6.4km 290m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Fellbaum | MDOC | M21 | 45:12 |
2nd | Olly Williams | DEE | M21 | 49:16 |
3rd | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 59:11 |
4th | Daniel Weaver | DEE | M16 | 60:32 |
5th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 61:10 |
6th | Christopher Embrey | MDOC | M21 | 62:57 |
7th | Daniel Parker | BL | M50 | 65:29 |
8th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 67:03 |
9th | Simon Coppock | DEE | M55 | 70:10 |
10th | Ian Jones | ERYRI | M45 | 70:29 |
11th | Joe Uprichard | DVO | M18 | 72:22 |
12th | David Newton | DVO | M35 | 76:05 |
13th | River Edis-Smith | MDOC | M18 | 76:43 |
14th | Paul Shannon | DEE | M55 | 78:13 |
15th | Adrian Thiemicke | DEE | M50 | 83:43 |
16th | John Brammer | DEE | M55 | 84:11 |
17th | David Wathey | MDOC | M50 | 87:15 |
18th | Richard Griffin | MDOC | M40 | 88:01 |
19th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M60 | 89:26 |
20th | Gabor Monus | DEE | M21 | 91:53 |
21st | Alex Connock | MDOC | M50 | 93:32 |
22nd | Peter Lancaster | M55 | 95:30 | |
23rd | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 97:41 |
24th | Simon Proud | MDOC | M55 | 101:57 |
25th | Reg Simpson | DEE | M65 | 102:14 |
26th | Clare Griffin | MDOC | W40 | 104:16 |
27th | Martin Smith | DEE | M60 | 104:27 |
28th | John Mercer | DEE | M50 | 109:26 |
29th | John Williams | MDOC | M60 | 112:25 |
30th | Iain + Eleanor Bell | DEE | W18 | 142:11 |
m19-21 rtd | Rob Moody | POTOC | M21 | |
rtd | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | |
w25 | Edward Calow | DEE | M20 | 60:26 |
m7 | Martin Smith | M45 | 79:25 | |
m12-13 m17-23 | Iain Smith | M45 | 93:46 | |
m16-23 | Harvey Lewis + Dad | M9 | 121:43 | |
m16-23 | Wlliam Chandler + Dad | M10 | 121:45 |
4.4km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nathanael Horton | MDOC | M16 | 48:20 |
2nd | Paul Smith | MDOC | M45 | 53:48 |
3rd | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 54:38 |
4th | Eifion Thomas | DEE | M65 | 57:58 |
5th | Jim Cooke | POTOC | M50 | 59:51 |
6th | Ellie Bales | POTOC | W16 | 60:24 |
7th | Paul Wright | PFO | M55 | 61:17 |
8th | Neil Murphy | DEE | M55 | 61:39 |
9th | Pauly-D Jones | DEE | M50 | 62:09 |
10th | Elizabeth hughes | DEE | W21 | 63:20 |
11th | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 63:48 |
12th | Simon Branford | WIM | M35 | 66:33 |
13th | Michael Hood | SELOC | M55 | 67:55 |
14th | Peter Bream | MDOC | M50 | 69:28 |
15th | David Dann | MDOC | M60 | 70:58 |
16th | Anthony Brockway | DEE | M55 | 71:35 |
17th | Chris Branford | WIM | M70 | 72:40 |
18th | John Sherwood | DEE | M70 | 73:57 |
19th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65 | 74:12 |
20th= | Sarah Miles | MDOC | W35 | 74:54 |
20th= | Don Bullough | MDOC | M55 | 74:54 |
22nd | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | W50 | 76:20 |
23rd | Peter Hills | DEE | M70 | 79:58 |
24th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W50 | 81:57 |
25th | Colin Drury | SYO | M65 | 82:40 |
26th | Andrew Nielsen | M50 | 85:11 | |
27th | Jacqueline Embrey | DEE | W55 | 89:01 |
28th= | Alex Ledbury | MDOC | M40 | 90:22 |
28th= | Sarah Ledbury | MDOC | W40 | 90:22 |
30th | Denis Murphy | DEE | M70 | 95:35 |
31st | James Smith | DEE | M65 | 98:54 |
32nd | Rebecca Glen | MDOC | W40 | 109:48 |
rtd | John Padget | DEE | M70 | |
