6.1km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Olly Williams | DEE | M20 | 50:22 |
2nd | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M16 | 53:25 |
3rd | Alex McCann | MDOC | M20 | 57:13 |
4th | Jon Hateley | DEE | M50 | 58:06 |
5th | James Walsh | SROC | M21 | 59:22 |
6th | Louis Forshaw-Perring | DVO | M16 | 60:30 |
7th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M45 | 61:34 |
8th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 62:37 |
9th | Tom Horton | SHUOC | M21 | 64:43 |
10th | Ian Jones | ERYRI | M45 | 65:54 |
11th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45 | 66:16 |
12th | Edward Calow | DEE | M18 | 67:31 |
13th | Simon Coppock | DEE | M50 | 71:00 |
14th | Noel Schorah | DEE | M50 | 72:43 |
15th | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 73:03 |
16th | Pete Owens | DEE | M50 | 75:01 |
17th | Grace Majumdar | DEE | W21 | 75:39 |
18th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 76:17 |
19th | Edward Halliwell | DEE | M40 | 76:41 |
20th | Simon Proud | MDOC | M50 | 80:09 |
21st | Paul Shannon | DEE | M55 | 83:35 |
22nd | Tim Hargreaves | M55 | 87:39 | |
23rd | Nick Stafford | DEE | M40 | 87:57 |
24th | Joe Uprichard | DVO | M16 | 89:01 |
25th | Nathanael Horton | MDOC | M12 | 89:11 |
26th | David Tagg-Oram | DEE | M21 | 91:52 |
27th | Rob Moody | M21 | 93:55 | |
28th | Paul Wright | PFO | M50 | 94:43 |
29th | Stephen Martin | MDOC | M50 | 98:22 |
30th | Sian Calow | DEE | W50 | 100:11 |
31st | Chris Baynham-Hughes | DEE | M35 | 101:27 |
32nd | River Edis-Smith | MDOC | M16 | 103:15 |
33rd | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 113:43 |
34th | Josh Grubb | M21 | 114:21 | |
35th | Peter Lancaster | M50 | 120:34 | |
m12-24 | Noel Curtis | PENNIN | M40 | 50:57 |
m13 m19 | Daniel Parker | BL | M50 | 57:21 |
m10-24 | Andrew Brown | DEE | M45 | 62:30 |
m18-24 | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 74:30 |
m4 | Jon Green | IND | M35 | 80:46 |
w23 | Ian Farrell | MDOC | M21 | 89:51 |
m17-24 | Iain Smith | M45 | 104:19 |
4.2km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 46:57 |
2nd | Erik Lyall | M35 | 50:42 | |
3rd | John Kewley | MDOC | M50 | 52:18 |
4th | Mike Smithard | DEE | M65 | 53:19 |
5th | Paul Clifford | MDOC | M50 | 53:48 |
6th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50 | 54:41 |
7th | Anne Moore | W35 | 55:41 | |
8th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65 | 56:08 |
9th | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 58:03 |
10th | David Dann | MDOC | M55 | 59:07 |
11th | Michael Hood | SELOC | M55 | 60:28 |
12th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M55 | 60:54 |
13th | Tom Holliday | M35 | 62:10 | |
14th | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 62:21 |
15th | Ian Watson | MDOC | M65 | 62:36 |
16th | Anthony Brockway | DEE | M50 | 63:10 |
17th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 65:14 |
18th | Julie Laverock | W45 | 66:32 | |
19th | Evelyn Elmes | DEE | W16 | 70:11 |
20th | John Mercer | M50 | 70:13 | |
21st | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M75 | 73:54 |
22nd | Ian Gilmartin | DEE | M55 | 76:33 |
23rd | Pat Moody | DEE | W55 | 78:25 |
24th | Andrew Nielsen | M50 | 79:40 | |
25th | John Sherwood | DEE | M65 | 81:21 |
26th | Barry Searle | M50 | 81:31 | |
27th | Peter Hills | DEE | M70 | 82:35 |
28th | James Smith | DEE | M65 | 88:01 |
29th | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 88:09 |
30th | John Whitelock | POTOC | M60 | 89:06 |
31st | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W50 | 90:10 |
32nd | Richard Hughes | DEE | M55 | 90:51 |
33rd | David Brown | DEE | M16 | 92:16 |
34th | Reg Simpson | DEE | M60 | 93:17 |
35th | Adrian Thiemicke | DEE | M45 | 107:13 |
36th | Anne Hurrell | DEE | W60 | 142:21 |
m3-15 | Eifion Thomas | DEE | M65 | 33:06 |
