8.4km 450m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Graham Gristwood | FVO | M21 | 50:06 |
2nd | Ben Mitchell | SBOC | M21 | 51:50 |
3rd | Alasdair McLeod | CLYDE | M21 | 54:13 |
4th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 55:08 |
5th | Alex Carcas | EUOC | M20 | 56:18 |
6th | Matthew Fellbaum | EUOC | M20 | 56:56 |
7th | Jack Wood | AIRE | M21 | 57:27 |
8th | Duncan Birtwistle | OD | M21 | 57:50 |
9th | Aidan Rigby | CLOK | M20 | 58:17 |
10th | Jamie Stevenson | FVO | M21 | 58:57 |
11th | Joe Woodley | SHUOC | M21 | 59:10 |
12th | Duncan Archer | CLOK | M40 | 59:26 |
13th | Zac Hudd | WCOC | M18 | 59:56 |
14th | Andrew Llewellyn | NOC | M21 | 61:00 |
15th | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | M45 | 62:16 |
16th | David Roome | SROC | M35 | 62:37 |
17th | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 62:58 |
18th | Joshua Dudley | MAROC | M21 | 63:26 |
19th | Alasdair Pedley | EPOC | M18 | 65:19 |
20th | Nathan Lawson | OD | M20 | 65:47 |
21st | Ben Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 67:14 |
22nd | Matt Driver | SELOC | M21 | 69:06 |
23rd | John Ockenden | DRONGO | M21 | 73:47 |
24th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 76:28 |
25th | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M55 | 77:20 |
26th | Andrew Hobson | AIRE | M21 | 78:14 |
27th | Alan Hartley | BL | M40 | 79:15 |
28th | Phil Metcalfe | LOC | M21 | 81:57 |
29th | Daniel Parker | BL | M55 | 84:34 |
30th | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 84:45 |
31st | Christopher Embrey | MDOC | M21 | 87:22 |
32nd | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 90:28 |
33rd | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 93:30 |
7.6km 380m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jennifer Ricketts | EUOC | W20 | 63:53 |
2nd | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 65:55 |
3rd | Kevin Fielding | HH | M45 | 68:14 |
4th | Connor Smith | DEE | M18 | 82:21 |
5th | Jessica Orr | CLYDE | W21 | 91:19 |
6th | Vicky Bailey | EBOR | W21 | 91:56 |
7th | Mitson | POTOC | W40 | 108:43 |
8th | Nikolay Mikhaylyuk | M35 | 111:26 |
6.3km 300m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joseph Wright | MAROC | M18 | 47:57 |
2nd | Quentin Harding | SROC | M55 | 48:18 |
3rd | Charlie Adams | SYO | M50 | 48:39 |
4th | Martin Ward | SYO | M50 | 50:13 |
5th | Cecilie Andersen | BOK | W20 | 51:31 |
6th | Kim Baxter | SYO | W40 | 51:34 |
7th | George Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 52:06 |
8th | John Tullie | RR | M60 | 52:55 |
9th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 53:30 |
10th | Finn Lydon | LEI | M18 | 53:37 |
11th | Tom Wood | ERYRI | M18 | 53:45 |
12th | Lucy Haines | AIRE | W18 | 53:54 |
13th | Laura King | AIRE | W18 | 54:19 |
14th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 54:43 |
15th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 55:03 |
16th | Jonathan Emberton | EPOC | M55 | 55:10 |
17th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 55:12 |
18th | Karen Poole | EPOC | W40 | 56:07 |
19th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 56:25 |
20th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M50 | 56:37 |
21st | Alice Rigby | CLOK | W20 | 56:41 |
22nd | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60 | 56:58 |
23rd | Klara Novotna | EUOC | W20 | 57:54 |
24th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 58:05 |
25th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 58:08 |
26th | Richard Baxter | SYO | M45 | 58:24 |
27th | Neil Conway | AIRE | M45 | 59:11 |
28th | Pippa Dakin | SYO | W20 | 59:32 |
29th | Alastair Mackenzie | CLOK | M55 | 60:15 |
30th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 60:18 |
31st | Dave Chaffey | DVO | M50 | 60:40 |
