...return to index

Light Green

Splits

3.810km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 20:44
2nd Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 21:53
3rd Alex McCann MDOC M18 26:11
4th Peter Bream MDOC M45 26:32
5th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 26:51
6th R Griffin MDOC M40 27:42
7th John Williamson MDOC M50 28:52
8th James Stott CHS M15 29:46
9th Lee Scott SYO M45 29:58
10th Chris Rostron MDOC M65 30:32
11th Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 31:08
12th Simon Fletcher CHS M40 31:16
13th Joe Uprichard DVO M14 31:36
14th Lauren McNeil MDOC W14 31:59
15th River Edis-Smith MDOC M14 34:35
16th Laura Hindle MDOC W14 35:47
17th Rebecca Glen MDOC W35 36:29
18th Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 40:04
19th Laura Kenny DVO W21 44:39
20th Martin and Robin Green MDOC M55 49:38
21st Susan Allard DVO W45 49:49
22nd Trevor Longman MACC   52:43
23rd Richard Evans MDOC M50 53:56
24th Melody Thompson SELOC W45 55:06
mp Alan Ogden MDOC M50 29:03
mp David Mawdsley MDOC M70 38:59

Orange

Splits

3.450km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Marcus Payne + Martin Scarbrough DISLEY SCOUTS M18 33:38
2nd Ann L + Ailsa + Ian McFarlane     36:19
3rd Harry Coleshill CHS M14 42:19
4th Nathanael Horton   M12 42:20
5th Clare Parker   W21 46:08
6th Ben Dempsey MDOC M10 49:23
7th B T Longman     51:12
8th Ben + Robert Harrison     61:00
9th Ben Amex FALLIBROOME M14 64:38
10th Ben Heginbotham FALLIBROOME M12 76:02
11th Patrick Swallow FALLIBROOME M12 76:04
12th Pippa Wyer + 1 FALLIBROOME W12 76:46
mp Cameron + Will + Chris + Callum 1ST DISLEY M12  
mp Jacob + Toby + Tom 1ST DISLEY M12 58:22

Yellow

Splits

2.470km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Catrin Parry CHS W11 22:24
2nd= Tom Livesey + 1 2ND CH BEAVERS M7 23:25
2nd= Eve Dewar + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES   23:25
4th Lauren Boyle + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES W7 24:17
5th Adam Wolowczyk CHS M11 24:47
6th Joanna Livesey + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES W8 25:01
7th Fred Wilson 3RD HEALD GREEN M12 25:28
8th Josh Seymour CHS M11 25:33
9th William Wasson CHS M11 25:48
10th Beth Goodwin + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES W9 26:40
11th Grace McIntosh + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES W9 26:48
12th Emily Hall 3RD CH BROWNIES W9 26:53
13th Alex Ryder CHS M11 27:07
14th Laura Griffiths 3RD CH BROWNIES W9 27:46
15th Grace Hall 3RD CH BROWNIES W7 27:51
16th James May CHS M15 28:00
17th Will Hirstwood CHS M13 28:03
18th Alex Lewis-Booth CHS M12 28:12
19th Niamh Gummett + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES   35:41
20th Sarah Corker 3RD CH BROWNIES W8 35:54
21st Rebecca Seymour 3RD CH BROWNIES W8 36:02
22nd Rachel Corker 3RD CH BROWNIES W8 36:04
23rd= Oscar Downing   M7 36:28
23rd= Lily Dalkin-Strube PENNINE W8 36:28
23rd= Benji Twigg   M7 36:28
26th Emelia Fry 3RD CH BROWNIES W8 37:15
27th Georgia Dale 3RD CH BROWNIES W10 39:25
28th Faye o'Brien + 1 BROWNIES   39:41
29th Lucy Dale + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES W8 39:50
30th Amy Stringer 3RD CH W8 40:03
31st Elaine & Natalie Pettie   W11 46:38
32nd William Clase + 1 3RD CH CUBS M9 47:56
33rd Joseph O'Donovan FALLIBROOME M14 50:16
34th Petro Felippe FALLIBROOME M12 51:20
35th Nia + Alison + Victoria + Joe + Amelia 1ST DISLEY SCOUTS   59:37
mp Harrison W + Aidan + Luca Dowling      
mp Max Cahill CHS M11 34:23
mp Phoebe Clase + 1 3RD CH BROWNIES W7 36:16
mp Phoebe + Amelia + Heather + Serenia 1ST DISLEY   55:29
mp Shashi Kalra + 1     1159:52

White

Splits

1.740km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Brume Okpodu ST RICHARDS M10 15:32
2nd Runor Okpodu ST RICHARDS W11 16:54
3rd David Achusia ST RICHARDS M11 18:25
4th Max L + Dan K + Will D + Joe M 1ST DISLEY M12 22:44
5th Maddie T + Julia K + Natalie W 1ST DISLEY W12 26:37
6th Ellie McDermott ST RICHARDS W10 27:03
7th Kashelle Smith ST RICHARDS W10 27:25
8th Jade Alicandro ST RICHARDS W10 28:02
9th Leah Agbuya ST RICHARDS W11 29:40
10th Finlay Pettie + dad   M5 30:05
11th Cameron Henderson IND M10 30:22
12th Robert Howarth IND M10 30:30
13th Liam + Matthew + David + Philip 1ST DISLEY M14 34:10
14th Clare Barstow + 2   W35 41:36
15th Jo Lancaster +2   W35 41:43
16th Elijas Rostron + Hanno Rostron   M3 43:06
mp Susannah White   W40 20:50