m7-8 m10-12 | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60 | 61:04 |
m7-8 | Jane McCann | MDOC | W45 | 69:08 |
m7-15 | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M65 | 76:04 |
m7-8 | Neil Laidlaw | MDOC | M55 | 113:17 |
3.1km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James McCann | MDOC | M14 | 52:00 |
2nd | Tim Murphy | DEE | M55 | 60:45 |
3rd | Bob Elmes | DEE | M65 | 63:03 |
4th | Ellie Bales | POTOC | W14 | 66:26 |
5th | Susan Sherwood | DEE | W65 | 67:15 |
6th | Ian Williams | DEE | M50 | 73:01 |
7th | John Mills | DEE | M65 | 75:26 |
8th | Chris Kemp | DEE | M60 | 78:04 |
9th | Geoffrey Millan | MDOC | M70 | 80:03 |
10th | Jean Rostron | POTOC | W70 | 80:12 |
11th | Peter Edwards | DEE | M75 | 83:48 |
12th | Sam Amey | FALLI | M16 | 85:36 |
13th | James Halliwell | M14 | 86:54 | |
14th | Richard Gibbs | MDOC | M65 | 90:50 |
15th | Elizabeth Pain | JOK | W21 | 104:09 |
m6 | John Evans | DEE | M75 | 122:26 |
3.0km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Gales | CUOC | W21 | 45:13 |
2nd | Anna Harris | DEE | W12 | 51:08 |
3rd | David Knapp | M21 | 61:04 | |
4th | Andy Hallworth | M45 | 65:07 | |
5th | Angus Currie | FALLI | M16 | 66:02 |
6th | Charlie Jordan | FALLI | M14 | 68:53 |
7th | Carmel Burke | W45 | 72:10 | |
8th | Petra Manner | W21 | 79:16 | |
9th | Barry Barnes | DEE | M70 | 86:31 |
10th | David Kershaw | M50 | 88:15 | |
11th | James+Will Coppock | IND | M12 | 97:22 |
12th | Ken Hastings | MDOC | M50 | 108:01 |
13th | Vivienne Kershaw | W50 | 111:53 | |
14th | Sheila Hills | DEE | W65 | 118:45 |
15th | Gary Mitchell | M45 | 128:15 | |
w11 | James Hallworth | HARRI | M13 | 56:36 |
m5-14 | Ben Amey | FALLI | M16 | 67:41 |
m2 m6 m8 | Rebecca Brimage | MDOC | W35 | 83:16 |
2.3km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Brown | FALLI | M14 | 34:24 |
2nd | Rebecca Bamford | W21 | 37:26 | |
3rd | Stephen Owen | IND | M14 | 37:57 |
4th | Chris Owen | IND | M55 | 38:08 |
5th | Amber Dobson+parent | 39:10 | ||
6th | Lois Dobson+parent | 39:44 | ||
7th | Pippa Wyer | FALLI | W14 | 43:05 |
8th | Zoe Dunn | FALLI | W14 | 44:15 |
9th | Asger Moston | FALLI | M14 | 45:08 |
10th | Rory Allen | FALLI | M14 | 45:53 |
11th | Daniel Currie+mum | M10 | 48:30 | |
12th | Samantha Currie+dad | W9 | 48:31 | |
13th | Sophie Currie | W9 | 48:34 | |
14th | Jill Barnes | DEE | W65 | 50:28 |
15th | Willow Moody | DEE | W14 | 56:37 |
16th | Dawn Devine | MDOC | W45 | 56:54 |
17th | Francesca Curtis | W10 | 61:19 | |
18th | Lisa Smith | W16 | 62:21 | |
19th | Stephanie Wolf | W21 | 80:55 | |
m2 m4 m7-8 m11 | Katie Scott | 38:08 | ||
m2 | Nomi Fischer | FALLI | W14 | 51:32 |
m3-11 | Joshua Hubert+dad | M7 | 54:52 | |
m7 | Antonio Sardinha + Nancy Bohme | M40 | 65:31 |
2.0km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Browne | FALLI | M14 | 16:55 |
2nd | Josh VDP | FALLI | M12 | 20:53 |
3rd | Bethan Jordan | UPTON | W12 | 21:10 |
4th | Megan Francis | FALLI | W12 | 21:15 |
5th | Toby Ward | FALLI | M14 | 21:52 |
6th | Andrew Paulton | FALLI | M12 | 21:55 |
7th | Kirsty Turpin | FALLI | W14 | 22:36 |
8th | Amy Smith+dad | W9 | 23:15 | |
9th= | Louis Adkins | M10 | 26:54 | |
9th= | Harvey Lewis+dad Nic | M7 | 26:54 | |
11th | James Paulson | FALLI | M12 | 29:34 |
12th | Esther+Sophie+Jessica | BROWNI | 30:52 | |
13th | Maya+Maisie+Katie+Courtney +Miles | BROWNI | 41:13 | |
14th | Lucy+Sasha+Izzy +Alison | BROWNI | 45:59 | |
15th | Holly+Harry Moore | M4 | 53:16 | |
16th | Ella M+ Ella A+ Emma M | BROWNI | 55:10 | |
m13 | Joshua Robbins | FALLI | M12 | 44:03 |
1.4km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Halliwell | M10 | 22:17 | |
2nd | Daisy+Lily-May+Evie +Simon | BROWNI | 46:01 | |
3rd | Charlotte+Stefanie+Niamh+Grace +Tony | BROWNI | 49:42 | |
4th | Jason Curtis | PENNIN | M9 | 62:50 |
dnf | Sophie+Amy+Zoe | BROWNI | ||
w12 | George Wright | M9 | 25:05 |