
64Mike GreenwoodMDOCM500.00.00.047.00.047.0
65James Wilson + 1MDOCM1446.60.00.00.00.046.6
66Steve RoundSELOCM6045.50.00.00.00.045.5
67Barry SearleIndM4545.10.00.00.00.045.1
68Alex StricklandIndM400.044.90.00.00.044.9
69=James Coppock + SimonDEEM100.042.20.00.00.042.2
69=John BrewerSROCM450.042.20.00.00.042.2
71=Olivia, Evie and Barbara HancoxIndW140.00.00.041.30.041.3
71=Kate BryantMDOCW550.041.30.00.00.041.3
73Tony Hulme + Jane SaundersIndM600.00.00.039.00.039.0
74Jane Rawlings + Kate BryantMDOCW550.00.00.00.036.636.6
75Brian RobinsonIndM6532.80.00.00.00.032.8
76Mick LewisIndM400.031.70.00.00.031.7
77=Bob RoachDEEM650.00.00.00.025.625.6
77=Paul SmithIndM500.025.60.00.00.025.6
79Chris PalmerIndM450.024.60.00.00.024.6
80Margaret Huyton + Mary WhiteIndW600.00.024.50.00.024.5
81Hannah Proud + JeanetteMDOCW100.00.00.00.022.022.0
82Simon SomervilleIndM450.020.60.00.00.020.6
83Ruth RobinsonIndW6020.20.00.00.00.020.2
84Joseph Proud + SimonMDOCM120.00.00.00.016.516.5
85Mark ButterworthIndM400.016.00.00.00.016.0
86Jean PayneDEEW550.00.00.00.015.715.7
87Frances McGaff + TomIndW550.014.60.00.00.014.6
88Helen ElmesDEEW180.00.00.00.011.911.9
89Trevor LongmanIndM600.00.00.09.60.09.6
90Melody ThompsonSELOCW550.00.09.10.00.09.1
91Anton PethoMDOCM160.00.60.00.00.00.6
92=River Edis-SmithMDOCM140.00.00.00.00.00.0
92=Chris OwensDEEM180.00.00.00.00.00.0

