3.0km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam Amey | FALLIBROOME | M16 | 32:30 |
2nd | Connor Smith | SS | M16 | 33:18 |
3rd | Ewan Darlington | SS | M16 | 34:06 |
4th | Charlie Jordan | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 35:47 |
5th | Graeme Poole | Â | M50 | 36:22 |
6th | John McIntosh | SELOC | M55 | 36:37 |
7th | Julia Simpson | MDOC | W45 | 37:10 |
8th | Steven Noble & Catherine Elliott | Â | M40 | 41:13 |
9th | Alex Robinson | SS | M16 | 41:50 |
10th | Stephen Martin | MDOC | M55 | 43:55 |
11th | Tom Wood | ERYRI | M14 | 45:28 |
12th | Liz Whitfield | MDOC | W35 | 46:08 |
13th | Ben Amey | FALLIBROOME | M16 | 49:02 |
14th | Wendy Olsen | SELOC | W50 | 54:16 |
15th | Janet Middleton | SELOC | W45 | 58:36 |
m19 | George Southern | SS | M14 | 30:52 |
m7 | Ian Watson | MDOC | M65 | 33:38 |
m10-21 | Peter Hayes | MDOC | M55 | 37:39 |
2km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Coleshill | CDLH | M16 | 21:47 |
2nd | Bede Abbot-White | CDLH | M14 | 23:20 |
3rd | Lily McGuinness | Â | W16 | 24:59 |
4th | Matthew Brown | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 25:05 |
5th | James Whire | SS | M12 | 25:28 |
6th | Harry Brown | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 25:33 |
7th | Jacob Wood | SS | M14 | 27:05 |
8th | Declan & Amy | WAG | Â | 29:42 |
9th | Davina Jordan | Â | W40 | 29:54 |
10th | William Wasson | CDLH | M14 | 30:46 |
11th | Mark McDowell | Â | M55 | 31:51 |
12th | Joshua Stapleton | CDLH | M12 | 31:54 |
13th | Jasper Wigmore | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 35:29 |
14th | Like Cromyn | SS | M14 | 36:10 |
15th | Oscar Downing + parent | Â | M9 | 36:43 |
16th | Matt & Ben Chapman | 5TH CHEADLE HULME CUBS | Â | 38:23 |
17th | Joshua Rabbins +1 | FALLIBROOME | Â | 41:45 |
18th | Dawn Devine | MDOC | W45 | 42:18 |
19th | William & Andrew Clase | Â | M12 | 45:13 |
20th | Eleanor Braddock | GUIDES | W14 | 45:58 |
21st | Adrian Griffiths + 3 | Â | M9 | 46:24 |
22nd | William Hargreaves | CDLH | M12 | 49:15 |
23rd | Molly Summersgill | GUIDES | W21 | 52:49 |
24th | Lauren Anderson + 1 | GUIDES | W20 | 58:48 |
25th | Dominic Henderson | MDOC | M16 | 60:28 |
m8-13 rtd | Adam + 2 | SS | Â | Â |
m5-13 rtd | Tillie Conroy, Ed Fitchett + Mum | Â | Â | Â |
m11-13 | Ben Laxton | SS | M12 | 24:49 |
m9-11 | Owen Nu | SS | Â | 32:35 |
m1 | Jack Carroll | SS | M14 | 38:50 |
m13 | Jackie Walker | GUIDES | W45 | 44:56 |
m5 | Emily Gren | FALLIBROOME | W14 | 53:36 |
m5 | Olivia Gilmore | FALLIBROOME | W14 | 53:38 |
m5 | Kirsty Turpin | FALLIBROOME | W14 | 53:42 |
m9-13 | Kamran Rashid | CDLH | M12 | 67:24 |
1.2km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Owen Proctor | SS | M14 | 10:01 |
2nd | Jane Wood | ERYRI | W50 | 10:33 |
3rd | Zoe Dunn | FALLIBROOME | W14 | 10:38 |
4th | David Norbury | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 10:39 |
5th= | Asger Moston | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 10:54 |
5th= | Mark, Kade & Toby | WAG | Â | 10:54 |
7th | Cameron Marsh & Adam Jose | SS | M12 | 11:56 |
8th | Urasd & Jae Den Liu | Â | Â | 13:31 |
9th= | Megan Francis | FALLIBROOME | W12 | 13:38 |
9th= | Bethan Jordan | VPS | W10 | 13:38 |
11th | Katherine Rushworth | FALLIBROOME | W12 | 13:39 |
12th | James Paulson | FALLIBROOME | M12 | 13:54 |
13th | Matt & Ben Chapman | 5TH CHEADLE HULME CUBS | Â | 14:22 |
14th | Alex Jones | SS | M12 | 14:57 |
15th | Toby Ward | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 15:03 |
16th | James Irvine | SS | M12 | 15:28 |
17th | Cameron Henderson | MDOC | M12 | 16:31 |
18th | Isaac Vincent | Â | M10 | 16:51 |
19th | Luca Battams & Ashley Barber | SS | M12 | 16:59 |
20th | Tille Conroy, Edward Fitchett + mum | Â | W10 | 17:02 |
21st | Patrick McGuinness + 2 parents | EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS | M12 | 17:46 |
22nd | Mairead& Owen Shaw + parents | Â | 22:36 | |
23rd | Louise Hulse & Illana Douglas | WAG | Â | 25:50 |
24th | Seb Downing + Parent | Â | M4 | 29:35 |
25th | Bea Downing | Â | M7 | 29:43 |
m5 | Rory Allen | FALLIBROOME | M14 | 10:56 |
w6 | Philip Wood | ERYRI | M12 | 18:12 |
1.0km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joshua Doherty & Lucus Greennod | Â | Â | 8:25 |
2nd | Patrick McGuinness | EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS | M12 | 9:48 |
3rd | Louse Kerrigan & Kya Whitelock | WAG | Â | 26:22 |
4th | Libby & William McMillan + parent | Â | Â | 31:31 |
5th | Elijas & Alvari Rostron + parent | Â | M2 | 31:37 |
3.0km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liam Corner | MDOC | M40 | 20:57 |
2nd | Sam Pearson | SS | M18 | 22:14 |
3rd | Kwok-Lin Chiu | Â | M21 | 27:55 |
4th | Simon Fletcher | CDLH | M40 | 28:34 |
5th | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M60 | 28:49 |
6th | Thomas Entwistle | SS | M20 | 28:50 |
7th | Richard Griffin | MDOC | M40 | 28:51 |
8th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 29:24 |
9th | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 30:04 |
10th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M75 | 32:41 |
11th | Mike Dennison | Â | M21 | 36:40 |
12th | Andrew Littlewood | MDOC | M35 | 42:03 |
2km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liam Corner | MDOC | M40 | 15:14 |
2nd | Sam Pearson | SS | M18 | 15:45 |
3rd | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 17:44 |
4th | Thomas Entwistle | SS | M20 | 19:30 |
5th | Richard Griffin | MDOC | M40 | 19:49 |
6th | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 19:51 |
7th | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M60 | 20:39 |
8th | Kwok-Lin Chiu | Â | M21 | 23:07 |
9th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M75 | 23:42 |
10th | Andrew Littlewood | MDOC | M35 | 31:28 |
11th | Mike Dennison | Â | M21 | 36:10 |
w2 | Simon Fletcher | CDLH | M40 | 18:20 |