32nd | Nicholas Evans | NOC | M55 | 60:48 |
33rd | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 60:49 |
34th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M50 | 61:47 |
35th | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M50 | 62:11 |
36th | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 62:23 |
37th | Paul Taylor | SYO | M50 | 63:00 |
38th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 63:59 |
39th | Mark Edwards | SROC | M50 | 64:22 |
40th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 64:33 |
41st | Harry Scott | LOC | M18 | 64:58 |
42nd | Charles Mayes | CLOK | M50 | 65:00 |
43rd | Sam Yates | LOC | M18 | 65:08 |
44th | Steve Wilson | SELOC | M40 | 66:01 |
45th | Alexander O'Donovan | LOC | M18 | 66:06 |
46th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 66:26 |
47th | Pippa Archer | CLOK | W35 | 66:29 |
48th | George Hare | NATO | M50 | 66:33 |
49th= | Andy Hemsted | HOC | M65 | 66:34 |
49th= | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 66:34 |
51st | Christian Saxtoft | BOK | M55 | 66:44 |
52nd | Jamie Rennie | LEI | M45 | 67:15 |
53rd | Abigail Kerr | UBOC | W21 | 67:16 |
54th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 67:45 |
55th | Trevor Hindle | MDOC | M50 | 67:49 |
56th | Lucie Todhunter | SROC | W35 | 69:58 |
57th | Stewart Allison | LOC | M18 | 70:21 |
58th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 72:08 |
59th | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M50 | 72:14 |
60th | Madara Brice | EUOC | W21 | 72:36 |
61st | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 72:46 |
62nd | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 72:55 |
63rd | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W20 | 73:13 |
64th | Paul Fox | SN | M55 | 74:25 |
65th | Tim Field | LOC | M50 | 74:29 |
66th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 74:48 |
67th | Pauly-D Jones | DEE | M50 | 75:03 |
68th | David Wathey | MDOC | M50 | 75:10 |
69th | Kevin Francis | EBOR | M35 | 75:18 |
70th | Edmund Rooney | RR | M55 | 77:45 |
71st | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M45 | 77:56 |
72nd | Dorothy Pelly | LOC | W55 | 78:30 |
73rd | Andrew Stimson | MDOC | M35 | 80:52 |
74th | Edwin Sherstone | DEE | M50 | 81:00 |
75th | Duncan Conway | LOC | M50 | 82:20 |
76th | Joanne Taylor | SROC | W50 | 85:31 |
77th | David McCann | MDOC | M50 | 86:09 |
78th | Kevan Latham | SELOC | M60 | 89:55 |
79th | Duncan Wardley | IND | M45 | 91:34 |
80th | Richard Rigby | CLOK | M50 | 91:46 |
81st | Stuart Black | RAFO | M50 | 93:12 |
82nd | Alison Fryer | MDOC | W21 | 94:16 |
83rd | John Taylor | SROC | M65 | 96:21 |
84th | Phillip White | LOC | M45 | 177:18 |
m15-22 | Megan Carter-Davies | MWOC | W21 | 43:37 |
m20 | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 57:10 |
m20 | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 65:39 |
m7 m14-22 | Martin Smith | LOC | M55 | 74:17 |
4.7km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Louis Macmillan | ECKO | M16 | 33:04 |
2nd | Graham Patten | LOC | M55 | 38:06 |
3rd | Finlay Johnson | SROC | M16 | 39:21 |
4th | Mike Johnson | SROC | M55 | 41:31 |
5th | Mike Pedley | EPOC | M55 | 42:05 |
6th | Dominic Dakin | SYO | M16 | 42:10 |
7th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M65 | 42:54 |
8th | Luke Turner | LOC | M18 | 43:03 |
9th | Steve Whitehead | EBOR | M65 | 44:37 |
10th | Charlie Rennie | LEI | M14 | 45:23 |
11th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 45:26 |
12th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M65 | 45:38 |
13th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 46:29 |
14th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M60 | 46:58 |
15th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 49:18 |