Overall League Results - Handicap Scores 2011/2012

MarpleWilmslowHazel GrovePoyntonLymmBest 3
1John BrittonMDOCM60100.0100.095.1100.0100.0300.0
2Alex McCannMDOCM16100.090.498.096.083.7294.0
3Steve LangMDOCM4095.999.597.794.689.6293.1
4Peter GorvettSYOM6069.170.3100.00.085.5255.8
5Paul TurnerSELOCM5094.067.480.869.158.3243.9
6Peter JacksonIndM6078.971.479.883.40.0242.1
7Dave McCannMDOCM450.070.775.480.10.0226.2
8Thomas McCann + DaveMDOCM1474.60.073.10.071.8219.5
9Matthew Fellbaum + SteveMDOCM1466.669.372.976.053.8218.2
10Ian GilliverMDOCM6046.470.060.579.546.8210.0
11Clare + Rik GriffinMDOCW3577.365.065.563.464.2207.8
12Jane McCannMDOCW400.00.069.273.365.1207.6
13Chris RostronMDOCM6069.167.763.368.465.8205.2
14Rebecca GlenMDOCW3570.360.363.471.40.0205.1
15Lee ScottSYOM450.061.460.380.60.0202.3
16Carolyn Hindle + shadowMDOCW1670.80.063.867.30.0201.9
17Darren BakerDEEM4070.272.70.00.056.7199.6
18Julie LaverockIndW4064.845.249.580.254.3199.3
19Trevor RobertsMDOCM600.060.460.576.856.7197.7
20Trevor HindleMDOCM450.061.90.065.468.6195.9
21Kath + Eddie SpeakMDOCW5063.00.048.767.462.4192.8
22Dan RileyMDOCM3567.10.058.858.30.0184.2
23Julie BrookMDOCW6048.360.954.661.143.4176.6
24Barry ChambersDEEM6052.350.372.30.00.0174.9
25Marie RobertsMDOCW500.044.560.269.329.1174.0
26Laura Hindle + shadowMDOCW1468.50.046.957.70.0173.1
27James McCann + JaneMDOCM1258.252.155.20.00.0165.5
28Ian WatsonMDOCM6053.30.00.069.742.1165.1
29Pete KiddSELOCM350.00.00.081.681.3162.9
30John KewleyMDOCM4580.70.00.00.080.7161.4
31Claire BarnettMDOCW400.00.048.169.042.6159.7
32Rae + Pete LomasMDOCW7058.745.152.00.043.5155.8
33Sally GilliverMDOCW500.00.074.274.10.0148.3
34Tim MartlandMDOCM450.00.00.072.572.5145.0
35Paddy WalshSROCM2166.40.071.70.00.0138.1
36Dave MawdsleyMDOCM700.019.90.057.059.4136.3
37Sue BirkinshawMDOCW7058.737.839.00.022.7135.5
38Tony HulmeIndM600.049.549.30.035.9134.7
39Edward MellorSELOCM4056.60.00.077.00.0133.6
40Steve NichollsMDOCM5032.244.00.056.40.0132.6
41Peter BreamMDOCM450.060.864.10.00.0124.9
42=Andrew StimsonMDOCM2167.50.00.00.047.9115.4
42=Rob TaylorIndM600.052.762.70.00.0115.4
44Paul CliffordMDOCM450.059.20.052.50.0111.7
45Grahame CrawshawMDOCM6055.30.00.00.055.3110.6
46Pete RossMDOCM600.00.046.60.053.9100.5
47=Pete OwensDEEM500.00.00.027.264.591.7
47=Jillyan DobbyMDOCW600.00.031.00.060.791.7
49Tom FellbaumMDOCM200.00.087.60.00.087.6
50Jane AnthonySROCW550.084.00.00.00.084.0
51Alice FellbaumMDOCW180.00.00.082.00.082.0
52Belinda Carp + Jane RawlingsIndW500.033.10.047.70.080.8
53James WalshIndM210.00.076.40.00.076.4
54Alan OgdenMDOCM500.00.075.80.00.075.8
55Iain BellDEEM450.00.00.00.073.473.4
56Ollie WilliamsDEEM160.072.10.00.00.072.1
57Don BulloughIndM500.019.946.40.00.066.3
58Doug EdwardsMDOCM6017.80.00.047.70.065.5
59Bob VerityDEEM650.00.062.20.00.062.2
60Andy ThorntonMDOCM500.059.80.00.00.059.8
61Michelle RileyMDOCW2145.90.012.20.00.058.1
62Steve RoundSELOCM6054.80.00.00.00.054.8
63Kate BryantMDOCW550.054.00.00.00.054.0
64Pat MoodyDEEW500.00.00.00.053.353.3
65Lynda FellowsIndW350.00.049.60.00.049.6
66Mike GreenwoodMDOCM500.00.00.049.30.049.3
67James Wilson + 1MDOCM1448.80.00.00.00.048.8
68James Coppock + SimonDEEM100.048.20.00.00.048.2
69Barry SearleIndM4547.20.00.00.00.047.2
70Olivia, Evie and Barbara HancoxINDW140.00.00.046.90.046.9
71Tony Hulme + Jane SaundersIndM600.00.00.045.00.045.0
72Alex StricklandIndM400.044.60.00.00.044.6
73John BrewerSROCM450.043.90.00.00.043.9
74Jane Rawlings + Kate BryantMDOCW550.00.00.00.043.143.1
75Brian RobinsonIndM6541.60.00.00.00.041.6
76Margaret Huyton + Mary WhiteIndW600.00.032.30.00.032.3
77Mick LewisIndM400.031.50.00.00.031.5
78Bob RoachDEEM650.00.00.00.029.129.1
79Ruth RobinsonIndW6028.10.00.00.00.028.1
80Paul SmithIndM500.027.80.00.00.027.8
81Hannah Proud + JeanetteMDOCW100.00.00.00.026.126.1
82Chris PalmerIndM450.025.60.00.00.025.6
83Simon SomervilleIndM450.021.50.00.00.021.5
84Frances McGaff + TomIndW550.019.10.00.00.019.1
85Jean PayneDEEW550.00.00.00.018.518.5
86Joseph Proud + SimonMDOCM120.00.00.00.016.116.1
87Mark ButterworthIndM400.015.90.00.00.015.9
88Helen ElmesDEEW180.00.00.00.011.511.5
89Melody ThompsonSELOCW550.00.011.30.00.011.3
90Trevor LongmanIndM600.00.00.011.10.011.1
91Anton PethoMDOCM160.00.50.00.00.00.5
92=River Edis-SmithMDOCM140.00.00.00.00.00.0
92=Chris OwensDEEM180.00.00.00.00.00.0

Routegadget Instructions

Because SI boxes weren't used, the steps to add your route are slightly different to normal.

  1. Go to http://www.mdoc.routegadget.co.uk/cgi-bin/reitti.cgi
  2. Select the Poynton Event
  3. Tick 'Draw your route' near the top right corner
  4. Select your course (Score)
  5. Enter your name
  6. A textbox to the left of your name will appear. Enter your time in this box. For example if you took 42 mins 15 secs, type in 4215
  7. Optionally, add your comment
  8. On the map draw your route, finishing at the finish control. The position of the finish control could not be placed at the same location as the start control.

Other Events

Saturday 31st March - Spring Series Event 4 at Bramhall Park, Bramhall

Saturday 14th April - Spring Series Event 5 at Platt Fields and Fallowfield Campus, South Manchester

Details of all the above can be found on the MDOC website