4.4km 275m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alistair Thornton | MDOC | M18 | 36:07 |
2nd | Alex McCann | MDOC | M18 | 41:52 |
3rd | Richard Parkin | DVO | M45 | 45:26 |
4th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 50:37 |
5th | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M16 | 52:38 |
6th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 53:27 |
7th | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 55:02 |
8th | Louis Forshaw-Perring | DVO | M14 | 56:00 |
9th | Simon Coppock | DEE | M50 | 56:30 |
10th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 56:33 |
11th | Richard Griffin | MDOC | M40 | 58:58 |
12th | Ben Read | M21 | 62:17 | |
13th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 64:12 |
14th | Joe Uprichard | DVO | M14 | 64:32 |
15th | Pete Owens | DEE | M50 | 64:43 |
16th | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M50 | 66:12 |
17th | Mark Jesson | PFO | M45 | 67:07 |
18th | Michael Newman | M45 | 67:41 | |
19th | Paul Wright | PFO | M50 | 68:23 |
20th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 69:12 |
21st | Sam Jones | M21 | 84:38 | |
22nd | Andrew Baker | DEE | M45 | 85:41 |
23rd | Neil Gunn | MACC HARRIERS | M55 | 86:55 |
24th | Sian Calow | DEE | W50 | 90:59 |
25th | Rebecca Perring | DVO | W45 | 91:12 |
m20 | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45 | 51:11 |
3.2km 215m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy Thornton | MDOC | M50 | 38:47 |
2nd | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 40:57 |
3rd | Clive Giddis | DEE | M50 | 42:03 |
4th | Jonathan Emery | MDOC | M18 | 42:08 |
5th | Anton Petho | MDOC | M18 | 43:16 |
6th | John Williamson | MDOC | M50 | 46:41 |
7th | Mark Pilling | MANCHESTER TRI | M40 | 46:53 |
8th | Julie Laverock | W45 | 47:33 | |
9th | River Edis-Smith | MDOC | M14 | 47:37 |
10th | Matthew Cochrane | SROC | M55 | 50:09 |
11th | Neil Murphy | DEE | M50 | 50:12 |
12th | Martin Green | MDOC | M55 | 50:23 |
13th | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M70 | 51:36 |
14th | Jane McCann | MDOC | W45 | 51:54 |
15th | Nick Stafford | DEE | M40 | 52:08 |
16th | Helen Elmes | DEE | W20 | 52:24 |
17th | Michael Hood | SELOC | M50 | 53:11 |
18th | Brian Jackson | SROC | M65 | 54:07 |
19th | Pat Moody | DEE | W55 | 58:03 |
20th | Anthony Brockway | DEE | M50 | 58:33 |
21st | Eifion Thomas | DEE | M60 | 58:40 |
22nd | David Dann | MDOC | M55 | 59:28 |
23rd | Andrew Nielson | M45 | 60:11 | |
24th | Alan Mullock | DEE | M65 | 61:05 |
25th | Andy Brown | DEE | M45 | 62:03 |
26th | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 63:39 |
27th | Bob Elmes | DEE | M65 | 63:43 |
28th | Peter Yoxall | POTOC | M65 | 64:15 |
29th | Denis Murphy | DEE | M65 | 65:21 |
30th | Chris Morrow | M21 | 66:07 | |
31st | Evelyn Elmes | DEE | W16 | 67:46 |
32nd | David Booles | M21 | 69:34 | |
33rd | Peter Hills | DEE | M65 | 71:57 |
34th | James Smith | DEE | M65 | 79:47 |
35th | Paul Nicholson | DEE | M55 | 80:08 |
36th | Steve Nicholls | MDOC | M55 | 80:11 |
37th | Kevin Garner | DVO | M60 | 85:27 |
38th | Neil Laidlaw | MDOC | M50 | 86:54 |
m11-18 | Tony Hulme | M65 | 51:35 | |
m10 | Geoff Woolfenden | DEE | M60 | 95:57 |
m4 | Margaret Murphy | DEE | W65 | 101:14 |
2.0km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Murphy | DEE | M55 | 31:59 |
2nd | Richard Blake | MDOC | M65 | 33:43 |
3rd | Hazel Gibbs | SYO | W65 | 36:18 |
4th | Jean Rostron | POTOC | W70 | 37:44 |
5th | Barry Chambers | DEE | M60 | 38:15 |
6th | Simon Mawdsley | MDOC | M40 | 41:18 |
7th | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75 | 44:35 |
8th | Janet Taylor | MDOC | W60 | 47:19 |
9th | Oliver Dent + Karen Peach | DVO | M12 | 56:17 |
10th | Sheila Hills | DEE | W65 | 87:23 |
2.8km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Ogden | MDOC | M50 | 39:50 |
2nd | Ewan Douglas | M45 | 41:25 | |
3rd | Lauren McNeil | MDOC | W14 | 42:56 |
4th | James McCann | MDOC | M14 | 48:27 |
5th | Rebecca Hirst + Steven Hart | M21 | 49:25 | |
6th | Barker | M45 | 70:06 | |
7th | Neil Mason | M40 | 72:25 | |
m13 | Ken Hastings | MDOC | M50 | 103:03 |
2km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lauren McNeil | MDOC | M14 | 26:01 |
2nd | Nat Hall | M16 | 36:51 | |
3rd | Maria Brockway | DEE | W50 | 37:48 |
4th | Joseph | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 38:38 |
5th | Helen Hamer + Mike Dennison | W35 | 39:13 | |
6th | Jake + Ben O'Donnell | DVO | M6 | 39:22 |
7th | Alice | W11 | 44:58 | |
8th | Gary Hodgkins | M50 | 49:24 | |
9th | Sheila Thompson | W45 | 59:24 | |
m1 w4 | Jenny Hayes + Bev Ellis | RUN ENGLAND | 60:34 | |
m10-13 | Gordon Pepper | M40 | 62:55 | |
m7-9 | Alison Gunn + Margaret Gold | RUN ENGLAND | W50 | 63:51 |
1.4km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Carwyn | M17 | 10:43 | |
2nd | Ben Heginbotham | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 11:05 |
3rd | Harry Bloor | PENNINE | M11 | 13:01 |
4th | Finn Chapman | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 13:45 |
5th | Nomi Fischer | FALLIBROOME | W12 | 14:10 |
6th | Matthew Browne | FALLIBROOME | M12 | 14:21 |
7th | Harry Robert Brown | FALLIBROOME | M12 | 15:56 |
8th | Regina Taylor | MDOC | W21 | 22:37 |
m10 | David Brown | DEE | M14 | 11:19 |
1km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Max Whittaker-Axon | MDOC | M12 | 7:43 |
2nd | Harry Bloor | PENNINE | M11 | 9:17 |
3rd | Zoe Whittaker-Axon | MDOC | W9 | 17:14 |