16th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 49:44 |
17th | Catherine Wilson | SELOC | W40 | 49:54 |
18th | Andrew Lewsley | BL | M60 | 50:02 |
19th | Daniel Roth | OD | M45 | 50:08 |
20th | Alexander Mitchell | HOC | M16 | 50:50 |
21st | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M65 | 51:11 |
22nd | Jim Wood | ERYRI | M55 | 51:12 |
23rd | Anne Straube | OD | W40 | 52:07 |
24th | Jo Foster | BOK | W60 | 52:32 |
25th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M50 | 52:45 |
26th | Alex Fielding | HH | M14 | 52:48 |
27th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 53:02 |
28th | Peter Foster | BOK | M60 | 53:04 |
29th | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M16 | 53:10 |
30th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 53:30 |
31st | Stephen Bingham | MDOC | M55 | 53:48 |
32nd | Kevin Watson | RADIO KLUB BLANSKO | M35 | 53:58 |
33rd | Patrick Smyth | NATO | M60 | 54:56 |
34th | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 55:17 |
35th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 55:37 |
36th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 55:59 |
37th | Stephen Martin | MDOC | M55 | 56:05 |
38th | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M16 | 56:14 |
39th | Trish Lydon | LEI | W45 | 57:29 |
40th | Derek Allison | LOC | M60 | 58:14 |
41st | Bruce Bryant | OD | M60 | 58:24 |
42nd | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 58:39 |
43rd | Mark Dakin | SYO | M55 | 58:45 |
44th | Mary Ockenden | SROC | W55 | 59:13 |
45th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 59:16 |
46th | James Todhunter | SROC | M35 | 59:46 |
47th | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M55 | 60:16 |
48th | Vicky Thornton | MDOC | W55 | 60:38 |
49th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M60 | 60:52 |
50th | Simon Froude | AIRE | M55 | 60:53 |
51st | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 60:55 |
52nd | Paul Basher | HOC | M60 | 60:58 |
53rd | Richard Llewellyn | NOC | M60 | 60:59 |
54th | Paul Wright | PFO | M55 | 61:31 |
55th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 62:31 |
56th | Judith Wood | PFO | W55 | 63:02 |
57th | Helen Chiswell | DVO | W40 | 63:03 |
58th | Richard Horner | M55 | 63:17 | |
59th | John Brewer | SROC | M50 | 67:31 |
60th | Michael Burt | RED ROOS | M55 | 67:38 |
61st | John Williams | MDOC | M65 | 67:46 |
62nd | David Thomas | M55 | 67:56 | |
63rd | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 68:09 |
64th | Stephen Richards | SELOC | M60 | 68:28 |
65th | Helen Ashton | PFO | W35 | 71:21 |
66th | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M55 | 71:24 |
67th | Elizabeth Hamer-Davies | MDOC | W50 | 71:48 |
68th | Elizabeth Hindle | W60 | 72:03 | |
69th | Richard Leake | LEI | M50 | 72:13 |
70th | Janet Evans | NOC | W55 | 77:08 |
71st | Yulia Akhmetyanova | W21 | 86:16 | |
72nd | Richard Bartlett | LOC | M60 | 88:50 |
73rd | Julie Mair | AIRE | W35 | 92:18 |
74th | Philip Nichols | BL | M60 | 95:52 |
75th | Andy Leedham | LOC | M50 | 102:57 |
rtd | Edwin Paul Van Calster | MDOC | M55 | |
m3-21 | Roy McGregor | SROC | M50 | 18:46 |
m15 | Ethan Silcocks | LOC | M18 | 56:32 |
4.2km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helen Ockenden | CUOC | W20 | 35:48 |
2nd | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 36:49 |
3rd | Jura Macmillan | ECKO | W18 | 39:56 |
4th | Susannah Macmillan | ECKO | W45 | 40:59 |
5th | Emily Brown | BL | W18 | 42:14 |
6th | Charlotte Somers-Cocks | LOC | W55 | 44:24 |
7th | Sarah Duckworth | DVO | W16 | 44:29 |
8th | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 44:55 |
9th | Paul Johnson | BL | M65 | 44:59 |
10th | Natasha Conway | AIRE | W45 | 45:45 |
