SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Torkington Sprint - 04-Jun-2019 - Provisional
...return to index
Class Results
Long
Results
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Even
Odd
Total
1st
Samuel Drinkwater
MDOC
M21
13:50
(1)
13:33
(1)
27:23
2nd
John Embrey
DEE
M60
15:50
(4)
13:56
(2)
29:46
3rd
Alex Bedwell
MDOC
M21
15:17
(2)
15:02
(4)
30:19
4th
David Wathey
MDOC
M50
16:10
(6)
14:54
(3)
31:04
5th
Simon Freytag
MDOC
M40
15:45
(3)
15:40
(5)
31:25
6th
Andrew Smith
MDOC
M45
17:08
(7)
16:37
(7)
33:45
7th
Adam McCreadie
DEE
M40
19:19
(10)
16:05
(6)
35:24
8th
Paul Turnock
MDOC
M40
19:23
(12)
17:00
(8)
36:23
9th
Graham Nilsen
DEE
M60
19:35
(13)
17:44
(9)
37:19
10th
Anna Mackenzie
MDOC
W21
20:37
(15)
18:47
(12)
39:24
11th
Rebecca Glen
MDOC
W40
23:46
(17)
18:33
(11)
42:19
12th
Reg Simpson
DEE
M65
24:45
(19)
18:17
(10)
43:02
13th
Nathanael Booker
MDOC
M21
18:35
(9)
25:49
(20)
44:24
14th
Ian Ankers
POTOC
M70
23:01
(16)
22:15
(16)
45:16
15th
Dominic Wathey
MDOC
M14
24:31
(18)
22:09
(15)
46:40
16th
Chris Rostron
MDOC
M70
24:50
(20)
24:07
(18)
48:57
17th
Barry Chambers
M65
27:13
(22)
22:25
(17)
49:38
18th
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
MDOC
W50
27:03
(21)
24:41
(19)
51:44
19th
Peter Hayes
MDOC
M60
28:15
(23)
30:21
(21)
58:36
20th
Mele J
M14
39:27
(24)
20:43
(14)
60:10
Liam Corner
MDOC
M45
w1
m9
-
Catherine Osborn
SLOW
W21
w11
19:40
(13)
-
Mike Greenwood
GRAMP
M55
17:22
(8)
m5
-
Mark Burley
MDOC
M21
15:54
(5)
m5
-
Peter Brooke
SELOC
M35
19:54
(14)
w18
-
Dan Riley
MDOC
19:21
(11)
-
-
Short (B)
Results
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Even
Odd
Total
1st
Norman Hall
DEE
M70
16:16
(2)
16:31
(3)
32:47
2nd
Pete Owens
DEE
M55
16:44
(3)
16:13
(2)
32:57
3rd
Adrian Thiemicke
DEE
M50
18:25
(6)
15:57
(1)
34:22
4th
Alain Kyd
MDOC
M45
16:51
(4)
19:20
(7)
36:11
5th
Eddie Speak
MDOC
M65
18:38
(7)
17:39
(4)
36:17
6th
Simon Fletcher
MDOC
M45
15:55
(1)
20:37
(9)
36:32
7th
Ian Watson
MDOC
M70
19:49
(10)
17:40
(5)
37:29
8th
Michelle Riley
MDOC
W40
17:09
(5)
20:33
(8)
37:42
9th
Alan Barker
MDOC
M50
20:50
(11)
20:46
(10)
41:36
10th
Graham Heap
MDOC
M55
19:40
(9)
24:34
(14)
44:14
11th
Kate Bryant
MDOC
W65
19:32
(8)
28:52
(16)
48:24
12th
Carmel Burke
W50
24:59
(12)
31:10
(17)
56:09
13th
Anne Hurrell
DEE
W65
33:57
(14)
33:45
(18)
67:42
Grace McConniche
W21
rtd
25:54
(15)
-
Robert Verity
DEE
M75
w17
22:00
(11)
-
Helen Gray
GOYT VA
W50
w2
23:20
(13)
-
Pat Moody
DEE
W60
w17
22:17
(12)
-
Jane McCann
MDOC
W50
m17
18:57
(6)
-
Rebecca McCreadie
DEE
W40
m5-7
w17
-
David Mawdsley
MDOC
M75
25:00
(13)
-
-
Short (C)
Results
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Even
Odd
Total
1st
Matthew McCreadie
DEE
M14
17:58
(1)
15:38
(1)
33:36
2nd
Louise Veasey
DEE
W45
21:42
(2)
22:09
(3)
43:51
3rd
David Hurrell
DEE
M35
26:18
(4)
20:21
(2)
46:39
4th
John Evans
DEE
M80
24:32
(3)
30:05
(5)
54:37
Alan Mullock
DEE
M70
w14 w19
24:06
(4)
-
Barbara Verity
DEE
W70
40:15
(5)
-
-
Back to Top