6.0km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Smithard | DEE | M21 | 32:43 | 23:50 |
2nd | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 40:20 | 1:06 |
3rd | Christopher Embrey | MDOC | M21 | 40:34 | 1:08 |
4th | Jon Hateley | DEE | M50 | 41:41 | 11:32 |
5th | John Dempsey | MDOC | M20 | 42:19 | 26:35 |
6th | Daniel Weaver | DEE | M16 | 42:29 | 20:05 |
7th | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 47:20 | 1:52 |
8th | Simon Coppock | DEE | M55 | 47:38 | 2:17 |
9th | James McCann | MDOC | M16 | 47:48 | 1:57 |
10th | Connor Smith | DEE | M18 | 47:50 | 15:26 |
11th | Hannah Hateley | DEE | W16 | 49:04 | 21:22 |
12th | Rob Moody | POTOC | M21 | 49:51 | 1:14 |
13th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 50:33 | 1:22 |
14th | Steve Lang | MDOC | M45 | 52:22 | 12:58 |
15th | Sara Campbell | DEE | W50 | 52:43 | 13:42 |
16th | Paul Shannon | DEE | M55 | 52:47 | 21:40 |
17th | Tom McCann | MDOC | M20 | 53:53 | 22:24 |
18th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 54:39 | 21:28 |
19th | David Newton | DVO | M35 | 55:32 | 1:22 |
20th | Thomas Entwistle | SHUOC | M21 | 55:33 | 25:51 |
21st | Richard Griffin | MDOC | M40 | 58:14 | 2:26 |
22nd | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M60 | 58:57 | 1:20 |
23rd | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65 | 60:33 | 25:39 |
24th | Adrian Thiemicke | DEE | M50 | 63:39 | 26:38 |
25th | Catherine Hill | DEE | W50 | 68:24 | 29:16 |
26th | Elizabeth Hughes | DEE | W21 | 68:57 | 1:20 |
27th | Reg Simpson | DEE | M65 | 70:22 | 13:37 |
28th | Andrew Brown | DEE | M50 | 70:59 | 2:15 |
29th | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 72:08 | 16:06 |
30th | Edward Jones | DEE | M45 | 74:21 | 1:48 |
31st | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 78:40 | 4:01 |
32nd | Peter Lancaster | M55 | 83:20 | 19:43 | |
rtd | John Brammer | DEE | M55 | ||
rtd | Maggie Hateley | DEE | W50 | ||
rtd | Martin Smith | DEE | M60 | ||
m12-24 | Tom Disney | DEE | M21 | 27:57 | |
m12-24 | Stephen Martin | MDOC | M55 | 30:01 | |
m12-24 | Paul Clifford | MDOC | M50 | 31:18 | |
m12-24 | Jim Cooke | POTOC | M50 | 34:29 | |
m13 | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 44:44 | 27:15 |
4.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 34:24 |
2nd | Pauly-D Jones | DEE | M50 | 34:58 |
3rd | Mike Smithard | DEE | M65 | 35:15 |
4th | Eifion Thomas | DEE | M65 | 35:56 |
5th | Neil Murphy | DEE | M55 | 38:13 |
6th | Michael Hood | SELOC | M55 | 39:02 |
7th | Nick Stafford | DEE | M45 | 39:04 |
8th | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M55 | 39:11 |
9th | Anthony Brockway | DEE | M55 | 40:18 |
10th | Paul Smith | MDOC | M45 | 41:27 |
11th | Stephen Martin | MDOC | M55 | 42:15 |
12th | Graham Sutton | DEE | M60 | 42:17 |
13th | Richard Hill | DEE | M50 | 43:53 |
14th | Paul Wright | PFO | M55 | 44:04 |
15th | John Kewley | MDOC | M50 | 45:51 |
16th | John Sherwood | DEE | M70 | 46:42 |
17th | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M14 | 46:53 |
18th | Fiona Kenley | MDOC | W35 | 49:28 |
19th | Robert Verity | DEE | M70 | 49:37 |
20th | Richard Hughes | DEE | M60 | 52:28 |
21st | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 53:56 |
22nd | Peter Bream | MDOC | M50 | 55:05 |
23rd | James Smith | DEE | M65 | 56:09 |
24th | Peter Hills | DEE | M70 | 57:32 |
25th | Chris Kemp | DEE | M60 | 60:37 |
