...return to index

Orange

Splits

2.175km 17m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Bream MDOC M45 14:03
2nd Rebecca Glen MDOC W35 16:38
3rd James Corden STOCKPORT HARRIERS M40 16:48
4th Thomas Screen   M35 17:34
5th Ben Martland MDOC M14 19:43
6th Jo Johnson   W12 20:30
7th Charlotte Bream MDOC W14 21:18
8th Josh Seymour   M11 22:49
9th Charlie McKeevor   M13 24:22
10th Shannah Few   W13 24:31
11th Matthew Bream MDOC M12 25:26
12th Richard Gibbs MDOC M60 25:57
13th Heather Corden STOCKPORT HARRIERS W12 27:27
14th Gemma Manley MDOC W20 29:38
15th Jennifer Britton MDOC W60 29:57
16th Alice Poole CH BROWNIES W10 35:37
17th William Wakefield   M8 45:54
18th Edward Wakefield   M11 45:55
19th Samuel Wakefield + dad   M6 45:59
20th Samuel Thompson + 1   M8 50:10
21st Emily + Andrew Smith MDOC W2 56:55
mp Edward Corden STOCKPORT HARRIERS M9 39:23

Yellow

Splits

1.375km 7m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ellie Smith CH BROWNIES W9 11:58
2nd John Hughes CH BROWNIES M10 12:14
3rd Elizabeth CH BROWNIES   12:30
4th Shamimu Akintoya CH BROWNIES W8 12:32
5th Craig Harrison   M40 13:29
6th Edward Wakefield   M11 13:58
7th William Wakefield   M8 14:00
8th Joanna Livesey + parent CH BROWNIES W8 14:09
9th Ffion Muggeridge + mum CH BROWNIES W8 14:12
10th Sarah Corker CH BROWNIES W8 14:16
11th Georgia Dale CH BROWNIES W10 14:30
12th Alice Poole + parent CH BROWNIES W10 14:35
13th Sam Wakefield + dad   M6 14:36
14th Becky Seymour CH BROWNIES W8 14:45
15th Rachel Corker CH BROWNIES W8 14:48
16th Lucy Dale CH BROWNIES W7 14:50
17th Jennifer Gibbs MDOC W60 16:53
18th Callum + Athol Few 5TH CH CUBS M9 19:28
19th Bryony Few 5TH CH CUBS   19:31
20th Jacob + Sean Mackay     19:52
21st Oscar + Cathy Mackay     20:53
22nd Tom + Ella Stirling + mum   M5 22:32
23rd Martina Krajciova   W35 29:42
mp Andrew Giddis DEE M14 9:53
mp Abbie Sparkes CH BROWNIES W7 12:36
mp Erin Watson + mum CH BROWNIES W9 20:12
mp Emily Hall CH BROWNIES W9 20:17
mp Grace Hall CH BROWNIES W7 20:29

White

Splits

1.150km 7m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Emma Giddis DEE W12 7:41
2nd Samuel Thompson + 1   M8 13:22
3rd Lily Lloyd 5TH CH CUBS W9 14:57
4th Niamh Mawdsley   W4 24:47
mp Bryony Few 5TH CH CUBS W6 10:11
mp Mia Grieve   W5 18:20
mp Hannah Grieve CH BROWNIES W8 18:22
mp Willow Lang     36:48

LONG SPRINT A

Splits

3.225km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Christophe Pige   M40 25:25
2nd John Britton MDOC M60 25:36
3rd Vanessa Harding   W21 30:00
4th Pat Moody DEE W55 40:39
mp Chris Smithard DEE M21 18:09
mp Tim Martland MDOC M45 27:05

LONG SPRINT B

Splits

3.225km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mike Smithard DEE M60 26:59
2nd Andy Thornton MDOC M50 28:57
3rd Chris Rostron MDOC M65 31:11
4th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 32:24
mp Clive Giddis DEE M45 2:36
mp Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 18:32

