...return to index

Blue

Splits

3.975km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Olly Williams DEE M18 38:19
2nd Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 42:15
3rd Alex McCann MDOC M18 43:15
4th Andy Sykes DVO M45 46:57
5th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 49:13
6th Daniel Parker BL M50 49:21
7th Karen Parker BL W45 49:39
8th David McCann MDOC M45 53:21
9th Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 54:21
10th Rhys Roberts NOC M21 54:46
11th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 56:48
12th Simon Coppock DEE M50 57:42
13th Mark Jesson PFO M45 60:54
14th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 62:10
15th John Kewley MDOC M45 62:18
16th Noel Schorah DEE M50 62:51
17th Steve Fellbaum MDOC M50 65:02
18th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 65:20
19th Chris Rostron MDOC M65 65:28
20th Pete Owens DEE M50 66:51
21st Michael Newman   M45 66:57
22nd Mike Godfree DVO M60 67:53
23rd Lee Scott SYO M45 68:08
24th Paul Clifford MDOC M50 68:45
25th Matthew Cochrane MEROC M55 70:29
26th Jonathan Hughes DEE M21 70:56
27th Peter Bream MDOC M45 71:01
28th Will Meredith   M35 75:15
29th Lee Grant     75:21
30th Sian Calow DEE W50 77:45
31st Jane McCann MDOC W45 78:26
32nd Norman Hall DEE M60 79:43
33rd Andrew Baker DEE M40 81:34
mp Andrew Smith MDOC M40  
mp Chris Owens DEE M18  
mp Tom Horton MDOC M20 16:54
mp Kath Turner MACC HARRIERS   68:06
mp Ewan Douglas MACC HARRIERS M45 79:25

Green

Splits

3.200km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mike Greenwood MDOC   43:11
2nd Andy Thornton MDOC M50 48:25
3rd Jonathan Emery MDOC M18 50:35
4th Michael Hood SELOC M50 50:57
5th Laura Hindle MDOC W14 51:53
6th Anton Petho MDOC M18 52:55
7th Mark Pilling   M21 53:05
8th Liz Godfree DVO W60 56:16
9th John Williamson MDOC M50 56:56
10th Martin Green MDOC M55 59:19
11th Darryl Beckford   M21 60:10
12th David Dann MDOC M55 62:24
13th Tim Williams   M45 63:01
14th Andrew Gregory MDOC   65:59
15th Robert Verity DEE M70 66:50
16th Pete Woodall DEE M50 69:03
17th Andrew Williams DEE M65 69:13
18th Denis Murphy DEE M65 70:31
19th Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 73:36
20th Alan Mullock DEE M65 73:49
21st Paul Nicholson DEE M55 76:01
22nd Jane Walker-Cull   W55 79:44
23rd Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 80:02
24th Andrew Nielsen   M45 82:03
25th Peter Hills DEE M65 84:15
26th Julian Brown   M45 84:21
27th Tim Murphy DEE M55 85:14
28th Chris Browning DEE   85:15
29th Angela Leonard MACCLESFIELD W50 85:58
30th Jill Cochrane MEROC W55 86:13
31st Mark Jones DVO M45 88:47
32nd Edward Corden + Dad   M9 91:03
33rd Neil Laidlaw MDOC M50 95:45
34th Barry Barnes DEE M70 101:55
35th Susan Allard DVO W45 102:19
36th G Ioannou + G Davies   M30 102:27
37th Melody Thompson SELOC W45 105:40
38th Kevin Garner DVO M60 108:35
39th Margaret Murphy DEE W65 109:16
mp Neil Murphy DEE M50 57:21
mp Pat Moody DEE W55 59:44
mp Anne Hurrell DEE W55 118:01