w18 | Richard Hughes | DEE | M60 | 70:40 |
w13 w19 | Geoff Woolfenden | DEE | M60 | 99:34 |
m11-16 | Anne Hurrell | DEE | W60 | 108:33 |
3km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julia Simpson | MDOC | W50 | 45:35 |
2nd | James Hallworth | M15 | 48:42 | |
3rd | Angus Currie | FALLI | M18 | 52:08 |
4th | Tim Murphy | DEE | M60 | 54:10 |
5th | Louise Veasey | DEE | W40 | 54:29 |
6th | Teresa Maria Rush | BOK | W35 | 56:13 |
7th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 62:16 |
8th | Chris Kemp | DEE | M60 | 63:10 |
9th | Kirsten Williams | DVO | W60 | 66:32 |
10th | Peter Edwards | DEE | M80 | 72:36 |
11th | John Mills | DEE | M70 | 73:48 |
12th | Lynn Branford | WIM | W65 | 80:33 |
13th | Susan Allard | DVO | W50 | 83:39 |
14th | Elizabeth Pain | MDOC | W21 | 95:16 |
15th | Margaret Murphy | DEE | W65 | 96:52 |
16th | Dora Deaville | POTOC | W60 | 111:27 |
m7 w16 | Ronald Williams | DEE | M80 | 74:26 |
w16 | Pete Harris | MDOC | M55 | 84:24 |
w16 | Alan Heron | SELOC | M80 | 96:47 |
3.3km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma Weaver | DEE | W14 | 52:07 |
2nd | William Coppock | MDOC | M16 | 54:10 |
3rd | Alain Kyd | FALLI | M45 | 56:13 |
4th | Ian Weaver | DEE | M50 | 57:50 |
5th | James Coppock | MDOC | M16 | 59:13 |
6th | Barry Chambers | DEE | M65 | 59:16 |
7th | Lorraine Jackson | MDOC | W50 | 59:58 |
8th | Alex Pegg | FALLI | M14 | 60:42 |
9th | Jacob Coveney | FALLI | M14 | 61:32 |
10th | Carmel Burke | W45 | 61:38 | |
11th | Neil Laidlaw | MDOC | M55 | 63:24 |
12th | Rebecca Brimage | MDOC | W35 | 68:02 |
13th | Yvonne Longer | IND | W55 | 70:46 |
14th | Andrew Malins | M45 | 71:49 | |
15th | Joseph Herbert | MDOC | M12 | 73:29 |
16th | Steve Macha | M50 | 74:25 | |
17th | Henry Baylis | FALLI | M14 | 81:35 |
m11-14 | Benjamin Kyd | FALLI | M14 | 49:15 |
w14 | James Paulson | FALLI | M14 | 75:54 |
w14 | Andrew Paulson | FALLI | M14 | 76:02 |
m11-14 | Ken Hastings | MDOC | M55 | 136:12 |
2.6km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella May Rush | BOK | W10 | 38:25 |
2nd | Lily Riley | MDOC | W8 | 46:08 |
3rd | Milly Collins | MDOC | W14 | 48:00 |
4th | Harry Buxton | FALLI | M14 | 63:09 |
5th | Francesca Curtis | PENNINE | W12 | 74:06 |
6th | Andrew Littlewood | M40 | 81:36 | |
7th | Jason Curtis | PENNINE | M10 | 99:12 |
m6 | Joe Macha | M18 | 51:01 | |
w15 | Dominic Wathey | MDOC | M12 | 53:22 |
m10-13 m15 | Marian Thompson | MDOC | M70 | 103:29 |
1.9km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Michael Edwards (2nd run) | FALLI | M12 | 13:50 |
n/c | Rebecca Lambe (2nd run) | FALLI | W12 | 15:04 |
n/c | Ruby Burnham (2nd run) | FALLI | W12 | 15:04 |
1st | Rebecca Lambe | FALLI | W12 | 17:48 |
2nd= | Ruby Burnham | FALLI | W12 | 17:51 |
2nd= | Milly Collins | FALLI | W14 | 17:51 |
4th | Megan Francis | FALLI | W14 | 22:59 |
5th | Ellie Pilkington | FALLI | W14 | 23:00 |
6th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65 | 27:21 |
7th | Alex Lancaster+1 | M8 | 55:21 | |
8th | Charlotte, Ruby, Sophie | BROWNIE | 65:06 | |
9th | Mellisa, Eilidh, Isabelle | BROWNIE | 66:31 | |
w9 | Michael Edwards | FALLI | M12 | 28:21 |
w9 | Sam Pilkington | FALLI | M12 | 28:24 |
m2-3 | Lily, May, Daisy, Ava +1 | BROWNIE | 46:19 |
1.4km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh + Esme Herbert +dad | 19:31 | ||
2nd | Anna Monus | DEE | W21 | 73:46 |