11th | Rebecca Aspin | CLOK | W18 | 46:24 |
12th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50 | 46:26 |
13th | Daisy Fletcher-Cooney | LOC | W18 | 47:11 |
14th | Louise Adams | SYO | W20 | 47:18 |
15th | Stella Lewsley | BL | W60 | 47:56 |
16th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W60 | 48:07 |
17th | Mike Godfree | DVO | M65 | 48:29 |
18th | Julian Warren | NN | M50 | 48:36 |
19th | Sal Chaffey | DVO | W50 | 48:40 |
20th | Jo Cleary | LOC | W50 | 48:42 |
21st | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 48:59 |
22nd | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 49:10 |
23rd | Anne Ockenden | SROC | W20 | 49:30 |
24th | Zoe Graham | BL | W18 | 49:35 |
25th | Kerstin Mitchell | HOC | W50 | 49:40 |
26th | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 51:14 |
27th | Michael Wilmore | SROC | M65 | 51:21 |
28th | John Britton | MDOC | M65 | 51:36 |
29th | Diane Mayes | CLOK | W45 | 51:59 |
30th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 53:29 |
31st | Saskia Warren | NN | W18 | 53:30 |
32nd | Janet Adams | SYO | W50 | 54:41 |
33rd | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M75 | 54:43 |
34th | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W55 | 55:12 |
35th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 55:28 |
36th | Craig Somers | SROC | M16 | 55:35 |
37th | Brian Hughes | HOC | M70 | 56:42 |
38th | Jane McCann | MDOC | W50 | 57:29 |
39th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 58:05 |
40th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 58:08 |
41st | Denise Wright | MAROC | W50 | 58:31 |
42nd | Ianka Petrova Evans | POTOC | W50 | 58:45 |
43rd | John Robinson | WCH | M65 | 59:22 |
44th | Deborah Warren | NN | W50 | 59:58 |
45th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 60:45 |
46th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 62:04 |
47th | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 62:40 |
48th | Jimena Calvo Sáenz | SYO | W20 | 65:02 |
49th | Lindsey King | AIRE | W55 | 65:05 |
50th | Carolyn Rigby | CLOK | W50 | 65:45 |
51st | Gerry Garvey | BL | M50 | 67:02 |
52nd | Lesley Ward | SYO | W45 | 67:07 |
53rd | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 67:22 |
54th | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO | W50 | 68:56 |
55th | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | W50 | 70:51 |
56th | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W50 | 78:30 |
57th | Juliet Bentley | SROC | W50 | 78:47 |
58th | Andrew Wood | PFO | M60 | 82:55 |
59th | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 85:40 |
60th | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 85:56 |
rtd | Amanda Crawshaw | SYO | W45 | |
m17 | Laura Hindle | MDOC | W20 | 49:16 |
m17 | Anna Lister | LOC | W18 | 53:33 |
m10 | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 71:23 |
w12 | Polly Allen | LOC | W18 | 74:04 |
w12 | Fiona Newby | LOC | W18 | 75:06 |
3.1km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Lister | LOC | M16 | 30:13 |
2nd | Jess Ensoll | LOC | W16 | 31:13 |
3rd | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 33:14 |
4th | Evie Conway | AIRE | W16 | 33:54 |
5th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 39:05 |
6th | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M16 | 40:39 |
7th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 41:23 |
8th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 41:43 |
9th | Susan Harding | SROC | W55 | 41:50 |
10th | Carol McNeill | LOC | W70 | 41:53 |
11th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M16 | 42:15 |
12th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 42:19 |
13th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 42:47 |
14th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M16 | 43:14 |