Orange

Splits

1.525km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Amey FALLIBROOME M14 19:16
2nd Edward de Souza FALLIBROOME M13 19:33
3rd Alex + Euan + Phillip     22:19
4th S Fletcher CDLH M40 25:49
5th James May CDLH M15 25:50
6th Simon Barber   M45 26:24
7th Nat Hall   M14 27:14
8th Richard Evans MDOC   28:36
9th Alexanda Jones + Seb F-M 3RD MACC   28:39
10th Harry Coleshill CDLH M14 28:52
11th Stephanie Duensing   W21 30:31
12th Ewan Jones DVO M12 40:56
13th Adam Cartwright + Sam Bailey 3RD MACC   41:40
14th Heather Corden   W12 43:38
15th Martha Bird + Mia Brown 3RD MACC   45:06
16th James Wright + Patrick S 3RD MACC   45:09
17th Ben Amey FALLIBROOME M14 53:23
18th T Longman MACC HARRIERS   54:33
mp Louise McNeil DVO W50 24:12
mp Matthew Bream MDOC M12 40:38
mp Charlotte Dudley   W11 50:24
mp Natalia Pettie   W11 50:25

Yellow

Splits

1.350km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Dempsey MDOC M10 11:36
2nd Ben Heginbotham FALLIBROOME M12 11:46
3rd Charlie Jordan FALLIBROOME M12 11:48
4th Finn Chapman FALLIBROOME M12 12:49
5th Joshua Dixon FALLIBROOME M12 12:50
6th Sam Leather CDLH M12 14:01
7th Theo Law CDLH M12 15:43
8th Emily Smith FALLIBROOME W12 15:45
9th Pippa Wyer FALLIBROOME W12 15:49
10th Oliver Dent DVO M12 18:24
11th Nathanael Horton   M10 18:45
12th Ben + Jake + Chris O'Donnell DVO M7 19:36
13th Will Hirstwood CDLH M13 19:41
14th Cameron Kirkland + Alistair Ford 3RD MACC   21:07
15th Janet Haley     21:24
16th Pedre Felippe FALLIBROOME M14 22:55
17th Alexander Wild FALLIBROOME M12 23:03
18th Ant Gibbons FALLIBROOME M14 24:37
19th Finlay Pettie   M5 27:03
20th Adam Worthington + Jamie Storey 3RD MACC   27:38
21st Calvin McKendry + Aaron Storey 3RD MACC   29:42
22nd Colin Midgley + Thomas Cox 3RD MACC   33:38
23rd Fred Marshall + Thomas Coates 3RD MACC   34:12
24th George Wilkinson + Dominic Cook 3RD MACC   56:52
25th Finlay + Dominic     62:08
26th Michael Kay + Samuel S + Rebecca F 3RD MACC   66:44
mp Julie Fletcher   W40  
mp Dave Walker MACCLESFIELD    
mp Alex Lewis-Booth CDLH M12 19:42
mp Archie Ringham + Theo Alston     37:16
mp George Reavey + James R + 1 3RD MACC   55:39

White

Splits

1.225km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Brume Olhpodu ST RICHARDS M9 12:17
2nd David Achuzia ST RICHARDS M11 12:24
3rd Monika Dent DVO W8 14:12
4th Leah Agbuya ST RICHARDS W11 15:28
5th Runor Okpodu ST RICHARDS W11 15:32
6th Riya Abu ST RICHARDS W11 15:38
7th Tom Horsefield   M20 18:56
8th Jade Alicandro ST RICHARDS W10 26:28
9th Ellie McDermott ST RICHARDS W10 26:31

L Green

Splits

2.000km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joe Uprichard DVO M14 31:58
2nd Ian Williams DEE M45 32:07
3rd James McCann MDOC M12 32:21
4th Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 35:32
5th Lauren McNeil MDOC W12 36:29
6th James Stott CDLH M15 40:40
7th= John Sherwood DEE M65 40:46
7th= Rebecca Glen     40:46
9th Kirsten Williams DVO W55 42:11
10th Christopher Morrow NA M21 44:33
11th Jean Rostron POTOC W70 48:12
12th Karen Peach DVO W40 53:40
13th Dan     54:58
14th Fraser Mackintosh     55:09
15th Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 56:19
16th Ken Hastings MDOC M50 89:04
mp Saam Harris MACC HARRIERS M10 50:22
mp Sheila Hills DEE W65 74:43
mp Margaret Gregory MDOC W70 76:33