LONG SPRINT C

Splits

3.225km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 21:18
2nd Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 24:44
3rd Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 25:40
4th Lee Scott SYO M45 27:42
mp Martin Smith   M55 36:55

LONG SPRINT D

Splits

3.225km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stephen Lang MDOC M40 22:04
2nd Darren Baker DEE M45 26:48
3rd Simon Fletcher   M40 31:45
4th Paul Jones DEE M45 33:02
mp Jane Campbell DEE W55 35:35

SHORT SPRINT

Splits

1.800km 37m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Mawdsley   M40 16:31
2nd Ian Watson MDOC M65 16:44
3rd David Mawdsley MDOC M70 19:31
4th Lauren McNeil BUXTON W12 19:46
5th Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 20:40
6th Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W45 23:37
7th Brian Robinson   M65 26:08
8th Kitty Jones + 1 DEE W16 35:01
9th Ruth Robinson   W60 43:41
mp Martin Green MDOC M55 15:02

Sprint Prologue

Splits

2.675km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Smithard DEE M21 15:59
2nd Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 16:27
3rd Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 16:54
4th Stephen Lang MDOC M40 19:32
5th Christophe Pige   M40 20:12
6th Clive Giddis DEE M45 20:44
7th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 21:17
8th Darren Baker DEE M45 22:00
9th John Britton MDOC M60 22:23
10th Andy Thornton MDOC M50 22:39
11th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 22:57
12th Simon Fletcher   M40 23:53
13th Martin Green MDOC M55 23:54
14th Chris Mawdsley   M40 23:59
15th Tim Martland MDOC M45 24:24
16th Mike Smithard DEE M60 25:07
17th Lee Scott SYO M45 25:36
18th Paul Jones DEE M45 25:48
19th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 26:18
20th Vanessa Harding   W21 27:38
21st Chris Rostron MDOC M65 27:51
22nd Ian Watson MDOC M65 28:16
23rd Jane Campbell DEE W55 29:35
24th David Mawdsley MDOC M70 30:54
25th Kate Bryant MDOC W55 31:01
26th Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 34:44
27th Pat Moody DEE W55 39:31
28th David Hancock MACC HARRIERS M60 41:20
29th Kitty Jones + 1 DEE W16 42:27
30th Brian Robinson   M65 43:03
31st Ruth Robinson   W60 44:07
32nd Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W45 48:24
mp Martin Smith   M55 28:20
mp Lauren McNeil BUXTON W12 30:26

Combined - Long

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 38:12
2nd Stephen Lang MDOC M40 41:36
3rd Christophe Pige   M40 45:37
4th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 46:01
5th John Britton MDOC M60 47:59
6th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 48:37
7th Darren Baker DEE M45 48:48
8th Andy Thornton MDOC M50 51:36
9th Mike Smithard DEE M60 52:06
10th Lee Scott SYO M45 53:18
11th Simon Fletcher   M40 55:38
12th Vanessa Harding   W21 57:38
13th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 58:42
14th Paul Jones DEE M45 58:50
15th Chris Rostron MDOC M65 59:02
16th Pat Moody DEE W55 80:10
mp Chris Smithard DEE M21 34:08
mp Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 34:59
mp Tim Martland MDOC M45 51:29
mp Jane Campbell DEE W55 65:10
mp Martin Smith   M55 65:15
rtd Clive Giddis DEE M45 23:20

Combined - Short

1st Chris Mawdsley   M40 40:30
2nd Ian Watson MDOC M65 45:00
3rd David Mawdsley MDOC M70 50:25
4th Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 55:24
5th Brian Robinson   M65 69:11
6th Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W45 72:01
7th Kitty Jones + 1 DEE W16 77:28
8th Ruth Robinson   W60 87:48
mp Martin Green MDOC M55 38:56
mp Lauren McNeil BUXTON W12 50:12