15th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W55 | 43:54 |
16th | Simon Cane | LOC | M70 | 44:16 |
17th | Keith Jones | WAROC | M55 | 44:39 |
18th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 45:15 |
19th= | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70 | 45:38 |
19th= | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60 | 45:38 |
21st | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W16 | 46:28 |
22nd | Paul Jackson | EPOC | M70 | 46:36 |
23rd | Milo Williamson | LOC | M16 | 46:37 |
24th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 46:45 |
25th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 47:04 |
26th | Catherine Bloom | LOC | W16 | 47:20 |
27th | Dave Neild | LOC | M70 | 47:24 |
28th | Moira Chapman | SYO | W45 | 47:29 |
29th | Alexandra Hare | NATO | W16 | 48:08 |
30th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 48:23 |
31st | Roy Lindsell | WRE | M70 | 48:33 |
32nd | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M70 | 49:47 |
33rd | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 50:06 |
34th | Ian Watson | MDOC | M70 | 50:34 |
35th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 50:55 |
36th | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 51:43 |
37th | Lucy Fryer | AROS | W21 | 51:57 |
38th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 52:17 |
39th | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W55 | 52:23 |
40th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 55:13 |
41st | John Nuttall | SELOC | M70 | 55:14 |
42nd | Catherine Rooney | RR | W55 | 55:49 |
43rd | Mary Rack | NATO | W55 | 55:51 |
44th | Peter Hills | DEE | M70 | 57:03 |
45th | Robert Verity | DEE | M75 | 57:08 |
46th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M70 | 57:33 |
47th | Carol Graham | SOLWAY | W50 | 59:03 |
48th | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 59:51 |
49th | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W70 | 59:58 |
50th | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 60:00 |
51st | Jacqueline Embrey | DEE | W55 | 60:12 |
52nd | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | M70 | 60:41 |
53rd | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W60 | 61:29 |
54th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 61:58 |
55th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W60 | 62:00 |
56th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 62:55 |
57th | John Ward | OD | M70 | 63:22 |
58th | Peter Edwards | DEE | M80 | 68:34 |
59th | Ian Gilliver | MDOC | M65 | 68:38 |
60th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W55 | 69:20 |
61st | Steve Buckley | LOC | M70 | 69:53 |
62nd | Bob Elmes | DEE | M70 | 70:32 |
63rd | Anita Evans | BL | W60 | 73:57 |
64th | Janice Nichols | BL | W55 | 77:09 |
65th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 79:29 |
66th | Kay Hughes | HOC | W65 | 89:43 |
67th | Elizabeth Embrey | MDOC | W21 | 91:40 |
rtd | Ronald Williams | DEE | M80 | |
m7-17 | Bill Griffiths | EBOR | M65 | 26:51 |
m15 | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 38:06 |
w14 | Louise Dunn | LOC | W55 | 42:22 |
m15 | Ian Turner | SOLWAY | M70 | 44:29 |
w16 | Norman French | LOC | M70 | 45:34 |
m1-3 m5-7 | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M70 | 60:04 |
2.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brian Shaw | SYO | M75 | 36:08 |
2nd | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W50 | 38:25 |
3rd | Judy Johnson | BL | W65 | 39:04 |
4th | Liz Godfree | DVO | W65 | 39:51 |
5th | Karen Blackburn | BL | W70 | 41:40 |
6th | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M75 | 45:01 |
7th | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W65 | 45:43 |
8th= | Anne Wilson | LOC | W65 | 46:49 |
