5.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Embrey | DEE | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 40:22 |
2nd | James Crawford | GO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 40:41 |
3rd | Mike Pedley | EPOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 41:43 |
4th | Keith Tonkin | GO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 42:12 |
5th | Mike Johnson | SROC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 43:44 |
6th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 43:48 |
7th | Ian Maxwell | RR | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 44:12 |
8th | Paul Turner | SELOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 46:24 |
9th | Jonathan Howell | WCH | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 46:59 |
10th | Philip Eeles | SOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 47:33 |
11th | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 47:34 |
12th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 47:37 |
13th | Patrick Smyth | NATO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 47:59 |
14th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 48:03 |
15th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W40+ (W Vet) | 48:34 |
16th | Tanya Taylor | LOG | W40+ (W Vet) | 49:08 |
17th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 49:37 |
18th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 49:52 |
19th | Guro Harstad | WAOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 51:01 |
20th | Delia Kingsbury | WRE | W40+ (W Vet) | 52:02 |
21st | Nigel Hoult | BKO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 53:14 |
22nd | Liz Phillips | OD | W40+ (W Vet) | 53:37 |
23rd | Bill Hanley | SYO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 53:46 |
24th | John Williams | MDOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 54:02 |
25th | John Brammer | DEE | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 54:07 |
26th | Sally Chaffey | DVO | W40+ (W Vet) | 54:15 |
27th | Paul Wright | PFO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 54:38 |
28th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 54:41 |
29th | Andy Ellis | PFO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 54:51 |
30th | Rebecca Glen | MDOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 55:12 |
31st= | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 56:21 |
31st= | Fiona Clough | BKO | W40+ (W Vet) | 56:21 |
33rd | Judith Wood | PFO | W40+ (W Vet) | 57:24 |
34th | Stephen Kimberley | DVO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 57:41 |
35th | Edmund Rooney | RR | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 58:26 |
36th | Dawn Figg | HH | W40+ (W Vet) | 59:02 |
37th | Helen Ellis | PFO | W40+ (W Vet) | 60:21 |
38th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W40+ (W Vet) | 60:26 |
39th | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W40+ (W Vet) | 60:39 |
40th | Amanda Cooper | EBOR | W40+ (W Vet) | 60:51 |
41st | Sue Russell | DVO | W40+ (W Vet) | 60:52 |
42nd | David Rosen | SROC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 61:09 |
43rd | Kevan Latham | SELOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 61:12 |
44th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W40+ (W Vet) | 61:55 |
45th | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 62:38 |
46th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W40+ (W Vet) | 64:01 |
47th | Christine Goulding | BL | W40+ (W Vet) | 64:27 |
48th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 65:21 |
49th | John Middler | OD | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 65:23 |
50th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 65:47 |
51st | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W40+ (W Vet) | 65:55 |
52nd | Stephen Richards | SELOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 66:30 |
53rd | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 68:04 |
54th | Lester Hartmann | DVO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 68:22 |
55th | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 68:51 |
56th | Elizabeth Hamer-Davies | MDOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 70:47 |
57th | Edwin Paul Van-Calster | MDOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 71:08 |
58th | Steve Nicholls | MDOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 75:08 |
59th | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 75:09 |
60th | Les Smithard | KFO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 75:44 |
61st | Susan Birtwistle | CLARO | W40+ (W Vet) | 76:23 |
62nd | Amanda Ward | HALO | W40+ (W Vet) | 78:02 |
63rd | Maggie Hateley | DEE | W40+ (W Vet) | 80:38 |
64th | Iain Smith | Course C non-comp | 80:50 | |
65th | Chris Kemp | DEE | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 82:21 |
66th | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 89:45 |
67th | Helen Martland | EPOC | W40+ (W Vet) | 92:52 |
68th | Clare Hanna | LOG | W40+ (W Vet) | 108:04 |
m15 | Alun Jones | TVOC | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 42:42 |
m10 | Graham Johnson | DVO | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 58:12 |
m20-21 | John Duffield | HH | M55+ (M Super Vet) | 63:34 |