26th | Marian Denham | POTOC | W70 | 61:08 |
27th | Jacqueline Embrey | DEE | W55 | 63:20 |
28th | Bob Elmes | DEE | M70 | 65:28 |
29th | Gill Smith + 1 | IND | W60 | 66:51 |
30th | Don Bullough | CHES HR | M55 | 69:05 |
31st | S Miles | MDOC | W35 | 69:06 |
32nd | Anne Hurrell | DEE | W60 | 75:22 |
33rd | Peter Yoxall | POTOC | M70 | 76:48 |
34th | Geoff Woolfenden | DEE | M60 | 80:51 |
rtd | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | |
rtd | Jean Rostron | POTOC | W70 |
3.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Murphy | DEE | M60 | 36:03 |
2nd | Ian Gilliver | MDOC | M65 | 37:05 |
3rd | David Brown | DEE | M18 | 39:13 |
4th | Jacob Covney | FALLI | M14 | 40:06 |
5th | Benjamin Kyd | FALLI | M14 | 40:10 |
6th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 41:54 |
7th | Angus Currie | FALLI | M18 | 43:05 |
8th | Kath Speak | MDOC | W55 | 43:17 |
9th | Alain Kyd | FALLI | M45 | 45:10 |
10th | John Evans | DEE | M75 | 45:13 |
11th | John Mills | DEE | M70 | 47:29 |
12th | Marie Roberts | MDOC | W55 | 47:59 |
13th | Joseph Herbert | FALLI | M12 | 51:56 |
14th | Elizabeth Pain | MDOC | W21 | 57:13 |
15th | Barbara Verity | DEE | W65 | 59:06 |
16th | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M75 | 63:41 |
17th | Peter Hayes | MDOC | M55 | 65:04 |
18th | Sam Pilkington | FALLI | M12 | 74:42 |
19th | Henry Baylis | FALLI | M12 | 74:46 |
20th | Dora Deaville | POTOC | W60 | 80:28 |
3.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Coppock | MDOC | M16 | 34:33 |
2nd | Sam Williams | DEE | M14 | 35:58 |
3rd | Stephen Millington | M40 | 39:52 | |
4th | Michael Round | DEE | M60 | 39:53 |
5th | Lorraine Jackson | MDOC | W50 | 45:23 |
6th | Ian Weaver | DEE | M50 | 46:11 |
7th | Dawn Williams | DEE | W45 | 51:03 |
8th | Chris Murphy | DEE | W55 | 53:59 |
9th | JAMES COPPOCK | MDOC | M16 | 55:45 |
10th | Emma Weaver | DEE | W14 | 56:23 |
11th | Carmel Burke | W45 | 62:43 | |
12th | Catriona Fleming | DEE | W45 | 67:36 |
13th | James Hallworth | M45 | 68:26 | |
14th | Bree Livesey | DEE | W16 | 73:24 |
15th | Bethan Jordan | FALLI | W14 | 73:53 |
16th | Katherine Rushworth | FALLI | W14 | 73:57 |
w5 | Katie Wilson | DEE | W14 | 43:17 |
m7 | Isabel Hill | DEE | W16 | 73:19 |
2.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake Williams | DEE | M12 | 31:47 |
2nd | Brian Williams | DEE | M45 | 32:46 |
3rd | Joe Proud | MDOC | M15 | 36:22 |
4th | Hannah Proud | MDOC | W14 | 36:47 |
5th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 44:50 |
6th | Jane Rawlings Lisa Hackney | IND | W60 | 45:41 |
7th | Harry Buxton | FALLI | M14 | 67:56 |
w4 m6-13 | Ben Amey | FALLI | M18 | 22:43 |
w4 m6-13 | Sam Housley | FALLI | M12 | 26:43 |
m4 | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65 | 33:40 |
m6-13 | Sheila Hills | DEE | W70 | 79:33 |
1.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Paulson | FALLI | M14 | 15:49 |
2nd | Louis Smith | DEE | M6 | 19:58 |
3rd | DavidBosman | M11 | 22:36 | |
4th | Andrew Paulson | FALLI | M14 | 24:18 |
5th | Ellie Pilkington | W14 | 26:18 | |
6th | Megan Francis | FALLI | W14 | 26:19 |
7th | Sofia, Ruben, Patricia | W14 | 55:02 | |
m5 | Harrison Cartwright | M12 | 45:19 |
1.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Louis Smith | DEE | M6 | 13:11 |
2nd | Zak Hodgkinson | M9 | 23:36 | |
3rd | Xanthe Green | W7 | 24:36 |