8th= | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W70 | 46:49 |
10th | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M75 | 47:07 |
11th | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M75 | 47:23 |
12th | Stephen Beresford | MDOC | M65 | 47:48 |
13th | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 48:28 |
14th | Viv Macdonald | DVO | W65 | 48:45 |
15th | Richard Moss | BL | M75 | 51:13 |
16th | Nev Myers | EBOR | M60 | 53:50 |
17th | Helen Neild | LOC | W70 | 54:42 |
18th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 54:56 |
19th | Judy Douglas | POTOC | W70 | 58:22 |
20th | Barbara Verity | DEE | W65 | 59:02 |
21st | Julie Brook | MDOC | W70 | 59:54 |
22nd | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M75 | 63:06 |
23rd | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 65:26 |
24th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M75 | 66:04 |
25th | Reed Lydon | LEI | W16 | 67:56 |
26th | Marie Roberts | MDOC | W55 | 69:59 |
27th | Richard Moseley | LOC | M75 | 71:03 |
28th | Christine Moseley | LOC | W70 | 72:00 |
29th | Peter Knott | SROC | M80 | 77:55 |
30th | Garry Langston | WCH | M75 | 91:21 |
m11 | Ann Armistead | DVO | W65 | 47:03 |
m9 | Gordon Macmillan | ECKO | M50 | 55:24 |
2.5km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Angela Whitworth | BL | W75 | 56:02 |
2nd | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W80 | 62:57 |
3rd | Yvonne Longer | IND | W60 | 78:48 |
4th | Penny Hemsted | HOC | W75 | 106:20 |
m5-13 | Sheila Hills | DEE | W70 | 85:44 |
2.5km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Merryn Stangroom | LOC | W14 | 22:33 |
2nd | Sam Crawshaw | SYO | M14 | 22:52 |
3rd | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 24:07 |
4th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W14 | 24:10 |
5th | Harrington Leake | LEI | M12 | 25:30 |
6th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 25:51 |
7th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 26:02 |
8th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 27:52 |
9th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 28:28 |
10th | Alice Wood | LOC | W14 | 29:27 |
11th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M16 | 33:15 |
12th | Sebastian Mitchell | HOC | M14 | 33:35 |
13th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 34:22 |
14th | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M16 | 36:11 |
15th | Liam Woodend | LOC | M16 | 37:26 |
16th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 40:12 |
17th | Jane Venet | LOC | W60 | 48:20 |
18th | Alexander Evans | POTOC | M14 | 54:45 |
2.4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Iris Macmillan | ECKO | W12 | 19:29 |
2nd | Daisy Rennie | LEI | W12 | 21:56 |
3rd | Christopher Wilson | LOC | M14 | 28:16 |
4th | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W14 | 31:40 |
5th | Isabel Mayes | CLOK | W12 | 32:42 |
6th | Dominic Wathey | MDOC | M12 | 39:45 |
7th | Sarah Johnston | LOC | W14 | 41:35 |
1.6km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlotte Chapman | SYO | W10 | 16:54 |
2nd | Jess Evans | LOC | W12 | 17:07 |
3rd | Rebecca O'Donovan | LOC | W14 | 17:30 |
4th | Sarah Knaggs | LOC | W14 | 18:33 |
5th | Peter Scott | LOC | M12 | 20:03 |
6th | Rebecca Mayes | CLOK | W10 | 21:49 |
7th | Emily Turner | LOC | W14 | 23:04 |
8th | Ben Thomas | LOC | M10 | 23:38 |
9th | Freya Christian | LOC | W12 | 24:00 |
10th | Ella Wood | LOC | W12 | 24:49 |
11th | Jacob Wiles | LOC | M12 | 25:06 |
12th | Max Straube-Roth | OD | M10 | 25:55 |
13th | Lilly Pitman | LOC | W14 | 26:21 |
14th | George Rennie | LEI | M10 | 26:26 |
15th | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70 | 29:53 |
16th | Ben, Ellie & Maisie Todhunter | SROC | 35:32 |