6.9km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Duncan Harris | DEE | M45 | 48:00 |
2nd | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 48:07 |
3rd | Alex McCann | MDOC | M18 | 50:06 |
n/c | Trevor Hindle | MDOC | M45 | 55:47 |
4th | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M16 | 55:59 |
5th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45 | 56:51 |
6th | Louis Forshaw-Perring | DVO | M14 | 58:24 |
7th | Jonathan Emery | MDOC | M18 | 59:14 |
8th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 59:22 |
9th | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 60:41 |
10th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 60:55 |
11th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 62:29 |
12th | Mark Jesson | PFO | M45 | 65:29 |
13th | Jonathan Hughes | DEE | M21 | 66:50 |
14th | Mark Pilling | MANCTRZ | M35 | 67:07 |
15th | Richard Griffin | MDOC | M40 | 68:48 |
16th | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M50 | 69:23 |
17th | Ro Cole | DVO | W50 | 69:25 |
18th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 69:58 |
19th | Paul Wright | PFO | M50 | 70:35 |
20th | Khem Sattaur | DVO | M20 | 74:40 |
21st | Julie Laverock | W45 | 76:59 | |
22nd | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 77:10 |
23rd | James Corden | STOCKPORT HARRIERS | M40 | 81:34 |
24th | Anton Petho | MDOC | M18 | 91:49 |
25th | Melody Thompson | SELOC | W50 | 121:02 |
5.7km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matt Driver | SELOC | M21 | 50:55 |
2nd | Tim Hargreaves | M55 | 56:49 | |
3rd | Paul Clifford | MDOC | M50 | 60:19 |
4th | Andrew Brown | DEE | M45 | 60:33 |
5th | Eifion Thomas | DEE | M60 | 64:28 |
6th | Anthony Brockway | DEE | M50 | 66:32 |
7th | Jane McCann | MDOC | W45 | 67:38 |
8th | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 67:42 |
9th | Chris Morrow | M21 | 73:30 | |
10th | Peter Jackson | M60 | 75:10 | |
11th | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 76:10 |
12th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W40 | 78:01 |
13th | Matthew Cochrane | SROC | M55 | 78:14 |
14th | Denis Murphy | DEE | M65 | 81:43 |
15th | Rebecca Perring | DVO | W45 | 83:49 |
16th | James Smith | DEE | M65 | 86:42 |
17th | Bob Elmes | DEE | M65 | 90:31 |
18th | Andrew Nielsen | M45 | 91:15 | |
19th | John Sherwood | DEE | M65 | 91:35 |
20th | Peter Hills | DEE | M65 | 93:07 |
21st | Jill Cochrane | SROC | W55 | 96:58 |
22nd | Steve Nicholls | MDOC | M55 | 98:30 |
23rd | Margaret Murphy | DEE | W65 | 108:56 |
24th | Reg Simpson | DEE | M60 | 111:11 |
25th | Anne Hurrell | DEE | W60 | 118:55 |
rtd | Nick Stafford | DEE | M40 | |
m8-14 | Steve Lang | MDOC | M40 | 38:53 |
m8-9 m12-14 | Neil Laidlaw | MDOC | M50 | 82:10 |
m10-14 | Kevin Garner | DVO | M60 | 89:02 |
2.4km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dave Bryant | MDOC | M65 | 29:19 |
2nd | Mike Dennison | M21 | 29:59 | |
3rd | James McCann | MDOC | M14 | 36:22 |
4th | Tim Murphy | DEE | M55 | 38:19 |
5th | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65 | 43:10 |
6th | John Mills | DEE | M65 | 43:57 |
7th | Alan Heron | SELOC | M75 | 45:46 |
8th | Peter Edwards | DEE | M75 | 47:13 |
9th | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75 | 50:23 |
10th | Ian Gilmartin | DEE | M55 | 54:06 |
11th | Sheila Hills | DEE | W65 | 63:38 |
12th | Margaret Gregory | MDOC | W75 | 79:09 |
2.6km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven Hart | MDOC | M21 | 28:06 |
2nd | David Henderson | MDOC | M45 | 42:25 |
3rd | Lorraine Jackson | DVO | W45 | 44:20 |
4th | Helen Hamer | W35 | 49:08 | |
5th | Chris Murphy | DEE | W55 | 52:19 |
6th | Heather Corden | STOCKPORT HARRIERS | W14 | 52:37 |
7th | Rebecca Hirst + Jenny Miller | MDOC | W21 | 56:21 |
8th | Neil Mason | M40 | 58:37 | |
9th | Alan Barker | M45 | 59:25 | |
10th | Carmel Burke | W45 | 60:16 | |
11th | Ross Crook | M55 | 67:20 | |
12th | Willow Moody | DEE | W14 | 89:50 |
m7-8 | Stephanie Duensing | W21 | 70:09 |
2.5km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anna Harris | DEE | W10 | 24:07 |
2nd | Emma Glen | W35 | 27:03 | |
3rd | Charlie Jordan | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 27:18 |
4th | Katie Wilson + mum | DEE | W12 | 28:22 |
5th | Ken Hastings | MDOC | M50 | 43:22 |
6th | Oliver Flynn | M10 | 44:56 | |
7th | Dominic Wathey+1 | MDOC | M10 | 45:01 |
8th | Paul Smith + Fiona + Sheena | DVO | M45 | 56:30 |
m3-8 | David Brown | DEE | M14 | 44:50 |
1.7km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Corden | STOCKPORT HARRIERS | M10 | 17:30 |
2nd | Richard Evans | MDOC | M50 | 22:20 |
3rd | George Wright + Caroline | M8 | 32:49 | |
4th | Dylan Brown | DEE | M12 | 34:39 |
5th | Davina Jordan | W40 | 41:50 | |
6th | Bethan Jordan | FALLIBROOME | W9 | 43:10 |
7th | Angus Fyfe | M45 | 45:34 | |
8th | Ben Heginbotham | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 75:05 |
m2-5 | Max Whittaker | M13 | 31:12 | |
m2-5 | Zoe Whittaker | W9 | 34:00 | |
m6 | Bradley Brown | DEE | M12 | 34:44 |
m2 | Mollie Fyfe | W11 | 48:34 |